2,958

Santa Ynez, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $5,495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,143 Sq Ft

    2502 Pepper Tree Ranch Rd, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    Set on approximately 15 private acres alongside the old Bridlewood Winery, this thoughtfully designed modern farmhouse captures the beauty and quiet of the Santa Ynez Valley from nearly every vantage point. Enter through a gated and fenced drive, the 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home is both refined and highly livable, with two dedicated offices, a personal gym room with mirror and mats, oversized laundry

    Carey Kendall Village Properties

    2502 Pepper Tree Ranch Rd, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
    • /26

      Est $1,178,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Tyndall St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1316 Tyndall St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $584/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Micah Brady Sotheby's International Realty

  • /41

    $1,949,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft

    3561 Olive St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    In the heart of Santa Ynez--where timeless charm meets refined luxury. Tucked behind a classic white picket fence and welcomed by a picturesque front porch, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers 2,744 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for those seeking both comfort and sophistication.Step inside to discover wide plank oak floors, soaring vaulted

    Dianna Zlaket Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    3561 Olive St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
    • /25

      Est $1,338,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      1391 Faraday St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1391 Faraday St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $998/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Oct 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Elam Elam, Crystal & Associates

  • /21

    $2,750,000

    • Land
    • 20.23 Acres
    • $135,937 per Acre

    2175 Mora Ave, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    Discover 20± acres of lush, fertile land--featuring approximately 17 acres of premium vineyard--set in one of the most desirable areas of the Santa Ynez Valley. Surrounded by renowned vineyards, upscale estates, and horse ranches, this is the ultimate location to build your dream wine country estate. Planted in 2006 and professionally managed by Coastal Vineyard Care Associates, the 17± acre

    Carey Kendall Village Properties

    2175 Mora Ave, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
    • /16

      Est $1,154,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      3310 Madera St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3310 Madera St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

• /16

    $2,395,000

    $205K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    3694 Tivola St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    This unique property features 2 separate homes and a large iconic redwood barn. Nestled in the heart of the beautiful Santa Ynez Valley, the property offers the perfect blend of convenience, character and natural beauty. Ideally located downtown, you can enjoy a leisurely stroll to local boutiques, acclaimed restaurants, and tasting rooms-all just moments from your doorstep. Set on nearly half an

    Wendy Carpenter Sotheby's International Realty Santa Ynez Valley Brokerage

    3694 Tivola St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
    • /19

      Est $1,027,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      3562 Pine St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3562 Pine St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $660/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Turpin Village Properties

  • /42

    $6,950,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,121 Sq Ft

    2830 Calzada Ave, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    Set at the end of a long private drive, this exceptional Spanish-style estate spans approximately 15± acres, offering rare privacy, architectural integrity, and breathtaking views of the Santa Ynez Valley. Inspired by the timeless work of Wallace Neff, the Hacienda interior is slightly over 6,100 ± Sq. Ft and features 6 bedrooms and 5.5 baths, with vaulted ceilings, oak and Saltillo tile floors,

    Carey Kendall Village Properties

    2830 Calzada Ave, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
    • /2

      Est $915,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      2877 Stadium Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2877 Stadium Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • Last Sold Price $834,000

      Last Listing Agent Dianna Zlaket Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /45

    $2,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft

    1270 Dove Meadow Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

    An elevated escape with sweeping views, where comfort and ease feel almost dreamlike. Set on 5+/- acres in the heart of Santa Ynez Valley Wine Country, this modern Spanish-style ranchette rests within the highly sought-after Ballard School District. Gated and framed by natural beauty, a long, scenic drive winds its way to a setting defined by open skies, golden light, and a quietly enchanting

    Laura Drammer Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1270 Dove Meadow Rd, Solvang, CA 93463
    • /29

      Est $941,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      2859 Stadium Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2859 Stadium Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glynnis Mullenary Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /49

    $2,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    3152 Montecielo Dr, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    This home must be experienced. Encounter elevated living in this exceptionally private, Spanish-influenced Hacienda retreat, where breathtaking views and unforgettable design take center stage. Created for those who value privacy, artistry, quality, and atmosphere, this one-of-a-kind estate captivates at every turn. Spanning approximately 3,000 sq. ft., plus an additional 400 sq. ft. enclosed

    Krista Murchison O.I.C. Real Estate Services

    3152 Montecielo Dr, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
    • /39

      Est $2,021,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      3173 Samantha Dr, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3173 Samantha Dr, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $828/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,275,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carole Colone Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /9

