36,165

Santa Maria, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $465,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    1253 Estes Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    Welcome to this beautifully updated single-story condo located in the highly sought-after Hancock Village community. This spacious home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a comfortable and thoughtfully designed layout. The home includes a remodeled kitchen, an inviting eat-in dining area, a formal dining room, and a large living room with a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect space

    Carlos Macias Creative Property Management

    1253 Estes Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93454
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    821 Millstone Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF

    Current Estimated Value $703,413

    Last Listing Agent Tawnya Rigsby Century 21 Masters

    821 Millstone Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93455
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1124 Glenridge Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1124 Glenridge Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Last Sold Summary

      • $24/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mason Frakes Champion Real Estate

  • /45

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2170 Avenida Redondo, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    Perfectly priced and ready for your personal touches! Situated on California's beautiful Central Coast within the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Rancho Buena Vista, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,440 sq ft home facing the greenbelt & golf course offers comfort, functionality, and lifestyle amenities. Popular split floor plan with the primary en-suite bedroom on one side and the other two

    Pamela Hogue Century 21 Masters

    2170 Avenida Redondo, Santa Maria, CA 93458
  • /61

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1888 Camden Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,415

    Last Listing Agent Tni LeBlanc Mint Properties

    1888 Camden Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93454
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 W Clark Ave Unit 46, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      355 W Clark Ave Unit 46, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Lambert Big Block Realty, Inc.

  • /24

    $129,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1638 Via Quantico, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    Welcome to 1638 Via Quantico, an inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath double-wide Glenbrook mobile home located in the desirable Casa Del Rio Mobile Estates, a well-maintained 55+ community. This charming home features a front entry porch and a thoughtfully designed layout with two separate living areas, offering flexibility for entertaining or relaxing. One living space includes a cozy fireplace, while

    Jeff Landon Keller Williams Santa Barbara

    1638 Via Quantico, Santa Maria, CA 93454
  • /34

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1650 N Oakley Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,122

    Last Listing Agent Joey Machado Novel Real estate

    1650 N Oakley Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93458
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 W Taylor St Unit 389, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      519 W Taylor St Unit 389, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • Last Sold Price $190,275

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Phillips Era Polly Real Estate

  • /2

    $715,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    881 E Foster Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    3 bd 2 bath dining room, family room and fireplace. Steps from Righetti High School. Lot is ADU ready.

    Jim Campbell Jim Campbell

    881 E Foster Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 2120 Via Visalia, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2120 Via Visalia, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hogue Century 21 Masters

    2120 Via Visalia, Santa Maria, CA 93458
    • 1650 E Clark Ave Unit 265, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Not Listed For Sale

      1650 E Clark Ave Unit 265, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1650 E Clark Ave Unit 265, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Teixeira Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Haven Properties

  • /55

    $630,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    1872 Blue Sage Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    Welcome to 1872 Blue Sage Lane, a bright and inviting 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home offering approximately 1,585 square feet of living space in the desirable Gardens gated community of Santa Maria. Built in 2018, this thoughtfully maintained and beautifully upgraded and bright home features an open floor plan with high ceilings and comfortable living spaces. Upon entry, you are welcomed into

    Sarah Weber Compass

    1872 Blue Sage Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93458
  • 1330 Dolcetto Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1330 Dolcetto Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,954

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Norton Modern Broker

    1330 Dolcetto Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93458
    • 824 Vista Del Rio, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Vista Del Rio, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      824 Vista Del Rio, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Swanson Century 21 Masters

  • /14

    $159,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    966 N White Dove Dr Unit 41, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    Located in a well known Senior Park, Quail Meadows East. This property has a good interior location. This home is being sold AS-IS no REPAIRS or REPORTS. There is a work shop behind the two car garage which may be with out a permit. Buyer to do all investigations and due diligence.

    kathy Levy Kathy Levy, Broker

    966 N White Dove Dr Unit 41, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 1810 Duke Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    $715,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1810 Duke Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,151

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Contreras Eighty20 Group

    1810 Duke Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93454
    • 519 W Taylor St Unit 379, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 W Taylor St Unit 379, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      519 W Taylor St Unit 379, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dick Keenan NextHome Central Coast

  • /24

    $179,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    3210 Santa Maria Way Unit 173, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    Welcome to 3210 Santa Maria Way, Space 173 -- a charming and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home in the desirable Del Cielo Mobile Home Park. Tucked away at the back of the park, this home offers a rare sense of privacy with open space behind, creating a relaxing setting to enjoy your favorite beverage at the end of the day. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring not only

    Mario Estrada, Jr eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    3210 Santa Maria Way Unit 173, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 1401 Oak Knoll Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $795,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1401 Oak Knoll Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,860

