7,435

Homes in ZIP Code 90403

Section Image
  • /24

    $3,125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft

    1040 4th St Unit 405, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    Premier penthouse living just four blocks from the beach and Montana Avenue.This front-facing, two-story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,243 sq ft of light-filled living space. Soaring 18-foot double-height windows and French doors open to a private balcony, creating seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The open-concept living and dining areas connect to a sleek chef's

    Bjorn Farrugia Carolwood Estates

    1040 4th St Unit 405, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /2

    $4,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1131 14th St Unit 8, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    Sprawling 3 bedroom 2 bedroom stunner. This is a top floor end unit with 3 sunny exposures and beautiful flooring throughout. Kitchen includes a large pantry, new microwave, dishwasher and plenty of counter and storage space. Plenty of storage and closets throughout and an in unit all-in-one new electric washer and dryer. There's a primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom with shower. 3rd bedroom

    Esther Hickman Compass

    1131 14th St Unit 8, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /20

    $4,175,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    917 5th St, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    • 15 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 8,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Schuchman Roque & Mark Company, Inc.

    917 5th St, Santa Monica, CA 90403
    • /59

      Est $1,882,033 Not Listed For Sale

      853 21st St Unit 102, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      853 21st St Unit 102, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,273/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Tamkin Compass

  • /5

    $595,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    1040 4th St Unit 107, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    Spacious 2+2 unit, corner unit. shared sun deck. 4 blocks from the ocean, walking distance to the Third Street Promenade. Tenant occupied with Deed Restrictions. See Agent Remarks.

    Peter Sayegh Nps Management Corporation

    1040 4th St Unit 107, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /12

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1047 26th St Unit 1, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    Beautiful back-house studio for rent In the heart of Santa Monica (north of wilshire). NO neighbors!! Rent INCLUDES ALL utilities, internet. Marble floors, tankless water heater lots of window and natural light and private entrance. Please contact me ASAP!

    1047 26th St Unit 1, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /19

    $1,450,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    945 21st St Unit 12, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,036/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,418,055

    Last Listing Agent Doug Doss Nest Seekers

    945 21st St Unit 12, Santa Monica, CA 90403
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 2nd St, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      • 24 Beds
      • 20 Baths
      • 14,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      943 2nd St, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $516/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,510,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Taksa RE/MAX

  • /57

    $2,275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    1133 5th St Unit 301, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    Rare, completely remodeled Santa Monica gem in one of the city's most desirable and walkable locations, just steps from the beach, Palisades Park, and the Third Street Promenade and an ideal Westside home for Pacific Palisades residents seeking to stay close to their community. Perched on the third floor, this front-facing residence blends modern sophistication with a level of convenience rarely

    Lee Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1133 5th St Unit 301, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /11

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1106 22nd St Unit B, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    Fabulous bright & spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath ground level unit facing the court yard with premium engineered wood flooring, built-in stainless steel appliances, central heat & air, large closet, recessed LED lighting, alarm system & newer kitchen and bath. A modern living at its best. located one block north of Wilshire Blvd within short to Whole Foods Market, Trader Joes Market, UCLA Health and

    Michael Mavadat Southland Real Estate Consulta

    1106 22nd St Unit B, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /2

    $890,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1131 12th St Unit 104, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF

    Current Estimated Value $903,937

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Watson Rodeo Realty

    1131 12th St Unit 104, Santa Monica, CA 90403
    • 1048 10th St Unit 102, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      Est $2,049,464 Not Listed For Sale

      1048 10th St Unit 102, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1048 10th St Unit 102, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,335/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,165,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Lingle The Agency

  • /24

    $2,300,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    801 Ocean Ave Unit 205, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    Santa Monica's Prime Location N of Wilshire across from the Palisades Park at Ocean at Montana corner, Large 1772 Sq. Ft. Condo 2 big Bedrooms 2 1/2 Bathrooms with 2 Balconies with Ocean Views. Central heating and air-conditioning , gas fireplace, hardwood floors. washer dryer in the unit. Building is classy secure with Heated Pool Jacuzzi Gym & Rec Game room . Manager on weekdays . 2 covered

