18,765

Homes in ZIP Code 92071

Section Image
  • /12

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    9468 Doheny Rd, Santee, CA 92071

    Move-in ready and dialed in. This well-kept home sits on a quiet walk street just one block from Mast Blvd and Carlton Hills Blvd—giving you quick freeway access without the noise. Close to schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, and churches. Major upgrades already done: roof (7 yrs), HVAC (3 yrs), solar (6 yrs), dual-pane windows (2 yrs), plus newer flooring and interior paint (1 yr). Kitchen

    Charlene Thorman Coldwell Banker West

    9468 Doheny Rd, Santee, CA 92071
  • /22

    $477,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    9255 N Magnolia Ave Unit 299, Santee, CA 92071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Stolzenberg Keller Williams La Jolla

    9255 N Magnolia Ave Unit 299, Santee, CA 92071
    • 8524 Harwood St, Santee, CA 92071

      Not Listed For Sale

      8524 Harwood St, Santee, CA 92071

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8524 Harwood St, Santee, CA 92071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $563/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,277,353
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Mascola KB Home Sales - So Cal, inc.

  • /2

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $50,885 per Acre

    0 Summit Crest Dr Unit 17/11, Santee, CA 92071

    Unlock the potential of this 2.26-acre North Santee parcel, situated in central San Diego, just minutes from Magnolia Avenue and 30 minutes from La Jolla and Beaches. This is a premier opportunity for a seasoned developer or contractor to step into a project where the critical preliminary work is already done. The property features an existing graded area with panoramic views and easements for

    Heather Moore Thank You Heroes Realty

    0 Summit Crest Dr Unit 17/11, Santee, CA 92071
  • /38

    $1,600,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7000 Mariposa St, Santee, CA 92071

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,584,396

    Last Listing Agent Pam Miller Xitco Compass

    7000 Mariposa St, Santee, CA 92071
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      8301 Mission Gorge Rd Unit 47, Santee, CA 92071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8301 Mission Gorge Rd Unit 47, Santee, CA 92071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maia Albano HomeSmart Realty West

  • /36

    $659,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    177 Via Montisi, Santee, CA 92071

    Welcome to the Treviso development in West Santee, this coveted three-story corner unit offers a perfect blend of privacy and modern functionality. The layout begins on the first floor with a unique, attached tandem garage that opens on both sides. The heart of the home resides on the second level, featuring a bright, open-concept living room, a convenient half-bathroom, a laundry room, and a

    Beau Bradford Bradford Management

    177 Via Montisi, Santee, CA 92071
  • 8513 Mesa Heights Rd, Santee, CA 92071

    $1,300,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    8513 Mesa Heights Rd, Santee, CA 92071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,355

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Harper Coldwell Banker Realty

    8513 Mesa Heights Rd, Santee, CA 92071
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      9459 Mission Gorge Rd Unit 124, Santee, CA 92071

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      9459 Mission Gorge Rd Unit 124, Santee, CA 92071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Coulter HomeSmart Realty West

  • /33

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft

    10385 Seth Way, Santee, CA 92071

    Charming Single-Level Home in "Magnolia Meadows" – Santee's Quaint Countryside Neighborhood Tucked into one of Santee's most beloved neighborhoods, this warm and welcoming single-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort, versatility, and convenience. Just a short walk to shopping, restaurants, high school, and the Walker Preserve Trail — part of the San Diego County Parks system.Features &

    Bryan Yarbor eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    10385 Seth Way, Santee, CA 92071
  • 9884 Settle Rd, Santee, CA 92071

    $797,900 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    9884 Settle Rd, Santee, CA 92071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,189

    Last Listing Agent April Uhl Coldwell Banker West

    9884 Settle Rd, Santee, CA 92071
    • 8545 Mission Gorge Rd Unit 124, Santee, CA 92071

      Not Listed For Sale

      8545 Mission Gorge Rd Unit 124, Santee, CA 92071

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      8545 Mission Gorge Rd Unit 124, Santee, CA 92071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Ickes Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /13

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 9,169 Sq Ft
    • $926,366 per Acre

    8515 Placid View Dr, Santee, CA 92071

    Amazing Opportunity in a Prime Location! Build your vision on these rare vacant lots in the desirable Fanita Ranch area of Santee. Enjoy open scenic views while being just minutes from everything. These lots are conveniently located near SR-52 and SR-125 for easy commuting, and only a short drive to major shopping including Walmart, Target, Walgreens, and dining options like Chick-fil-A.

