9,205

Homes in ZIP Code 34234

Section Image
  • /3

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,470,588 per Acre

    1626 22nd St, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Build your dream home on this large corner lot in central Sarasota, just minutes from downtown, world-class dining, arts, and Sarasota’s beautiful beaches. Zoned RSF-4 with public water, sewer, and electric service available, this property offers an excellent opportunity to build a custom single-family residence in a centrally located Sarasota neighborhood. The corner lot setting provides

    Ralf Michael Guensch EXP REALTY LLC

    1626 22nd St, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    875 Indian Beach Dr, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,155

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Callaway MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    875 Indian Beach Dr, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /55

      Est $3,575,971 Not Listed For Sale

      2040 Alameda Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2040 Alameda Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $1,190/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,750,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Arthur, III Michael Saunders

  • /51

    $3,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft

    3301 Bay Shore Rd, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Exotic and extremely private bay front property on the market for the first time in 40 years. In fact, this is only the third time it’s been available in 100 years. Travel back in time to find ancient oaks and large palms, Banyans, and cedars. It’s an idyllic paradise reminding us of why people have come to these shores for millennia. Even the beachfront appears unadulterated as do several others

    David Jennings COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3301 Bay Shore Rd, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2425 21st St Unit B, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,450

    Last Listing Agent James Hornberger COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2425 21st St Unit B, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 N Tamiami Trail Unit 311-B, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1703 N Tamiami Trail Unit 311-B, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $589/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jarek Chudoba DALTON WADE INC

  • /24

    $118,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft

    4805 Rilma Ave Unit 106, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers a blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience in a desirable Sarasota location. The property provides excellent versatility for a variety of ownership needs at an attractive price point. The updated kitchen features a fresh, modern design and opens seamlessly to the main living and dining areas, enhanced

    Win Afu FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC

    4805 Rilma Ave Unit 106, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 Dr Martin Luther King jr Way, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $321,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Greenstein APPLE REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Dr Martin Luther King jr Way, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 52nd St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      0 52nd St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Barrow Rivas ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY

  • /17

    $29,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $373,750 per Acre

    4812 Boca Raton Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Install your brand new Mobile Home in a very popular & affordable community " Tri Par Estates. Lot size 51 X 76! this property is in a "AE" flood zone. Tri-Par Estates is a 55+ community in which you own your home and the land & offers so many amenities & activities: Park fee of $1,648.00 a year is part of the property taxes paid once a year, includes Frontier internet, cable, pickel ball, large

    Dean Slabach RE/MAX PALM

    4812 Boca Raton Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2623 21st St, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,935

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Chaparro QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2623 21st St, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4526 Bay Shore Rd, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4526 Bay Shore Rd, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $860/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,300,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruediger Weiss CHARITY & WEISS INTERNATIONAL LLC

  • /37

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    1137 40th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Located just 10 minutes from Downtown Sarasota and 10 minutes to SRQ Airport, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfort, style, and convenience in one ideal package. Remodeled in 2022, the home features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a neutral interior that still shows beautifully. The kitchen and bathroom were upgraded with quartz countertops and modern finishes,

    Olivia Costa JULIAO REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1137 40th St, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1100 University Pkwy Unit 11, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hanson MARINA PARK REALTY LLC

    1100 University Pkwy Unit 11, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 N Tamiami Trail Unit B-404, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1703 N Tamiami Trail Unit B-404, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $714/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $613,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Bridinger PELICAN REALTY CORP

  • /24

    $749,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    2424 51st St, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Country style living in the city! No HOAs or CDDs. For those of us who want privacy or to be "off the grid" but still want the conveniences of being close to shopping, farmers markets and even SRQ airport, here is your chance! Plenty of room to build an additional structure for extended family or income producing. This newly renovated home includes a barn

    Rigo Rivera PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    2424 51st St, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2727 Veronica H Allen, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $545,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,549

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Ricaud INVESTUS REALTY LLC

    2727 Veronica H Allen, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1607 Midlothian St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1607 Midlothian St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dean Slabach RE/MAX PALM

  • /3

    $49,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    1645 23rd St, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Multiple Offers, Highest & Best Due by 5pm on Monday, May 4th. This lot is located centrally in Sarasota, across the street from newly constructed residences, in a transitional area with new construction being built throughout the community. This is a tear down, sold as-is. Property is potentially dangerous, enter at your own risk.