    Veena Lana Sadana Veena Lana Business Brokers

    801 Ocean Ave Unit 205, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /11

    $2,350 - $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    811 4th St, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    811 4th St, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /64

    $2,050,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    231 California Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Swartz Compass

    231 California Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90403
    • /32

      Est $2,443,719 Not Listed For Sale

      917 19th St Unit 107, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      917 19th St Unit 107, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,079/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,503,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Sommers Compass

  • /14

    $3,650,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,882 Sq Ft

    914 20th St, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    -- Unit #1 is vacant and can be viewed anytime -- 914 20th Street presents a rare opportunity to acquire a charming six-unit bungalow-style apartment complex in one of Santa Monica's most desirable North of Wilshire locations, less than 1.25 blocks from Montana Avenue.The property features an excellent unit mix consisting of five (5) 1-bedroom / 1-bath cottage-style units and one (1) 2-bedroom /

    Dennis Wong Sunshine Realty

    914 20th St, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /16

    $3,980 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1033 6th St Unit 306, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    Completely Renovated Kitchen and Bathrooms with Travertine stone and bamboo floors, custom cabinets, stainless steel appliances. Terra Cotta tile on balcony. Extra built-in cabinets in dining area. 3 bedroom unit on the top floor facing South.

    Eho Lin The Turtle Group Capital, Inc.

    1033 6th St Unit 306, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /10

    $3,450,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1030 Chelsea Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $2,616/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,423,203

    Last Listing Agent Sandro Dazzan The Agency

    1030 Chelsea Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90403
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      848 18th St, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      • 14 Beds
      • 9,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      848 18th St, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $429/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000,000
      • Aug 07, 2019

• /15

    $1,425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    1131 12th St Unit 102, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    Completely reimagined from top to bottom, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse-style residence in one of Santa Monica's most sought-after pockets delivers the full lifestyle package - refined finishes, thoughtful layout, and a location that rarely comes available at this price. Wide-plank white oak floors carry throughout the open main level, where a generous living room centers around a fireplace

    Sean Searls Resident Group

    1131 12th St Unit 102, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /8

    $10,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    947 4th St Unit C, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    Beautiful br/ba unit in the heart of Santa Monica, Remodeled with stainless steel appliances and in a good condition. Close to the beach, shops and restaurants. A MUST SEE!!!

    947 4th St Unit C, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /31

    $2,469,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    831 14th St Unit 3, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,516,337

    Last Listing Agent Richard Stearns Compass

    831 14th St Unit 3, Santa Monica, CA 90403
    • 851 19th St Unit 103, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      Est $2,219,044 Not Listed For Sale

      851 19th St Unit 103, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      851 19th St Unit 103, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,095/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anat Azencot Anat Azencot

  • /5

    $3,800,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 7,377 Sq Ft

    1129 Lincoln Blvd, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    The subject property (Lincoln Park Apartments) is a Classic 1950's two story walkup apartment building with 10 units. There are 3 two bedroom units, 5 one bedroom units, and 2 Studio apartments. The property features a gated central courtyard for access to the common area and entry for all of the units. There is a laundry room on site and 7 parking garages, in addition to the front parking area

    Stephen Lampe Re/Max Commercial & Investment

    1129 Lincoln Blvd, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /43

    $7,999 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    842 11th St Unit 8, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    Located just a half block off Montana Avenue, this completely remodeled, top floor pet-friendly unit has been updated with only the finest detailing and taste. This spacious 3 - bedroom apartment is full of open spaces, natural sun light and privacy. Highlights include brand new hardwood flooring, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, marble counter tops and premium crown molding. This

    Ali Safavi Real Estate eBroker Inc.