    $1,195,000

    • Land
    • 9.8 Acres
    • $121,939 per Acre

    0 Buck Canyon Rd Unit 26000510, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    Quietly tucked away, this 9.8 acre Santa Ynez parcel is just minutes from Los Olivos and Santa Ynez. Buck Canyon balances seclusion with easy access to dining, wineries, and local culture. This property is a unique opportunity to build and shape your own piece of the Valley, creating a home that makes the most of the land and the views around it. A blank canvas for a custom home, with sweeping

    Christopher Atkinson Sotheby's International Realty Santa Ynez Valley Brokerage

    0 Buck Canyon Rd Unit 26000510, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
    • /21

      Est $1,898,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      2920 Tall Pine Ln, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2920 Tall Pine Ln, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $716/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,995,000
      • Apr 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Susan Beckmann Sotheby's International Realty

  • /54

    $6,795,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,310 Sq Ft

    5445 Baseline Ave, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    Welcome to 5445 Baseline Avenue, a magnificent Spanish Hacienda nestled on over six acres in the heart of the Santa Ynez Valley—where luxury, craftsmanship, and tranquility converge.This 5,300-square-foot estate is a masterclass in refined California living, offering sweeping panoramic views of the Los Padres and Coastal Mountain ranges that frame every sunset in dramatic beauty. Surrounded

    Micah Brady Sotheby's International Realty

    5445 Baseline Ave, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
    • /35

      Est $2,048,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      3227 Glengary Rd, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3227 Glengary Rd, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $1,175/SF
      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,395,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patty Murphy Sotheby's International Realty

  • /26

    $27,000,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,900 Sq Ft

    1430 Count Fleet St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

    Welcome to Travelers' Farm - a rare and remarkable 116-acre estate in the prestigious Happy Canyon AVA, where world-class vineyards converge with equestrian tradition and timeless design in one unforgettable setting.At the heart of the property sits a gracious approx. 6900 SF main residence, blending classic proportions with refined finishes: French oak floors, Calcutta Gold marble, a custom

    Patty Murphy Sotheby's International Realty

    1430 Count Fleet St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460
    • /26

      Est $2,111,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      3047 Fancy Hill Ct, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3047 Fancy Hill Ct, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $561/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Williams eXp Realty of California Inc.

    • /4

      Est $2,711,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      1496 Brandon Dr, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1496 Brandon Dr, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $852/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Law Cal Coast Realty

    • /37

      Est $2,299,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Hill Haven Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2111 Hill Haven Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Cook Compass

    • /31

      Est $2,004,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      2699 Quail Valley Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2699 Quail Valley Rd, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,687,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Sedar Sotheby's International Realty

    • /26

      Est $1,321,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      1358 Cheyenne Ln, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1358 Cheyenne Ln, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $860/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candice Signa Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    • 3354 Pine St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Est $1,204,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      3354 Pine St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3354 Pine St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Grant Compass

    • /15

      Est $1,092,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      1165 Cuesta St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1165 Cuesta St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $836/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,161,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nina Stormo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    • /20

      Est $1,055,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      1296 Edison St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1296 Edison St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $668/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allan S. Jones Santa Ynez Valley Real Estate

    • /10

      Est $1,800,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      1335 Deer Trail Ln, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1335 Deer Trail Ln, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $881/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wade Koch Monument Global Estates

    • /19

      Est $1,547,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Jason Way, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1030 Jason Way, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $754/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,480,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Butera Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    • /35

      Est $2,885,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      1148 Oak Glen Rd, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1148 Oak Glen Rd, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $668/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,375,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

• /65

      Est $3,900,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      3248 Roblar Ave, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3248 Roblar Ave, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,184/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,100,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Claire Hanssen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    • /46

      Est $1,559,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      2271 Sunrise Way, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2271 Sunrise Way, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $674/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • May 20, 2024

• /119

      Est $2,081,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $585/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Brown Tom Brown Real Estate

    • /79

      Est $2,987,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      2393 Janin Place, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2393 Janin Place, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $813/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,140,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

• /33

      Est $1,434,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Janin Way, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2415 Janin Way, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $679/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Glaus Village Properties - 2

    • /28

      Est $1,162,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $962,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Beckmann Sotheby's International Realty Santa Ynez Valley Brokerage

    • /21

      Est $1,403,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Tyndall St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1215 Tyndall St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,355,569
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Tambini Sotheby's International Realty

    • /2

      Est $1,544,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Ranch View Ln, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      915 Ranch View Ln, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $745/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000

• /35

      Est $1,316,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      3675 Tivola St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3675 Tivola St, Santa Ynez, CA 93460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $642/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Collison Treasured Estates Premier Properties

    • /41

      Est $907,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      2839 Stadium Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2839 Stadium Dr, Solvang, CA 93463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Elam Elam, Crystal & Associates

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home