9,204

Homes in ZIP Code 34234

Section Image
  • /2

    $549,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2337 Ixora Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,574

    Last Listing Agent Marni Hayden CHROME REALTY LLC

    2337 Ixora Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /31

      Est $193,697 Not Listed For Sale

      5316 Royal Palm Ave Unit 5316, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5316 Royal Palm Ave Unit 5316, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,900
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vince Fuda MEDWAY REALTY

  • /32

    $380,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    2634 Doctor Martin Luther King Way, Sarasota, FL 34234

    NA

    Eileen Castillo De Gonzalez KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    2634 Doctor Martin Luther King Way, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $287,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2451 Hickory Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $2,609,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,333

    Last Listing Agent Camille Buck MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    2451 Hickory Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /2

      Est $268,299 Not Listed For Sale

      2281 Sophie Springer Ln Unit 4, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2281 Sophie Springer Ln Unit 4, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Martinez COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC

  • /5

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    1642 Voyager Dr Unit 393, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Discover modern living in our stunning 2026 model manufactured home, featuring two and half spacious bedrooms and 2 baths, perfectly situated in our newly expanded area. This home is designed for comfort and convenience, ideal for families or those looking to downsize without compromising on quality. **Home Features:** - **Bedrooms:** Two and a half cozy bedrooms with ample closet space, perfect

    Tisha Williams The Winds of St. Armands South

    1642 Voyager Dr Unit 393, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3001 Bay Shore Cir, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,687

    Last Listing Agent Marni Hayden CHROME REALTY LLC

    3001 Bay Shore Cir, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /5

      Est $388,267 Not Listed For Sale

      1613 35th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2025
      1613 35th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Robbins HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC

  • /36

    $659,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    1709 N Tamiami Trail Unit A318, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. This is the lowest-priced unit in The Strand with direct, unobstructed open water views offering over 1,300 square feet of living space per the builder's floorplan. This is one of the largest units in The Strand with a large balcony (7 x 18) that offers outdoor lounging and dining areas. Experience waterfront luxury and a boating lifestyle in this modern,

    Charles Totonis PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1709 N Tamiami Trail Unit A318, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $366,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2908 Lockwood Meadows Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,850

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Walls MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    2908 Lockwood Meadows Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /50

      Est $308,343 Not Listed For Sale

      1763 36th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1763 36th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Clark DALTON WADE INC

  • /34

    $75,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    3292 Bay Oaks Dr, Sarasota, FL 34234

    THE WINDS OF ST ARMANDS IS AN AGE QUALIFIED 40+ COMMUNITY This delightful oasis offers over 1300 sq. ft. of living space in a highly desirable community in sunny Sarasota, Florida! FEATURES (2 Refrigerators & Chest Freezer). Let's begin by stepping into this lovely home covered in luxury vinyl plank flooring for a modern appeal, which flows seamlessly throughout the home until you reach your

    Stacey Lyle Sunset Home Sales

    3292 Bay Oaks Dr, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3902 Locust Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,468

    Last Listing Agent Tad Yeatter SCHOONER BAY REALTY

    3902 Locust Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /9

      Est $168,809 Not Listed For Sale

      3128 N Osprey Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3128 N Osprey Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,600
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Burns EXIT KING REALTY

  • /2

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    1643 Voyager Dr Unit 364, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Discover modern living in our stunning 2026 model manufactured home, featuring three spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, perfectly situated in our newly expanded area. This home is designed for comfort and convenience, ideal for families or those looking to downsize without compromising on quality. **Home Features:** - **Bedrooms:** Three cozy bedrooms with ample closet space, perfect for relaxation

    Tisha Williams The Winds of St. Armands South

    1643 Voyager Dr Unit 364, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $161,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5003 Village Gardens Dr Unit 39, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,927

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Fauquier RE/MAX PALM

    5003 Village Gardens Dr Unit 39, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /13

      Est $215,661 Not Listed For Sale

      1649 23rd St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1649 23rd St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,076
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erik Parks ISLAND REAL EST&PROP MGMT INC

  • /31

    $1,495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft

    1040 Sylvan Dr, Sarasota, FL 34234

    An exceptional opportunity awaits to create your dream waterfront retreat in one of Sarasota’s most desirable locations. This unique property offers the rare chance to either complete the existing structure to your exact specifications or design and build a custom home tailored to your vision. Set on a private, serene lot surrounded by lush greenery, the property provides a peaceful, tucked-away

    Jennifer Linehan MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1040 Sylvan Dr, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $127,400 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4820 Sea Island Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Campbell ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP

    4820 Sea Island Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /19

      Est $240,811 Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Highland St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1280 Highland St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Dunham W.I.T. REALTY LLC

