29,740

Santa Monica, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $2,450,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft

    3017 4th St, Santa Monica, CA 90405

    3017 4th Street presents a well-located 4-unit multifamily investment opportunity in the highly sought-after Ocean Park neighborhood of Santa Monica. Situated on a 7,512 SF lot, the property offers approximately 3,379 SF of rentable space and features a desirable unit mix consisting of (1) 3-Bed/2-Bath Townhome, (1) 2-Bed/1-Bath, and (2) 1-Bed/1-Bath units. The rear unit is a spacious 2-story

    Brett Lyon Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

    3017 4th St, Santa Monica, CA 90405
  • /6

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1139 23rd St Unit B, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    Property Id: 2395384Prime location walking distance to Whole Foods and Trader Joe’s. Cute community court yard. Bright and renovated unit, new kitchen and bathroom. Washer/dryer in unit. Fresh paint. Contact me if interested

    (424) 600-5075

    1139 23rd St Unit B, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /28

    $11,500,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    136 Georgina Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90402

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,173/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,245,767

    Last Listing Agent Charles Pence Compass

    136 Georgina Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90402
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Ocean Ave Unit 408, Santa Monica, CA 90401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1705 Ocean Ave Unit 408, Santa Monica, CA 90401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,556/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chih Hua Kuo eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /2

    $2,400,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 3,740 Sq Ft

    638 Grant St, Santa Monica, CA 90405

    Short Sale- 8 Unit Apartment Building.8 unit property with 4 studios and 4 one bedroom units. Needs work/TLC strong value- add opportunity with solid rental potential.Short sale subject to lender approval.

    Catherine Binamo Rodeo Realty

    638 Grant St, Santa Monica, CA 90405
  • /20

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1433 9th St Unit F, Santa Monica, CA 90401

    Property Id: 380575This newly updated light/bright upper 2 bed 1 bath unit only nine blocks from the beach is a slice of real estate heaven! Come quick to see and experience the best of Santa Monica living where you are walkable to everything the city has to offer. Nestled just barely outside the heart of downtown Santa Monica but close enough to enjoy it all, this unit comes with a

    (818) 647-9203

    1433 9th St Unit F, Santa Monica, CA 90401
  • /31

    $880,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    201 Ocean Ave Unit 1905P, Santa Monica, CA 90402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $1,014/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,832

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Wolski Compass

    201 Ocean Ave Unit 1905P, Santa Monica, CA 90402
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1755 Ocean Ave Unit 409, Santa Monica, CA 90401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1755 Ocean Ave Unit 409, Santa Monica, CA 90401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,907/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,650,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Eamer Compass

  • /34

    $8,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft

    239 W Channel Rd, Santa Monica, CA 90402

    A bold and beautifully tailored Santa Monica Canyon residence, recently reimagined to near perfection. Set discreetly behind privacy gates, the secure compound unfolds with a motor court, pool and spa, outdoor kitchen, and sweeping canyon-to-ocean vistas. The main living level floats above the street, where a dramatic great room defined by hand-carved beam ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace

    Richard Ehrlich Carolwood Estates

    239 W Channel Rd, Santa Monica, CA 90402
  • /6

    $3,182 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    827 7th St Unit UF, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    Property Id: 2518914Prime Santa Monica - N of Wilshire2 balconies lots of windows with lots of sunlightone free week with a one year lease upper unit1 bed 1 bathcarport parking space add $100/morent is $3250/mo + $100/mo parking = $3350/mostainless steel appliancessquare footage is an estimate rent is 3250/mo x 12 mo = $39,000- $812.50 (one week

    (213) 414-7513

    827 7th St Unit UF, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /15

    $739,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1701 Washington Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,031/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,365

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Puro Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    1701 Washington Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90403
    • 3009 3rd St Unit A, Santa Monica, CA 90405

      Not Listed For Sale

      3009 3rd St Unit A, Santa Monica, CA 90405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      3009 3rd St Unit A, Santa Monica, CA 90405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,276/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raajan Shankla RE/MAX

  • /5

    $3,800,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 7,377 Sq Ft

    1129 Lincoln Blvd, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    The subject property (Lincoln Park Apartments) is a Classic 1950's two story walkup apartment building with 10 units. There are 3 two bedroom units, 5 one bedroom units, and 2 Studio apartments. The property features a gated central courtyard for access to the common area and entry for all of the units. There is a laundry room on site and 7 parking garages, in addition to the front parking area

    Stephen Lampe Re/Max Commercial & Investment

    1129 Lincoln Blvd, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /7

    $2,500 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1028 3rd St Unit 6, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    Property Id: 2474455Recently renovated beautiful apartment on 3rd street in Santa Monica close to the beach, 3rd St. Promenade, stores, entertainment, and wonderful restaurants. Safe neighborhood, great neighbors.