    Nikhil Kuruvadi Real Estate Source, Inc

    8515 Placid View Dr, Santee, CA 92071
  • /61

    $890,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7902 Poplin Dr, Santee, CA 92071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,611

    Last Listing Agent Michael Emory Realty Source Incorporated

    7902 Poplin Dr, Santee, CA 92071
    • 301 Cricket Ct, Santee, CA 92071

      Est $735,110 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Cricket Ct, Santee, CA 92071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      301 Cricket Ct, Santee, CA 92071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Jovanovic Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /11

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 9,343 Sq Ft
    • $909,091 per Acre

    8513 Placid View Dr, Santee, CA 92071

Nikhil Kuruvadi Real Estate Source, Inc

    8513 Placid View Dr, Santee, CA 92071
  • /34

    $860,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    9945 Via Rita, Santee, CA 92071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $655/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,464

    Last Listing Agent Claude Blackman RE/MAX Tidal

    9945 Via Rita, Santee, CA 92071
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      9255 N Magnolia Ave Unit SPC 95, Santee, CA 92071

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      9255 N Magnolia Ave Unit SPC 95, Santee, CA 92071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deniese Ossey Compass

  • /56

    $1,119,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    10671 Braverman Dr, Santee, CA 92071

    MAKE THIS HOME YOURS! PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS! BUILT IN 2017! SINGLE LEVEL HOME! Nestled in the prestigious River Village Community in Santee, this beautiful home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,210 sqft of refined living space designed for comfort, efficiency, and everyday functionality. Thoughtfully enhanced, the home features soaring 10 foot ceilings, abundant natural light, recessed lighting,

    Tarven Zaki Coldwell Banker West

    10671 Braverman Dr, Santee, CA 92071
  • 9255 N Magnolia Ave, Santee, CA 92071

    $407,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    9255 N Magnolia Ave, Santee, CA 92071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Azevedo Coldwell Banker West

    9255 N Magnolia Ave, Santee, CA 92071
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      8545 Mission Gorge Rd Unit 348, Santee, CA 92071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8545 Mission Gorge Rd Unit 348, Santee, CA 92071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Dye RC Realty of San Diego

  • /2

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    8701 Mesa Rd Unit 58, Santee, CA 92071

    Dreaming of a home in Southern California? Check out this fantastic resale manufactured home in Greenbrier Gardens #58 located in beautiful Santee! This lovely home offers: 2 comfortable bedrooms 2 convenient bathrooms A welcoming open kitchen Comes with essential appliances! Imagine enjoying the California sunshine and a relaxed lifestyle in a great community. This is a wonderful

    Salvador Hernandez HomeQuest

    8701 Mesa Rd Unit 58, Santee, CA 92071
  • /33

    $569,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    10792 Tamar Terrace Unit D, Santee, CA 92071

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,142

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Fisher LPT Realty,Inc

    10792 Tamar Terrace Unit D, Santee, CA 92071
    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      9255 N Magnolia Ave Unit 49, Santee, CA 92071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9255 N Magnolia Ave Unit 49, Santee, CA 92071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joni Burnett Keller Williams Realty

  • /31

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    9119 Gorge Ave, Santee, CA 92071

    Fully renovated single-story on a flat 7,400 sq ft lot with ADU potential, no HOA, and no rear neighbors. Move-in ready and thoughtfully reimagined, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 1,364 sq ft of light-filled, open-concept living with a sophisticated modern aesthetic. The seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces creates an inviting environment ideal for both everyday

    Michael Bejarano Rise Realty

    9119 Gorge Ave, Santee, CA 92071
  • /31

    $710,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    8806 Appleblossom Ct Unit 6, Santee, CA 92071

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheree Bray Redfin Corporation

    8806 Appleblossom Ct Unit 6, Santee, CA 92071
    • 8701 Mesa Rd Unit 66, Santee, CA 92071

      Not Listed For Sale

      8701 Mesa Rd Unit 66, Santee, CA 92071

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8701 Mesa Rd Unit 66, Santee, CA 92071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lily Pigg All Homes San Diego

  • /24

    $750,000 Open Sat 11AM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    10016 Bilteer Ct, Santee, CA 92071

