850

Recently Sold Santa Maria, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 5071 Union Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    $680,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    5071 Union Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,640

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Speaks eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    5071 Union Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93454
  • 722 Fairmont Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $640,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    722 Fairmont Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,344

    Last Listing Agent Randy Smith United Agents

    722 Fairmont Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 3210 Santa Maria Way Unit 46, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $118,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3210 Santa Maria Way Unit 46, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Parkins CHAMPION Real Estate

    3210 Santa Maria Way Unit 46, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 1907 Dejoy St, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    $565,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1907 Dejoy St, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,256

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Dias PB & Associates

    1907 Dejoy St, Santa Maria, CA 93458
  • 3311 Willowood Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $645,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3311 Willowood Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,536

    Last Listing Agent Emiliano Enriquez Empire Real Estate Group

    3311 Willowood Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • /8

    $1,420,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    409 Tiffany Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 4,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,296

    Last Listing Agent Steve Battaglia Battaglia Commercial Real Esta

    409 Tiffany Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93454
  • 1825 David Sanchez St, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    $755,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1825 David Sanchez St, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,807

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lopez RE/MAX Superstar Realty

    1825 David Sanchez St, Santa Maria, CA 93454
  • /4

    $58,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1600 E Clark Ave Unit 48, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elvia Chivers CHAMPION Real Estate

    1600 E Clark Ave Unit 48, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 1171 Ginger Place, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $875,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1171 Ginger Place, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,264

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Smith United Agents

    1171 Ginger Place, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • /12

    $295,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    321 Inger Dr Unit D19, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,635

    Last Listing Agent Jose Pompa Empire Real Estate Group

    321 Inger Dr Unit D19, Santa Maria, CA 93454
  • /2

    $635,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    315 E Taylor St, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,461

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Corona Valley Hills Realty

    315 E Taylor St, Santa Maria, CA 93454
  • /28

    $680,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4227 Whispering Pines Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,986

    Last Listing Agent Tawnya Rigsby Century 21 Masters

    4227 Whispering Pines Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 802 Blake St, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $629,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    802 Blake St, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,559

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Teixeira Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Haven Properties

    802 Blake St, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 3694 Corta Bella Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $740,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3694 Corta Bella Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,219

    Last Listing Agent Janely Montano CA Real Estate Co., Inc.

    3694 Corta Bella Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 5521 Esplanada Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $640,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5521 Esplanada Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,878

    Last Listing Agent April Hugh Century 21 Masters

    5521 Esplanada Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 211 E Orchard St Unit C, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    $230,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    211 E Orchard St Unit C, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 610 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bognuda eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    211 E Orchard St Unit C, Santa Maria, CA 93454
  • /36

    $284,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    519 W Taylor St Unit 216, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Golden CHAMPION Real Estate

    519 W Taylor St Unit 216, Santa Maria, CA 93458
  • /40

    $740,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3694 Corta Bella Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,219

    Last Listing Agent Janely Montano Ca Real Estate Co., Inc.

    3694 Corta Bella Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • /40

    $571,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    436 Playa Blanca St, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,026

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Souza Modern Nest Realty, Inc.

    436 Playa Blanca St, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 1181 Sumner Place Unit B, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $410,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1181 Sumner Place Unit B, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,160

    Last Listing Agent Jill Jackson Taylor Hoving Realty Group

    1181 Sumner Place Unit B, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 4255 Shadowcrest Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $650,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4255 Shadowcrest Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,811

    Last Listing Agent Krista Murchison OiC Real Estate Services Inc

    4255 Shadowcrest Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • /43

    $545,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    804 Covey Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,174

    Last Listing Agent Anne Lathouwers Keller Williams Realty Central Coast

    804 Covey Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 317 Silverado Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $851,050 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    317 Silverado Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,459

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ybarra Century 21 Masters

    317 Silverado Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 1424 Oak Knoll Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $740,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1424 Oak Knoll Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,384

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Dumadara Koerner New America Realty

    1424 Oak Knoll Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • /30

    $665,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5432 Orcutt Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,703

    Last Listing Agent Miko Nehman eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    5432 Orcutt Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • /34

    $134,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    519 W Taylor St Unit 298, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Keenan Keller Williams Realty-Central

    519 W Taylor St Unit 298, Santa Maria, CA 93458
  • 2435 Elliot St, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $755,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2435 Elliot St, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,750

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Ramos Properties By Integrity

    2435 Elliot St, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 700 W Morrison Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    $840,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    700 W Morrison Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,682

    Last Listing Agent Hal Sweasey Equity Union

    700 W Morrison Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93458
  • 5807 Foxglove Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $840,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5807 Foxglove Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,131

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hogue Century 21 Masters

    5807 Foxglove Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 1431 Mount Whitney Way, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    $685,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1431 Mount Whitney Way, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,951

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Stahl Coast West Realty & Property Management

    1431 Mount Whitney Way, Santa Maria, CA 93454
  • 5435 Del Norte Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $739,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5435 Del Norte Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,938

    Last Listing Agent Mason Frakes CHAMPION Real Estate

    5435 Del Norte Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 1372 E Clark Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $1,300,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1372 E Clark Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,291,928

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mckay CHAMPION Real Estate

    1372 E Clark Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • /23

    $1,500,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    525 E Boone St Unit A, B, MAIN, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 12 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,293

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Pettit Modern Broker

    525 E Boone St Unit A, B, MAIN, Santa Maria, CA 93454
  • /8

    $560,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    175 E Foster Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $622/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,867

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Chakurian HomeSmart PV and Associates

    175 E Foster Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • /23

    $601,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1112 Rachel Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,455

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Muto LPT Realty Inc.

    1112 Rachel Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93454
  • 725 Brandy Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    $709,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    725 Brandy Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,965

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thompson Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Haven Properties

    725 Brandy Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93454
  • /35

    $610,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    2305 Eastbury Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,278

    Last Listing Agent Miko Nehman eXp Realty of California Inc.

    2305 Eastbury Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 4304 Foxenwood Cir, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $705,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4304 Foxenwood Cir, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,181

    Last Listing Agent Randy Smith United Agents

    4304 Foxenwood Cir, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 132 Clubhouse Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    $405,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    132 Clubhouse Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,154

    Last Listing Agent Scott Taylor Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    132 Clubhouse Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93454
  • /25

    $1,121,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4565 Brighton Place Unit 2, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,194

    Last Listing Agent Jason Francia eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    4565 Brighton Place Unit 2, Santa Maria, CA 93455

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home