    (424) 238-3836

    1028 3rd St Unit 6, Santa Monica, CA 90403
  • /2

    $4,050,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2303 27th St, Santa Monica, CA 90405

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,110/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,016,637

    Last Listing Agent Janice Hou Compass

    2303 27th St, Santa Monica, CA 90405
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      848 18th St, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      • 14 Beds
      • 9,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      848 18th St, Santa Monica, CA 90403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $429/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000,000
      • Aug 07, 2019

      Last Listing Agent David Schuchman Roque & Mark Company, Inc.

  • /26

    $1,099,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    1705 Ocean Ave Unit 206, Santa Monica, CA 90401

    This beautifully designed one-bedroom, two-bath home features an open floor plan with floor-to-ceiling windows framing serene views of Tongva Park and filling the space with natural light. The chef's kitchen showcases Thermador stainless steel appliances, Sea Pearl quartzite countertops, and custom oak cabinetry, seamlessly connecting to the spacious living and dining areas that open to a private

    Dittany Zhang Seltzer Sunoom Realty

    1705 Ocean Ave Unit 206, Santa Monica, CA 90401
  • /20

    $6,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1452 Berkeley St, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Property Id: 2289589This beautifully remodeled townhouse offers just over 2,000 square feet of sophisticated living space, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Featuring three very spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an additional office/den off the dining room, this home is designed for modern comfort and style.Step inside and be greeted by stunning new plank flooring,

    (747) 247-9655

    1452 Berkeley St, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /33

    $3,800,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    201 Ocean Ave Unit 1606P, Santa Monica, CA 90402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $1,851/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,618,659

    Last Listing Agent David Solomon Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    201 Ocean Ave Unit 1606P, Santa Monica, CA 90402
    • /19

      Est $1,607,286 Not Listed For Sale

      1253 17th St Unit 102, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1253 17th St Unit 102, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,133/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,745,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Tutor Compass

  • /29

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft

    1440 23rd St Unit 313, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Top floor corner with only ONE common wall! 2 large bedrooms / 2 baths, 2 balconies - one faces West- for beautiful sunsets and the other faces East for perfect ocean cross breeze! New Brazilian wood flooring, Kitchen features stainless appliances / travertine floor/ granite counter tops. Main bedroom has private bath, second balcony, 2 huge closets! Second bedroom has large closet , courtyard

    Ian L. Brooks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1440 23rd St Unit 313, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /12

    $1,795 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1444 15th St Unit 8, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Property Id: 1925359Come check out this wonderful renovated furnished studio unit in the heart of Santa Monica between SM Blvd. and Broadway with laundry in-unit. The unit includes a new split AC/heater unit, recessed lighting, new blinds, engineered hardwood flooring, stainless steel appliances, built in microwave, mounted tv, California king bed frame and mattress!! Street parking only.

    (818) 666-2961

    1444 15th St Unit 8, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /23

    $1,790,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1730 California Ave Unit 4, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,114/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,798,066

    Last Listing Agent William Rose The Agency

    1730 California Ave Unit 4, Santa Monica, CA 90403
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Ocean Ave Unit 311, Santa Monica, CA 90401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1705 Ocean Ave Unit 311, Santa Monica, CA 90401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,525/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Oct 20, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Halsted Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /22

    $13,400,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,873 Sq Ft

    659 E Channel Rd, Santa Monica, CA 90402

    An exceptional value in coveted Santa Monica Canyonthis enchanting hacienda offers the sophistication and scale of estates far beyond its price point. Just moments from the Pacific, the property blends authentic Spanish architecture with effortless California luxury.The main home features soaring ceilings, exposed wood beams, and floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the open living spaces with

    Jonathan Ruiz The Agency

    659 E Channel Rd, Santa Monica, CA 90402
  • /19

    $4,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2336 34th St Unit 6, Santa Monica, CA 90405

    Property Id: 2439215Welcome to your dream 3 bed, 2 bath apartment in Santa Monica! This unit features modern amenities including a washer/dryer, dishwasher, and balcony. Pets allowed, designated parking, and near parks. Available 5/1/2026. Don't miss out on this gem!