    Jennifer Morgan PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    1645 23rd St, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $5,500,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4401 Bay Shore Rd, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $2,822/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,923,575

    Last Listing Agent Reid Murphy DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC

    4401 Bay Shore Rd, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 N Tamiami Trail Unit A515, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1709 N Tamiami Trail Unit A515, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $908/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garin Hoover HOOVER REALTY LLC

  • /32

    $3,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft

    940 Alameda Way, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Introducing a perfectly positioned waterfront gem on Whitaker Bayou where the inlet opens up to Sarasota Bay. This charming 4BR/4BA is in the sought-after Indian Beach/Sapphire Shores community an exclusive location that captures both tranquility and convenience. The home is gated and, has been completely updated and offers stunning Bay and/or Bayou views from virtually every room. You will love

    Annabel Serio CHARITY & WEISS INTERNATIONAL LLC

    940 Alameda Way, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $183,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4846 Village Gardens Dr Unit 156, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,645

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Marsh BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

    4846 Village Gardens Dr Unit 156, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 N Tamiami Trail Unit B 509, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1703 N Tamiami Trail Unit B 509, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $682/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachelle Golden Michael Saunders

  • /68

    $5,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,826 Sq Ft

    315 S Shore Dr, Sarasota, FL 34234

    House never flooded, including during Hurricanes Milton and Helene, and protected by a full house generator! Lavishly embellished with Old World authenticity, this exceptional waterfront estate evokes the grandeur of a 17th century Tuscan farmhouse. Custom built by John Cannon, the home is set on what was once Ringling’s personal yacht basin, offering protected sailboat water, 180 feet of

    Hugo Gagliardi LUXIO REAL ESTATE LLC

    315 S Shore Dr, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $389,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1824 Rhoades Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,595

    Last Listing Agent Traci Creighton KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    1824 Rhoades Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4850 Brae Burn Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4850 Brae Burn Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Ward COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /2

    $69,777 Pending

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $634,336 per Acre

    1781 29th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Vacant multi-family zoned DOUBLE LOT opportunity along with listing (A4689311) near downtown Sarasota! An exceptional opportunity awaits in the rapidly growing Amaryllis Park Neighborhood--ideally positioned on the corner of 29th St. and Osprey Avenue. These side-by-side parcels are located within city limits, and not in a flood zone- opening the door to multiple possibilities. Whether you are

    Kelli Eggen COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1781 29th St, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    839 40th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,925

    Last Listing Agent Ian Shannon PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    839 40th St, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /50

      Est $511,518 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 N Tamiami Trail Unit 317, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1709 N Tamiami Trail Unit 317, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $653/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martin Rake MVB REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /23

    $24,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    4232 Pittenger Dr, Sarasota, FL 34234

    DEAL OF THE CENTURY! PRICE TO SELL QUICKLY! COMPLETELY TURN KEY, 2/2 HOME LOCATED JUST 7 MILES TO LIDO BEACH! This METICULOUSLY Maintained Spacious Home is centrally located with easy access to LIDO BEACH, St. Armands Shopping and dining district, Downtown Sarasota, SIESTA KEY BEACH, Marina Jacks WATERFRONT DINING, Lakewood Ranch Golf Communities, The Breathtaking Longboat Key, The MOTE Aquarium,

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    4232 Pittenger Dr, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4949 Brae Burn Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol McCloskey KW COASTAL LIVING III

    4949 Brae Burn Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /6

      Est $387,003 Not Listed For Sale

      615 Bellora Way, Sarasota, FL 34234

      615 Bellora Way, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bev Murray BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

  • /29

    $99,900 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft

    3223 N Lockwood Ridge Rd Unit 62, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Welcome to this Brand New Palm Harbor home in Sarasota. Cozy residence features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The open concept floor plan offers a spacious living area, perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing after a long day. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and ample storage space, while the bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with plenty of natural light. The bathroom is sleek

    Pam Valentin Palm Terrace

    3223 N Lockwood Ridge Rd Unit 62, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4805 Rilma Ave Unit 108, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,045

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Palmer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4805 Rilma Ave Unit 108, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /2

      Est $374,563 Not Listed For Sale

      625 Bellora Way, Sarasota, FL 34234

      625 Bellora Way, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Webster ADAMS HOMES REALTY,INC.

  • /36

    $870,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    4050 Turks Cap Place, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Step into a home that redefines privacy, design, and sophistication. Priced at $870,000, this fully renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence with a dedicated office and pool offers a rare courtyard-style layout where indoor and outdoor living seamlessly intertwine. Enter through a private gated front courtyard, and you’re immediately welcomed by a heated pool, custom pavers, and a striking

    Angel Blackmon EXP REALTY LLC

    4050 Turks Cap Place, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1720 Chrysler Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,232

    Last Listing Agent Ana Mitchell JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO

    1720 Chrysler Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /13

      Est $379,246 Not Listed For Sale

      672 Bellora Way, Sarasota, FL 34234

      672 Bellora Way, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Coffey KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /70

    $530,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft

    1709 N Tamiami Trail Unit 522, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Discover an exceptional waterfront penthouse at The Strand offering unobstructed, pristine views from Whitaker Bayou to Sarasota Bay right from your generously sized balcony. Built in 2022 and lightly used by the original owners, this immaculate, never-rented residence features impact-rated windows, sliders and doors, 9-foot ceilings, and thoughtful high-end upgrades throughout. The living area

    Lisa Sebastian MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1709 N Tamiami Trail Unit 522, Sarasota, FL 34234

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home