646

Recently Sold Homes in 34231

Section Image
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3500 N Village Ct Unit 221, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,029

    Last Listing Agent Jaci Krawtschenko PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    3500 N Village Ct Unit 221, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $299,500 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2942 Woodpine Cir, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,212

    Last Listing Agent Lori Campbell ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2942 Woodpine Cir, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1719 Kenilworth St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,585,601

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Haag COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1719 Kenilworth St, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $490,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2909 Concord St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,003

    Last Listing Agent Seth Westerberg EXP REALTY LLC

    2909 Concord St, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5719 Westwind Ln, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,536

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hering DEBBIE HERING REALTY & ASSOC.

    5719 Westwind Ln, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $83,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    192 Southwinds Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

192 Southwinds Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2042 Detroiter St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Nasser RE/MAX PALM

    2042 Detroiter St, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    5568 Ashton Lake Dr Unit 5568, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,378

    Last Listing Agent Philip Abraham ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC

    5568 Ashton Lake Dr Unit 5568, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2620 White Sands Dr Unit 5, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,088

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Oswald KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    2620 White Sands Dr Unit 5, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1624 Stickney Point Rd Unit 401, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,745

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Kuhn MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1624 Stickney Point Rd Unit 401, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $870,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4771 Riverwood Cir, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,427

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Treiman MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4771 Riverwood Cir, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $529,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1723 Starling Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,026

    Last Listing Agent David McHugh COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1723 Starling Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1720 Glenhouse Dr Unit 325, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,256

    Last Listing Agent Lee Brewer RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    1720 Glenhouse Dr Unit 325, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $598,990 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2040 Palm Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,860

    Last Listing Agent Bob Keir KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    2040 Palm Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6841 Roxbury Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,836

    Last Listing Agent Justin Benz EXP REALTY LLC

    6841 Roxbury Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $490,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    6835 Roxbury Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,247

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Kiernan MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    6835 Roxbury Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $770,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    16544 Hillside Cir, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,407

    Last Listing Agent Laura Naese MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    16544 Hillside Cir, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34202
  • /44

    $585,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    6228 Brentwood Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,051

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Turner MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    6228 Brentwood Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    8224 Varenna Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,623

    Last Listing Agent Marcia McLaughlin RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    8224 Varenna Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $835,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7535 Cove Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,200

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Iannitti EXP REALTY LLC

    7535 Cove Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $2,000,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1331 Quail Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,929,461

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rooks Morris MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1331 Quail Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $1,135,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5377 Palos Verdes Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,777

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Pearon EXP REALTY LLC

    5377 Palos Verdes Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2924 Clark Rd Unit 205, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,257

    Last Listing Agent Toni Zarghami KW COASTAL LIVING III

    2924 Clark Rd Unit 205, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $760,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2525 Ashton Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Merryl Koven COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2525 Ashton Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2823 Post Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,552

    Last Listing Agent Anita Darvai Seaton OFFERMATE REAL ESTATE

    2823 Post Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $439,200 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1841 Buccaneer Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,311

    Last Listing Agent Ciro Rocco PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    1841 Buccaneer Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $799,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8191 Gabanna Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,644

    Last Listing Agent Marcia McLaughlin RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    8191 Gabanna Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6946 Woodwind Dr Unit 2, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,018

    Last Listing Agent Rodrigo Posada THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC

    6946 Woodwind Dr Unit 2, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $287,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3224 Williamsburg St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,842

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bruce NEXTHOME LUXURY GOLF REALTY

    3224 Williamsburg St, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5486 Riverbluff Cir Unit V24, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,592

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tritschler RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    5486 Riverbluff Cir Unit V24, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4629 Oak Forest Dr E Unit 17, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF

    Current Estimated Value $378,356

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    4629 Oak Forest Dr E Unit 17, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $665,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2299 Riverwood Ct, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,600

    Last Listing Agent Ben Cannon BRIGHT REALTY

    2299 Riverwood Ct, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $495,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1515 Pelican Point Dr Unit 284, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,540

    Last Listing Agent Judy Limekiller COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.

    1515 Pelican Point Dr Unit 284, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    208 Southwinds Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carly Anderson EXP REALTY, LLC

    208 Southwinds Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $749,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2054 Roselawn St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Ware KW COASTAL LIVING III

    2054 Roselawn St, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $2,250,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1701 Sandalwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 332 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,224,439

    Last Listing Agent Joel Schemmel DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    1701 Sandalwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    4317 Windemere Place, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,552

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Goldstein COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4317 Windemere Place, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    N Avenue A, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $65,868 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Socha Goyette NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE

    N Avenue A, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $260,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3225 Golden Eagle Ln, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,738

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Stone Jones, LLC MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    3225 Golden Eagle Ln, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $140,700 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3411 Clark Rd Unit 111, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,430

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Moser MOSER REALTY CO

    3411 Clark Rd Unit 111, Sarasota, FL 34231

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home