643

Recently Sold Homes in 34231

Section Image
  • /2

    $247,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5728 Ashton Lake Dr Unit 12, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,929

    Last Listing Agent Tess Savini LPT REALTY, LLC

    5728 Ashton Lake Dr Unit 12, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $196,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    7211 Cloister Dr Unit 101, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,155

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Andrews EXP REALTY LLC

    7211 Cloister Dr Unit 101, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5905 Olive Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,188

    Last Listing Agent David Barkema SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    5905 Olive Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $288,750 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2908 Williamsburg St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,030

    Last Listing Agent Rose Brown FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    2908 Williamsburg St, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2525 Vaccaro Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,656

    Last Listing Agent Ziad Sleit PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    2525 Vaccaro Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $293,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5919 Richard Place, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,246

    Last Listing Agent Scotty Ledford VUE REALTY, LLC

    5919 Richard Place, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1838 Sandalwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,195

    Last Listing Agent Candy Swick CANDY SWICK & COMPANY

    1838 Sandalwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3211 Wilkinson Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,677

    Last Listing Agent Kassandra Quick PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    3211 Wilkinson Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1505 Pelican Point Dr Unit 271, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,384

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Brogley KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    1505 Pelican Point Dr Unit 271, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $520,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1731 Redwood St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,626

    Last Listing Agent Beth Dilley ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE

    1731 Redwood St, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $232,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2237 Circlewood Dr Unit 18, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,452

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ward WATERSIDE REALTY LLC

    2237 Circlewood Dr Unit 18, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1519 Clower Creek Dr Unit HA151, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,475

    Last Listing Agent Anthony DeLuca DELUCA REALTY INC

    1519 Clower Creek Dr Unit HA151, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $279,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2501 Cass St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,587

    Last Listing Agent Keith Curcio COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2501 Cass St, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1904 Monte Carlo Dr Unit 1-102, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,094

    Last Listing Agent Katie Cobb PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    1904 Monte Carlo Dr Unit 1-102, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $101,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1780 Phillippi Shores Dr Unit C3-9, Sarasota, FL 34231

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,873

    Last Listing Agent Fred Beles CAPITAL REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE

    1780 Phillippi Shores Dr Unit C3-9, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1741 Bayonne St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,358

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Comerford EXP REALTY LLC

    1741 Bayonne St, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1780 Phillippi Shores Dr Unit A2-40, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,050

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Treiman MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1780 Phillippi Shores Dr Unit A2-40, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1720 Glenhouse Dr Unit GL430, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,755

    Last Listing Agent Anthony DeLuca DELUCA REALTY INC

    1720 Glenhouse Dr Unit GL430, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3105 Gulf Gate Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,111

    Last Listing Agent Lee Brewer RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    3105 Gulf Gate Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3421 Clark Rd Unit 122, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,531

    Last Listing Agent Mark Singer FINE PROPERTIES

    3421 Clark Rd Unit 122, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2839 Swifton Dr Unit 28, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,783

    Last Listing Agent Norma Mladineo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2839 Swifton Dr Unit 28, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $970,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2458 Whippoorwill Cir, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,620

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ballantyne COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.

    2458 Whippoorwill Cir, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $307,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6134 Rodgers Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,025

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Paez SILVER DOOR REALTY LLC

    6134 Rodgers Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $490,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6717 Roxbury Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,683

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hering DEBBIE HERING REALTY & ASSOC.

    6717 Roxbury Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $445,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1850 Southwood St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $1,435,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,333

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lussier KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    1850 Southwood St, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $455,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2840 River Pines Way, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,660

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bright BRIGHT REALTY

    2840 River Pines Way, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $343,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2039 Kai Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,812

    Last Listing Agent Rex Glasson DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    2039 Kai Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $278,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5234 Lake Arrowhead Trail Unit 30, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,450

    Last Listing Agent Christine Spelman ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA

    5234 Lake Arrowhead Trail Unit 30, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $182,450 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2259 Pueblo Ln Unit V38, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,873

2259 Pueblo Ln Unit V38, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6226 Camphor Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,442

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Balcita FINE PROPERTIES

    6226 Camphor Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    85 Southwinds Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

85 Southwinds Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    7825 Beneva Rd, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,218

    Last Listing Agent Lorin Cabrera COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7825 Beneva Rd, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $327,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4443 Beneva Rd, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,264

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lunt REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    4443 Beneva Rd, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    4623 Beneva Rd, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,416

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Barnard RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    4623 Beneva Rd, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $1,950,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3851 Tangier Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $820/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,919,420

    Last Listing Agent Faith Stutzman PHAM REALTY GROUP LLC

    3851 Tangier Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2405 Valentine St, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,935

    Last Listing Agent William Kelly THE REAL ESTATE STORE

    2405 Valentine St, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3600 Aster Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,422

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Van Ginhoven REDFIN CORPORATION

    3600 Aster Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6392 Woodbirch Place, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,869

    Last Listing Agent Mairead Smialek COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6392 Woodbirch Place, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $3,160,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1658 Bonita Ln, Sarasota, FL 34239

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,852,439

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Rosin HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL

    1658 Bonita Ln, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4153 Beneva Rd, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,109

    Last Listing Agent Kenia Rivas PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    4153 Beneva Rd, Sarasota, FL 34233

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home