    Tucked away in one of Santee’s most desirable neighborhoods this single story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and the Southern California lifestyle. Situated on a spacious corner lot, the property welcomes you with a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find light-filled living spaces, an open and airy floor plan,

    Thor Sorensen Century 21 Affiliated

    10016 Bilteer Ct, Santee, CA 92071
  • /34

    $775,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9226 Carita Rd, Santee, CA 92071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,227

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Norris Palisade Realty Inc

    9226 Carita Rd, Santee, CA 92071
    • 8611 Chaparral Way, Santee, CA 92071

      Est $932,513 Not Listed For Sale

      8611 Chaparral Way, Santee, CA 92071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      8611 Chaparral Way, Santee, CA 92071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sanshey-Beaudin Shea Advantage

  • /15

    $384,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    8545 Mission Gorge Rd Unit 130, Santee, CA 92071

    Packed with value and a must see! Call today and learn about our year-end incentives! Own your own home in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood! Flexible financing options--you could pay less to own your own home than you are to rent an apartment! Call us today to schedule a showing and see all the benefits of living at Mission Gorge Villa, a professionally managed community. This BRAND new home

    Patrick Crocetta Hometown America, a Manufactured Home Dealer

    8545 Mission Gorge Rd Unit 130, Santee, CA 92071
  • 9813 Highdale Rd, Santee, CA 92071

    $920,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    9813 Highdale Rd, Santee, CA 92071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $661/SF

    Current Estimated Value $847,564

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bottrell eXp Realty Greater Los Angeles

    9813 Highdale Rd, Santee, CA 92071
    • /31

      Est $709,464 Not Listed For Sale

      435 Whispering Willow Dr Unit B, Santee, CA 92071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      435 Whispering Willow Dr Unit B, Santee, CA 92071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jarrod Norris Palisade Realty Inc

  • /11

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 9,269 Sq Ft
    • $916,353 per Acre

    8535 Placid View Dr, Santee, CA 92071

Nikhil Kuruvadi Real Estate Source, Inc

    8535 Placid View Dr, Santee, CA 92071
  • 9255 N Magnolia Ave Unit SPC 238, Santee, CA 92071

    $329,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    9255 N Magnolia Ave Unit SPC 238, Santee, CA 92071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deneen Maillet Coldwell Banker West

    9255 N Magnolia Ave Unit SPC 238, Santee, CA 92071
    • /16

      Est $420,160 Not Listed For Sale

      9842 Mission Greens Ct, Santee, CA 92071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9842 Mission Greens Ct, Santee, CA 92071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith York Agents of Architecture

  • /38

    $175,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    8301 Mission Gorge Rd Unit 131, Santee, CA 92071

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable 55+ Meadowbrook community in Santee. Designed for comfortable and low-maintenance living, this move-in ready residence offers a spacious layout filled with natural light, and generous storage throughout. The open living and dining areas create an inviting atmosphere for everyday living and gatherings, while the

    Amy Ruiz Coldwell Banker West

    8301 Mission Gorge Rd Unit 131, Santee, CA 92071
  • /43

    $512,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8721 Wahl St, Santee, CA 92071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,897

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hanley Cali Realty Investments

    8721 Wahl St, Santee, CA 92071
    • 10760 N Magnolia Ave Unit B8, Santee, CA 92071

      Est $484,372 Not Listed For Sale

      10760 N Magnolia Ave Unit B8, Santee, CA 92071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10760 N Magnolia Ave Unit B8, Santee, CA 92071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $524/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zac Thayer Mission Realty Group

  • /10

    $409,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    9848 Buena Vista Ave Unit 1, Santee, CA 92071

    -CONVENIENT GROUND LEVEL UNIT WITH ONLY ONE SHARED WALL -GRANITE COUNTERTOPS -RECESSED LIGHTING -CEILING FANS IN LIVING ROOM AND BOTH BEDROOMS -PRE-WIRED REAR SURROUND SOUND IN LIVING ROOM -SWIMMING POOL ON PREMISES -LOTS OF GREEN SPACE -CENTRALLY LOCATED TO GROCERY SHOPPING, DINING, GYMS, AND MUCH, MUCH MORE Cozy, convenient, centrally located, well maintained, ground level condo for sale in the

    Alex Shadpour LPT Realty,Inc

    9848 Buena Vista Ave Unit 1, Santee, CA 92071

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home