    Last Listing Agent Erik Berg-Johansen Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty

    1401 Oak Knoll Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93455
    • 1210 Via Asueto, Santa Maria, CA 93454

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Via Asueto, Santa Maria, CA 93454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1210 Via Asueto, Santa Maria, CA 93454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Arnold Arnold Real Estate

  • /27

    $9,950,000

    $10M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 632.23 Acres
    • $15,738 per Acre

    7455 Palmer Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    Loma Verde is a premium vineyard property located in Santa Barbara County, just minutes from the charming town of Los Alamos. The 632 acre property is a unique investment opportunity for discerning buyers seeking to capitalize on the region's rich agricultural heritage, bolstered by the newly approved Santa Barbara County Agricultural Enterprise Ordinance. Initially developed in 2000, the

    Joe Ramos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    7455 Palmer Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93454
  • /33

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    427 Taunton Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,627

    Last Listing Agent Dick Keenan NextHome Central Coast

    427 Taunton Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Cullati Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /15

    $399,999

    $39K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    829 E Jones St Unit 4, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    Sun-filled, freshly updated, and designed for easy living--this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in Santa Maria checks all the boxes. Upstairs, both bedrooms are true suites, each with its own private bathroom--perfect for roommates, guests, or a quiet work-from-home setup. Inside, you'll notice new interior paint and an updated kitchen that gives the home a clean, modern, move-in-ready feel. The layout

    Non Member SY Non Member

    829 E Jones St Unit 4, Santa Maria, CA 93454
  • 924 Grapevine Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    924 Grapevine Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,774

    Last Listing Agent Tawnya Rigsby Century 21 Masters

    924 Grapevine Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93454
    • 519 W Taylor St Unit 236, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 W Taylor St Unit 236, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      519 W Taylor St Unit 236, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent PAGE HOGG VENTURE REAL ESTATE

  • /42

    $1,399,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft

    5844 Leaf Springs Place, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    Experience refined living in the highly sought-after Orcutt community, where space, views, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This impressive two-story residence offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including two private master suites—perfect for multi-generational living or hosting guests in comfort and style. Thoughtfully designed with generous proportions and abundant natural light, the

    Dave Saikaly Locals Real Estate

    5844 Leaf Springs Place, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 470 Majestic Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    470 Majestic Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,969

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cieri Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Haven Properties

    470 Majestic Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455
    • 3210 Santa Maria Way Unit 119, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Not Listed For Sale

      3210 Santa Maria Way Unit 119, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3210 Santa Maria Way Unit 119, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Parkins CHAMPION Real Estate

  • /44

    $699,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    2738 Niverth Place, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    Welcome to this beautifully designed two-story home in Santa Maria, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and privacy. With no neighbors directly behind, you'll enjoy a peaceful backdrop ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The main level features a dedicated flex space--perfect for working from home, play room or exercise space--along with a convenient half bath for guests. The

    Stephanie Souza Modern Nest Realty, Inc.

    2738 Niverth Place, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • /64

    $649,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    329 Gilea Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,331

    Last Listing Agent Anne Lathouwers Keller Williams Realty Central Coast

    329 Gilea Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93455
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1095 W Mccoy Ln Unit 69, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1095 W Mccoy Ln Unit 69, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Mangat Century 21 Hometown Realty

  • /54

    $745,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    1426 W Heritage Way, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    The gated community of Heritage Square offers you this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home that has everything you need with tons of potential. There is one bedroom downstairs with a full bath and upgraded flooring throughout. The open kitchen has a large island, along with upgraded butcher block countertops and additional cabinetry to expand storage. Upstairs you will find the primary bedroom which has an

    Mike Mckay CHAMPION Real Estate

    1426 W Heritage Way, Santa Maria, CA 93458
  • 4323 Macon Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4323 Macon Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,715

    Last Listing Agent Sammy Robinson Robinson Property Company

    4323 Macon Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93455
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1650 E Clark Ave Unit 248, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1650 E Clark Ave Unit 248, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

      Last Listing Agent Mason Frakes CHAMPION Real Estate

  • /27

    $713,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    258 Mountain View Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    Beautifully updated single-level home nestled in the desirable Orcutt area of Santa Maria, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,367 sq ft of thoughtfully improved living space on a spacious 7,841 sq ft lot. Since 2018, this property has undergone extensive upgrades including a remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, designer

    Leigha Peralta Century 21 Masters

    258 Mountain View Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 844 Castle Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    844 Castle Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,075

    Last Listing Agent Alonso Curiel LPT Realty, Inc.

    844 Castle Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93454
    • 1095 W Mccoy Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Not Listed For Sale

      1095 W Mccoy Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1979
      1095 W Mccoy Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Mangat Century 21 Masters

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home