15,663

Homes in ZIP Code 34232

Section Image
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    214 Whispering Oaks Ct, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,468

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tritschler RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    214 Whispering Oaks Ct, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /51

      Est $838,135 Not Listed For Sale

      1764 Oak Lakes Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1764 Oak Lakes Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $881,100
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Violett Michael Saunders

  • /48

    $160,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft

    3690 Pinecrest St Unit 114, Sarasota, FL 34232

    Adorable Sarasota winter home or investment property. This updated, first floor and pet friendly condo with maintenance free living allows you to enjoy all that Sarasota has to offer. Major updates include kitchen and bathroom, AC, thermostat, air scrubber, appliances, water heater, storm door, lighting, tub fixtures and interior paint. Beautiful kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel

    Jeaneen Wiegand WIEGAND REALTY

    3690 Pinecrest St Unit 114, Sarasota, FL 34232
  • /2

    $152,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3231 Beneva Rd Unit 202 B, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Herman MOUNT VERNON PROPERTY MGMT INC

    3231 Beneva Rd Unit 202 B, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $372,678 Not Listed For Sale

      4534 N Lake Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4534 N Lake Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Punzone UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE

  • /43

    $419,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft

    1844 Oak View Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a flexible split plan, ideal for a growing household, guests or work-from-home living in one of Sarasota's favorite neighborhoods. The kitchen and family room serve as the heart of the home, featuring a fireplace, breakfast bar, newer kitchen appliances and convenient interior laundry with a newer front-loading washer

    Liz Nason PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1844 Oak View Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
  • /2

    $1,400,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3425 W Forest Lake Cir, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,440,597

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Sheldon COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3425 W Forest Lake Cir, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /23

      Est $371,389 Not Listed For Sale

      718 Ponder Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      718 Ponder Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Quintenz, PLLC MORTON REALTY LLC

  • /31

    $229,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    3990 Overlook Bend Unit 19, Sarasota, FL 34232

    Beautifully updated villa in Glen Oaks Ridge. Be prepared to view a brand new kitchen where the Sellers have invested just short of $50k to install new cabinets, granite counters, LED lighting and ceiling fans. The home boasts updated bathrooms, plumbing, impact windows and ac in 2021. Home is being sold turnkey & is decorated in lovely Florida style. The size & layout of the rooms are spacious

    Patricia Emmett BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

    3990 Overlook Bend Unit 19, Sarasota, FL 34232
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2559 Wood Oak Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,216

    Last Listing Agent Liza Deaett DALTON WADE INC

    2559 Wood Oak Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $302,275 Not Listed For Sale

      5404 Dorsay St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5404 Dorsay St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wade Ongstad PREFERRED SHORE LLC

  • /44

    $206,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    984 N Beneva Rd Unit T7, Sarasota, FL 34232

    Rare corner-unit opportunity in the City of Sarasota! RARELY AVAILABLE 2BR/2BA maintenance-free, non-age-restricted townhome in a quaint 31-unit community—ready for your personal touch. Features include covered parking, two guaranteed spaces, a large enclosed lanai with park-like views, bedroom and full bath on the first floor, and a spacious second-floor primary suite with flex/office space.

    Julie Perrino REAL BROKER, LLC

    984 N Beneva Rd Unit T7, Sarasota, FL 34232
  • /2

    $161,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2503 Beneva Rd Unit 7, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,111

    Last Listing Agent Sean Averso COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    2503 Beneva Rd Unit 7, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /46

      Est $254,332 Not Listed For Sale

      1552 Stafford Ln Unit 1207, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1552 Stafford Ln Unit 1207, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margie Kraft BRIGHT REALTY

  • /71

    $165,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    3972 Overlook Bend Unit 28, Sarasota, FL 34232

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to Glen Oaks Ridge Villas! This furnished 2BR/2BA end-unit villa in a desirable 55+ community offers light-filled living with an abundance of windows and added privacy on a corner lot. Spacious layout features an extra-large living room, generous dining area (with potential to open to kitchen), and an 8’x5’ foyer entry. Recent updates include

    Barbara Pierce NEXTHOME SUNCOAST

    3972 Overlook Bend Unit 28, Sarasota, FL 34232
  • /2

    $749,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2117 Riviera Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,105

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Jones ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA

    2117 Riviera Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /27

      Est $371,376 Not Listed For Sale

      5843 Covington Way, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5843 Covington Way, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Taylor DALTON WADE INC

  • /32

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    1349 Grand Blvd Unit 1006, Sarasota, FL 34232

    Welcome to Forest Pines, a friendly 55+ community in the heart of Sarasota’s Pinecraft area. This light-filled villa offers a comfortable, open layout with tile flooring throughout and spacious bedrooms for easy living. The floor plan includes a dedicated laundry room with utility sink, covered entry and carport with extra storage, and a paver patio out back for relaxing outdoors. The primary

    Marlin Yoder HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC

    1349 Grand Blvd Unit 1006, Sarasota, FL 34232
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2026 Greendale Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,634

    Last Listing Agent Midge McCarthy RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    2026 Greendale Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $459,030 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Houle Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1930
      704 Houle Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Below List Price
      • $903/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chandler South FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home