    (424) 667-5921

    2336 34th St Unit 6, Santa Monica, CA 90405
  • /40

    $5,500,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2432 22nd St, Santa Monica, CA 90405

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,312/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,877,811

    Last Listing Agent Ron Wynn Compass

    2432 22nd St, Santa Monica, CA 90405
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Ocean Ave Unit 410, Santa Monica, CA 90401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1705 Ocean Ave Unit 410, Santa Monica, CA 90401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $993/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,145,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Contreras Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

  • /32

    $745,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft

    1447 Franklin St Unit 5, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Charming and impeccable 2-bedroom, 2-bath top-floor condo in a prime Santa Monica location. This inviting unit features an open-concept living area with rich dark wood floors, a cozy fireplace, and sliding glass doors that lead to a private balcony perfect for the plant enthusiast, your hummingbird feeders or just enjoying some fresh air and ocean breezes. A dedicated dining area is ideal for

    Regina Vannicola Compass

    1447 Franklin St Unit 5, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /20

    $3,590 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    204 Washington Ave Unit SI FL2-ID114, Santa Monica, CA 90403

    Show up and start living from day one in Santa Monica with this bright one bedroom Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped Wilshire Montana home. (ID #LAX114)The advertised rate of $3,590/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) and 29 day(s) stay with a move-in date of December 4, 2029. If

    (424) 238-2898

  • /16

    $1,900,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2601 28th St, Santa Monica, CA 90405

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $842/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,941,079

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sterman Marcus & Millichap

    2601 28th St, Santa Monica, CA 90405
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Ocean Ave Unit 312, Santa Monica, CA 90401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1705 Ocean Ave Unit 312, Santa Monica, CA 90401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $905/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frankie Levangie Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /11

    $1,975,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    137 Strand St, Santa Monica, CA 90405

    Patrick Ayau Lee & Associates Los Angeles West Inc.

    137 Strand St, Santa Monica, CA 90405
  • /20

    $3,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1444 15th St Unit 6, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Property Id: 959545Spacious remodeled 2 bed 1.5 bath with laundry in unit in beautiful Santa Monica! Walk or bike ride to so much including Memorial Park, Water Garden, 3rdt St Promenade, Montana, the beach and much more. This unit has new engineered hardwood floors, new kitchen cabinets, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, new mini-split and new bathrooms. Comes with 1 assigned

    (747) 998-0856

    1444 15th St Unit 6, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /55

    $2,225,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1334 Pine St, Santa Monica, CA 90405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,347/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,373,388

    Last Listing Agent Austin Chen Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    1334 Pine St, Santa Monica, CA 90405
    • 1705 Ocean Ave Unit 101, Santa Monica, CA 90401

      Est $821,586 Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Ocean Ave Unit 101, Santa Monica, CA 90401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1705 Ocean Ave Unit 101, Santa Monica, CA 90401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $817/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Chernov Equity Union

  • /39

    $230,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    21302 Blue Curl Way, Canyon Country, CA 91351

    Don't miss this beautiful 3BR/2BA Senior Living Home in the highly desirable Greenbriar Estates 55+ Community. Great Floorplan with an expansive Living Room and Dining Room. The Kitchen features lots of Counter space, a Microwave, Dishwasher, and a newer Range. Pull up some bar stools to the Counter at the Island for casual eating, overlooking the Family Room. The Kitchen also connects to a

    Janice Radcliffe First Team Real Estate

    21302 Blue Curl Way, Canyon Country, CA 91351
  • /20

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2308 Schader Dr Unit 309, Santa Monica, CA 90404

    Property Id: 402689You'll fall in love with this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath top floor penthouse condominium flooded with natural sunlight from all sides with three balconies and gorgeous panoramic views! You enter into a tiled formal entry to the large living and dining area with stunning hardwood floors that is perfect for upscale living and entertaining. Two large master suites each with

    (818) 418-0875

    2308 Schader Dr Unit 309, Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • /28

    $7,100,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    369 23rd St, Santa Monica, CA 90402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $2,237/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,977,217

369 23rd St, Santa Monica, CA 90402
    • /21

      Est $1,626,065 Not Listed For Sale

      1433 14th St Unit 19, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1433 14th St Unit 19, Santa Monica, CA 90404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,088/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brent Burghdorf The Beverly Hills Estates

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home