4,978

Sapphire, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $22,410 per Acre

    81 Pasture Rd, Glenville, NC 28736

    Lot #81 in Sims Valley is a scenic 2.008-acre mountain homesite featuring a mostly level topography, ideal for a variety of home designs. Underground utilities and a community water system are already in place, adding convenience for your build. A three bedroom septic permit is on file. Enjoy the peace and privacy of a gated community offering outstanding amenities: clubhouse, pool, fitness

    Dan Doughty EXP Realty LLC

    81 Pasture Rd, Glenville, NC 28736
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 11 No End Cir, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Lot 11 No End Cir, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 604 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray Trine Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /33

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 33.13 Acres
    • $9,025 per Acre

    0 Shepherds Dr Unit 26042377, Hamburg, NC 28736

    Discover 33.13 acres of unrestricted mountain land in Glenville, NC. Just 3.7 miles from Lake Glenville public access, 7.4 miles to the heart of Cashiers, and 14.5 miles to Western Carolina University, this property combines privacy with convenience. The land offers rolling and hilly terrain with potential lake views, making it well-suited for a private estate, single-family homes, or

    Dan O'Connell Exp Realty, LLC (Mls Only)

    0 Shepherds Dr Unit 26042377, Hamburg, NC 28736
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot A23 Hunter Jim Creek Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Lot A23 Hunter Jim Creek Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Duffy Silver Creek Real Estate Group - H

  • /38

    $484,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    54 Teapot Ridge, Cullowhee, NC 28723

    Tucked away in the scenic North Carolina mountains near WCU, this inviting brick ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and convenience. Situated on 1.82 acres in a well-established community with paved access, the property provides both privacy and easy year-round living. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, highlighted by hardwood flooring and a recently refreshed kitchen

    Judy Preiato Jackson County Realty, Inc.

    54 Teapot Ridge, Cullowhee, NC 28723
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 No End Cir, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      5 No End Cir, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 349 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Hensley Landmark Realty Group - Frank Allen, Cashiers

  • /6

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 6.46 Acres
    • $6,192 per Acre

    H16-H17 Shady Grove Rd, Tuckasegee, NC 28783

    6.46 Acres in sought-after Cedar Creek Farms- Nature's Canvas Awaits! Featuring a picturesque Cascading Creek that meanders through the landscape, elevate your vision with a homesite perched on a gentle knoll. Year round access with well-maintained roads just minutes from amenities and outdoor adventures. Cedar Creek Farms is known for its peaceful setting and spacious lots that embraces nature

    Pat Sluder Western Carolina Properties, Inc.

    H16-H17 Shady Grove Rd, Tuckasegee, NC 28783
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 37 Farm Meadow Ln, Glenville, NC 28736

      Lot 37 Farm Meadow Ln, Glenville, NC 28736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Collins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Meadows Mountain Realty - CA

  • /23

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    407 Monteith Gap Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

    Discover the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this spacious built home located just minutes from Western Carolina University, the Greenway, and the Tuckasegee River. Enjoy one-level living with an open floor plan, tall ceilings, and generously sized rooms that create an airy, inviting feel throughout. This home features a large, level yard—ideal for outdoor activities, gardening, or

    Cassidy Lance Keller Williams Great Smokies

    407 Monteith Gap Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Little Savannah Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      000 Little Savannah Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Baucom Todd Baucom Realty Inc

  • /21

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    22 River Club Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723

    Embrace the mountain river lifestyle in the sought-after community of Cullowhee River Club. This manageable 0.23-acre lot offers the perfect template for your low-maintenance dream cabin or "right-sized" mountain getaway. Tucked into a peaceful setting, this wooded homesite provides a blank canvas that, with strategic selective clearing, holds the potential for lovely mountain views. While

    Mark Strayer EXP Realty LLC

    22 River Club Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lt 43,44 E Cliff Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Lt 43,44 E Cliff Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,550
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Koonts Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

  • /2

    $199,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 9.4 Acres
    • $21,266 per Acre

    00 Wildflower Meadows, Tuckasegee, NC 28783

    Tuckasegee Area- Nice 9.4+/- acre lot located in the southern end of Jackson County close to five local lakes. Short drive to Cullowhee as well as Cashiers NC. Lot may be subdivided one time. Exact acreage to be determined by seller paid survey. Negotiated rights to shared well possible.

