374

Recently Sold Homes in 33957

Section Image
  • /47

    $759,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    595 Sea Oats Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,171

    Last Listing Agent Ann Gee John Gee & Company, Inc.

    595 Sea Oats Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /50

    $599,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1832 Farm Trail, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,872

    Last Listing Agent Phaidra McDermott Kingfisher Real Estate Inc.

    1832 Farm Trail, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /50

    $465,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1440 Middle Gulf Dr Unit 2E, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 452 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,189

    Last Listing Agent Rob Pailes SBL Realty Group LLC

    1440 Middle Gulf Dr Unit 2E, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /41

    $545,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1611 Sand Castle Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,666

    Last Listing Agent John Bondurant Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.

    1611 Sand Castle Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /50

    $3,300,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    330 Cowry Ct, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,355,770

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Burns Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    330 Cowry Ct, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /50

    $2,200,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    918 Limpet Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,591,224

    Last Listing Agent LeAne Suarez John R. Wood Properties

    918 Limpet Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /35

    $775,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    671 E Gulf Dr Unit 1A2, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $886/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,699

    Last Listing Agent Eric Pfeifer Pfeifer Realty Group LLC

    671 E Gulf Dr Unit 1A2, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /27

    $745,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2126 Egret Cir, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,529

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bondurant Kingfisher Real Estate Inc.

    2126 Egret Cir, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /50

    $545,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9455 Beverly Ln, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,989

    Last Listing Agent Deb Blumenschein Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    9455 Beverly Ln, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /44

    $929,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1637 Sabal Sands Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,918

    Last Listing Agent Ann Gee John Gee & Company, Inc.

    1637 Sabal Sands Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /50

    $2,100,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    519 Kinzie Island Ct, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,178,916

    Last Listing Agent Michael McMurray Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    519 Kinzie Island Ct, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /39

    $765,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    255 Periwinkle Way Unit 6C, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,786

    Last Listing Agent Eric Pfeifer Pfeifer Realty Group LLC

    255 Periwinkle Way Unit 6C, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /50

    $1,450,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    489 E Gulf Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,431,387

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Miller Pfeifer Realty Group LLC

    489 E Gulf Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /50

    $1,250,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    517 Lake Murex Cir, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,190

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bell Michael Saunders & Company

    517 Lake Murex Cir, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /27

    $510,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    671 E Gulf Dr Unit 4B2, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $849/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,358

    Last Listing Agent Kate Stone Pujol Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.

    671 E Gulf Dr Unit 4B2, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /48

    $1,880,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    9113 Mockingbird Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,747,957

9113 Mockingbird Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /24

    $505,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    845 E Gulf Dr Unit 822, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,627

    Last Listing Agent Susan McCallion McCallion and McCallion

    845 E Gulf Dr Unit 822, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /45

    $2,100,800 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2681 Coconut Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $880/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,094,927

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bell Michael Saunders & Company

    2681 Coconut Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /32

    $975,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    487 E Gulf Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,385

    Last Listing Agent Claire Gogan EXP Realty LLC

    487 E Gulf Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /30

    $800,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    845 E Gulf Dr Unit 1541, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,649

    Last Listing Agent Fred Newman Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    845 E Gulf Dr Unit 1541, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /50

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1111 Schooner Place, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,623

    Last Listing Agent Evan duPont Michael Saunders & Company

    1111 Schooner Place, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /45

    $650,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    551 Sea Oats Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,380

    Last Listing Agent Charles Sobczak Michael Saunders & Company

    551 Sea Oats Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /41

    $875,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    604 Sea Oats Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,155

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dunn John Gee and Company Inc.

    604 Sea Oats Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /39

    $650,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1246 Fulgur St Unit 207, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,476

    Last Listing Agent Janka Varmuza Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    1246 Fulgur St Unit 207, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /50

    $2,350,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1870 Woodring Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,000,455

1870 Woodring Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /45

    $1,670,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1321 Eagle Run Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,699,104

1321 Eagle Run Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /43

    $2,600,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5639 Baltusrol Ct, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,363,699

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Baker Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    5639 Baltusrol Ct, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /50

    $430,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1501 Middle Gulf Dr Unit 305F, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Gee John Gee & Company, Inc.

    1501 Middle Gulf Dr Unit 305F, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /50

    $750,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    566 Boulder Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,220

    Last Listing Agent Andre Arensman John R. Wood Properties

    566 Boulder Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /50

    $999,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1490 Sand Castle Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,418

    Last Listing Agent Susan McCallion McCallion and McCallion

    1490 Sand Castle Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /38

    $278,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    409 E Gulf Dr Unit 17, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,210

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Sitton Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    409 E Gulf Dr Unit 17, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /31

    $855,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9067 Mockingbird Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,350

    Last Listing Agent Tim Drobnyk Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    9067 Mockingbird Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /43

    $1,175,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    816 Birdie View Point, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,400,896

    Last Listing Agent Eric Pfeifer Pfeifer Realty Group LLC

    816 Birdie View Point, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2255 W Gulf Dr Unit 125, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,794

    Last Listing Agent Bill LeJeune Pfeifer Realty Group LLC

    2255 W Gulf Dr Unit 125, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /30

    $472,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5117 Sea Bell Rd Unit B110, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,288

5117 Sea Bell Rd Unit B110, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /22

    $1,150,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2525 Lands End Place, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Kirchner Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers

    2525 Lands End Place, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /41

    $960,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2659 W Gulf Dr Unit C201, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,739

    Last Listing Agent Eric Pfeifer Pfeifer Realty Group LLC

    2659 W Gulf Dr Unit C201, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /49

    $2,987,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2319 Wulfert Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $877/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,896,708

    Last Listing Agent Phaidra McDermott Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.

    2319 Wulfert Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /44

    $1,750,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    851 Angel Wing Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,674,971

    Last Listing Agent Steve OBrien Steve's Property Group

    851 Angel Wing Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /50

    $1,225,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    736 Windlass Way, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,020

    Last Listing Agent Louise Hammarberg Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    736 Windlass Way, Sanibel, FL 33957

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home