    842 11th St Unit 8, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • 802 3rd St Unit E, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    $1,641,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    802 3rd St Unit E, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,025/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,667,546

    Last Listing Agent Steve Dempster Harcourts Cornerstone Realty Group

    802 3rd St Unit E, Santa Monica, CA 90403
    • 1122 26th St Unit 101, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      Est $1,336,494 Not Listed For Sale

      1122 26th St Unit 101, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1122 26th St Unit 101, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,016/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Tabaraki Paragon Partners Realty

  • /18

    $6,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 20 Baths
    • 12,327 Sq Ft

    1147 6th St, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    Reduced, but Seller needs to exchange. Spanish style 20 unit property in Santa Monica near the 3rd Street Promenade. Offering 500-700 SF 1-bedroom and Junior 1-bedroom (alcove studio) units in an ultra prime location with walkable retail and dining options. The building consists of (16) Junior alcove 1 bedroom 1 bath units, and (4) 1 bedroom 1 bath units. The property boasts strong in place cash

    Peter Ciriello LA Commercial

    1147 6th St, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /20

    $6,695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1044 10th St, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    Stunning 2-bedroom + loft, 2.5-bath townhouse ideally located just blocks from the beach and steps from the boutiques, cafes, and restaurants of Montana Avenue widely considered the most desirable street on the westside of Santa Monica.This rare end-unit residence offers exceptional natural light and privacy. The expansive living room features rich wood flooring, a fireplace, and opens to

    1044 10th St, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /25

    $4,725,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2009 Montana Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,074/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,167,933

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Arana The Agency

    2009 Montana Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90403
    • /40

      Est $1,860,377 Not Listed For Sale

      1127 6th St Unit 3, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1127 6th St Unit 3, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,071/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Regina Vannicola Compass

  • /31

    $1,285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft

    1127 15th St Unit A, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    An abundance of natural light, coastal breezes, and tree-top views greet you as you enter this quiet and private two-bedroom, two-bathroom townhome North of Wilshire in the coveted Franklin School District. The living room boasts dramatic two-story ceilings and large glass sliding doors which open to generously sized balcony, set back from and above the street level. Easy flow for entertaining,

    Melissa Ellis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1127 15th St Unit A, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /33

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    415 Montana Ave Unit 203, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    Located on one of Santa Monica's most desirable tree-lined streets, just around the corner from Palisades Park and only steps to the beach, this newly rehabbed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit offers comfortable coastal living. As you enter, you're welcomed into a bright and spacious living area featuring fresh paint, new carpet flooring, and recessed lighting throughout. The layout flows into the

    Vinny Jain Ingenious Asset Group, Inc.

    415 Montana Ave Unit 203, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /2

    $1,165,125 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2002 California Ave Unit 1, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,212

    Last Listing Agent Gary Limjap Coldwell Banker Realty

    2002 California Ave Unit 1, Santa Monica, CA 90403
    • /27

      Est $695,881 Not Listed For Sale

      1144 Stanford St Unit 6, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1144 Stanford St Unit 6, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,121/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Stearns Compass

  • /34

    $1,799,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    101 California Ave Unit 802, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    We are not going to make you guess or read between the lines. We are simply going to announce this: There is a total and entire head on Ocean View from every angle in this breathtakingly beautiful condominium. The Living Room and Dining Room capture why anyone wants to live in a home with a view. You must experience it for yourself. Maybe you are captivated by watching the crash of waves, the

    Guity Parsi Parsi Group Realtors, Inc.

    101 California Ave Unit 802, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /14

    $5,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    833 Ocean Ave Unit 101, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    Pacific Ocean view, first floor condo across from Palisades Park, stairway to Santa Monica Beach and bike path. Relax and enjoy breezy ocean views and vibrant sunsets. The living room/ dining area and outdoor patio/balcony, feature unobstructed sea views, lots of light and fresh air. The perfect location for an active lifestyle with walking, jogging and cycling paths at your doorstep. Unit

    833 Ocean Ave Unit 101, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • 1927 Washington Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    $1,723,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1927 Washington Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,008/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,722,322

    Last Listing Agent Gal Moshe Equity Union

    1927 Washington Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90403
    • /30

      Est $2,015,727 Not Listed For Sale

      838 16th St Unit 4, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      838 16th St Unit 4, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,306/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Piemonte Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home