    Ralph Allison Western Carolina Properties-Dillsboro

    00 Wildflower Meadows, Tuckasegee, NC 28783
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lt 42 E Cliff Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Lt 42 E Cliff Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,447
      • May 03, 2023

• /8

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $11,429 per Acre

    45 Big Pilot Mountain, Glenville, NC 28736

    Lot 45 in the serene Pilot Mountain community offers an exceptional opportunity to build your dream mountain retreat on 1.05 acres of prime high-elevation land in Glenville, North Carolina. This parcel boasts incredible panoramic mountain views that truly come alive, especially in the winter when the leaves fall away to reveal sweeping vistas of layered ridges and distant peaks. Year-round views

    Preston Mayfield Keller Williams Elite Realty

    45 Big Pilot Mountain, Glenville, NC 28736
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Walnut Cove Rd, Tuckasegee, NC 28783

      0 Walnut Cove Rd, Tuckasegee, NC 28783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candy Wood Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices-Great Smokys

  • /2

    $79,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 20.39 Acres
    • $3,919 per Acre

    748 Bel Air, Cullowhee, NC 28723

    This is a great tract that seems like you are miles away but is only a few minutes from WCU and the Tuckasegee River. Nice timber with great views. The roads are already in. Several home sites are possible.

    Adam Koonts Keller Williams Great Smokies - Sylva

    748 Bel Air, Cullowhee, NC 28723
    • /14

      Est $31,000 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 10 B Cedar Cliff Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Lot 10 B Cedar Cliff Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • 685 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Jones Western Carolina Properties, Inc.

  • /10

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 13.07 Acres
    • $5,738 per Acre

    TBD Bearwood Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723

    Ever wished of building your dream home in the mountains? Looking for a large lot in a quiet subdivision with low HOA fees that is less than 10 minutes to Lake Glenville? Then look no further. This property features over 13 acres with streams bordering both sides of the larger parcel. Perfect placement of your homesite on the upper parcel will treat you to a great winter view. But, with trimming

    John Bynum Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Meadows Mountain Realty - CA

    TBD Bearwood Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723
    • /14

      Est $55,000 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 10 A Cedar Cliff Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Lot 10 A Cedar Cliff Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • 533 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

• /45

    $1,275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft

    130 Cross Vine Dr, Tuckasegee, NC 28783

    Escape to your ideal mountain retreat, where comfort, privacy, and nature come together in harmony. This stunning custom home is just a short distance from the Bear Lake Clubhouse and amenities. Designed for effortless mountain living, this spacious home features four generously sized en-suite bedrooms, perfect for hosting family and guests. Step inside to discover vaulted ceilings, an inviting

    Joey Laughridge Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard South

    130 Cross Vine Dr, Tuckasegee, NC 28783
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Johns Creek Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      000 Johns Creek Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $550,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Norwood Mossy Oak Properties Carolina Timber And Realty

  • /33

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $167,978 per Acre

    2672 Pilot Knob Rd, Glenville, NC 28736

    Surround yourself with some of the most majestic views you'll ever encounter, making this the ideal location for your dream home. This remarkable property is a true sanctuary, offering an unparalleled blend of natural beauty, privacy, and accessibility. A ready-to-transform pavilion, with a beautiful free-standing stone fireplace, provides an inspiring starting point for your retreat, whether you

    Lesley Howard Landmark Realty Group - Frank Allen, Cashiers

    2672 Pilot Knob Rd, Glenville, NC 28736
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Settlers Bend Unit A48B, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      184 Settlers Bend Unit A48B, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 360 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dunn EXP Realty LLC

  • /17

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $184,211 per Acre

    Lot 9A Light Waters Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723

    Discover the perfect blend of mountain beauty and build-potential on this rare flat riverfront lot. Set along a peaceful stretch of the Tuckasegee River, this property offers direct water access, year-round views, and the ideal terrain for your dream home. The land is open, and exceptionally usable—something hard to find in the mountains—giving you freedom for outdoor living spaces, gardens, or a

    Phillip Gamble Sundog Realty

    Lot 9A Light Waters Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723
    • /48

      Est $529,042 Not Listed For Sale

      811 Catnip Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      811 Catnip Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marti Walker Howard Hanna - Beverly Hanks Realtors

  • /5

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 2.37 Acres
    • $48,523 per Acre

    281 Canada Rd, Tuckasegee, NC 28783

    Come build your home at Cedar Cliff Lake and enjoy lake mountain views. Lot 24 is 2.37 acres and is south facing. Cedar Cliff Lake is located in the Tuckasegee River chain of lakes surrounded by the Smoky Mountains. The clear waters of pristine Cedar Cliff Lake offer uncommon serenity and some of the best fishing around. Swimming. boating, canoeing, and excellent fishing for trout, bass, and

    sharon stovall Exp Realty, LLC (Mls Only)

    281 Canada Rd, Tuckasegee, NC 28783
    • /67

      Est $534,684 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Boulder Creek Ln, Tuckasegee, NC 28783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      68 Boulder Creek Ln, Tuckasegee, NC 28783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,900
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bernard Gilchrist Sundog Realty

  • /9

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    77 Royal Wulff Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723

    Wonderful opportunity to own property in a unique mountain development on the Tuckasegee River. This lot offers ample privacy and building potential. Community water and electricity already available on site. Waterdance community has deeded water access which enables residents to fish the bountiful stretch of river within the gated community. Other community amenities include a covered,

    Margaret Elmer Cashiers Valley Real Estate LLC

    77 Royal Wulff Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723
    • /23

      Est $287,163 Not Listed For Sale

      553 Wake Robin Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      553 Wake Robin Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Clark Higdon Blue Ridge Premier Realty

  • /17

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $45,023 per Acre

    0000 Oat Field Rd Unit 5B, Tuckasegee, NC 28783

    Have you been driving all over Creation looking for that great spot to build your new home? Sigh. You know you don't want to be in the shadow of the mountain or in a dark hole or next to a highway or where you have to grow your toenails out just to walk up your backyard. But then you see a house on that flat spot on a knob and think to yourself "Dang! I wish I could have found that spot and built

    Luke Perisich Luke Perisich

    0000 Oat Field Rd Unit 5B, Tuckasegee, NC 28783
    • /39

      Est $494,284 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Timber Wolf Trail, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      101 Timber Wolf Trail, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Bush Keller Williams Great Smokies

  • /37

    $59,500

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $62,632 per Acre

    Lot 76 Pasture Rd, Glenville, NC 28736

    New three-bedroom septic permit and fresh under brushing has been completed on this property so you can easily walk back to the gorgeous stream frontage and a nearly level building site! Surrounded by beautiful native flora and dogwood trees, this is the ideal place to build a mountain home overlooking a beautiful babbling stream with many small waterfalls. Enjoy some short and possibly some

    Cassie Neal Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc.

    Lot 76 Pasture Rd, Glenville, NC 28736
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1482 S Country Club Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1993
      1482 S Country Club Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Jackson Western Carolina Properties-Dillsboro

  • /2

    $164,900

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $105,032 per Acre

    Lot 25 Canada Rd, Tuckasegee, NC 28783

    Tuckasegee NC- Lake front lot on Cedar Cliff Lake. Very quiet, private location. Easy access, great spot for full time living or a vacation getaway. Approximately 330 feet of lake frontage. Located in the southern end of Jackson County close to four other lakes and short drive to Cashiers NC.

    Ralph Allison Western Carolina Properties-Dillsboro

    Lot 25 Canada Rd, Tuckasegee, NC 28783
    • /33

      Est $454,259 Not Listed For Sale

      544 Stonehaven Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      544 Stonehaven Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marty Huskins Keller Williams - Great Smokies - Bc

  • /9

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 11.82 Acres
    • $38,071 per Acre

    2642 Canada Rd, Tuckasegee, NC 28783

    Life should always be about having choices, this large, unrestricted piece of land has varied build possibilities. One is lake front on Cedar Cliff Lake, densely wooded and sloped, private and easy access by a well-maintained private road. Another is lake view, from the knob, the original old homeplace, on the right off Canada Road. The third buildable area is on the left from Canada Road, an

    Mark Brooks Sundog Realty, Inc.

    2642 Canada Rd, Tuckasegee, NC 28783
    • /46

      Est $474,806 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Grayling Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      52 Grayling Dr, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stillwell Keller Williams - Great Smokies - Bc

  • /16

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 28.84 Acres
    • $5,201 per Acre

    2360 Wayehutta Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723

    UNRESTRICTED and conveniently located to Cullowhee and Sylva, this large 28.84+/- acre parcel is the perfect spot for your private mountain retreat! Located on a bold creek and nestled in a rural setting, this is a great location to escape the world, yet stay close to the conveniences of nearby towns.

    Melissa Rogers Keller Williams Great Smokies

    2360 Wayehutta Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723
    • /29

      Est $441,019 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Legacy Ln, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      135 Legacy Ln, Cullowhee, NC 28723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home