  • /15

    $169,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft

    926 Sunridge Dr Unit F1, Sarasota, FL 34234

    You can’t beat the location of this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the desirable SRQ area. Situated in the established Sunridge community, this two-story residence offers approximately 1,260 square feet of functional living space with a layout designed for comfort and privacy.The main level features a spacious living and dining area, a convenient half bath, and a functional kitchen with

    Stephen Hachey FLAT FEE MLS REALTY

    926 Sunridge Dr Unit F1, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    887 Patterson Dr, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,304

    Last Listing Agent Marni Hayden CHROME REALTY LLC

    887 Patterson Dr, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /2

      Est $251,665 Not Listed For Sale

      1334 24th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1334 24th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Kramedas-Ghanayem THE AGENCY SARASOTA

  • /53

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    4944 Village Gardens Dr Unit 151, Sarasota, FL 34234

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT. DESIRABLE AZALEA MODEL AT VILLAGE GARDENS. WELL-MAINTAINTED TWO BEDROOM AND TWO BATHROOM VILLA WITH VAULTED CEILING. As you enter the villa you will encounter the HUGE kitchen which features a pantry, laundry closet, breakfast counter, tile flooring and gas range. The kitchen has three windows; abundance of natural light is noted. Also, there is a space for a dinette, and ample

    Diana Goldner RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    4944 Village Gardens Dr Unit 151, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $187,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4701 Village Gardens Dr Unit 61, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,595

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Hurd MY REALTY COMPANY

    4701 Village Gardens Dr Unit 61, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /2

      Est $526,923 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 23rd St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 7 Beds
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1100 23rd St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 293 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Reed BRIGHT REALTY

  • /62

    $134,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    3626 Guilder St, Sarasota, FL 34234

    The Winds of St. Armand's North - Age Qualified PetFriendly Community ( considers 40 plus) In Sarasota Florida This 2006 Palm Harbor Home...2BR/2BA home is on a rented lot and features a new 2023 roof (transferable warranty) and heat pump/AC system. Also plumbing, faucets, toilet and new leaf filtered gutters. Surrounded by large oaks and beautiful landscaping, the property offers a shaded 2 car

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    3626 Guilder St, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $102,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4803 Brae Burn Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Ellinger BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE

    4803 Brae Burn Ave, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /44

      Est $2,346,634 Not Listed For Sale

      2704 Bay Shore Rd, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2704 Bay Shore Rd, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 387 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,481,446
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Klaus Lang Michael Saunders

  • /26

    $13,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    3223 N Lockwood Ridge Rd Unit 27, Sarasota, FL 34234

    1BR/1BA single-wide manufactured home with 2 bonus rooms located in a convenient Sarasota, FL 55+ gated community. Just 5 minutes to grocery stores and 25 minutes to Gulf beaches. Pet-friendly community with excellent amenities including clubhouse, gym, heated pool, monthly social events, shuffleboard, horseshoes, and gated entrance. Enjoy affordable Florida living close to everything Sarasota

    Larissa Miranda Coast to Coast Mobile Home Sales LLC

    3223 N Lockwood Ridge Rd Unit 27, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2981 N Lockwood Meadows Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,508

    Last Listing Agent Angela Collado, PA LPT REALTY, LLC

    2981 N Lockwood Meadows Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /36

      Est $321,466 Not Listed For Sale

      1146 47th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1146 47th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,500
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Vaillancourt PROVIDENCE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

  • /36

    $129,900 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    3223 N Lockwood Ridge Rd Unit 8, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Limited-time promotion: Buyers who contract by March 31, 2026 can choose from select incentives including purchase price savings, free lot rent, or discounted monthly lot rent for up to 6 years.Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and modern living with our new homes. Each residence is crafted with meticulous attention to detail and designed to enhance your lifestyle. Here's what makes

    Pam Valentin Palm Terrace

    3223 N Lockwood Ridge Rd Unit 8, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $490,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4595 Northwood Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,004

    Last Listing Agent Khristian Marcotrigiano 54 REALTY LLC

    4595 Northwood Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /2

      Est $364,716 Not Listed For Sale

      1164 32nd St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1164 32nd St, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Lyons RELAX REALTY GROUP INC

  • /38

    $47,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    4213 Pittenger Dr, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Available for Rent! $1600/Monthly or Annually Call Today! IMMACULATE, METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED TURNKEY 2/2 HOME LOCATED JUST 7 MILES LIDO BEACH! This beautiful BEACH Cottage is part of the sought after 40 plus age resort style Community The Winds Of St. Armands in SUNNY SARASOTA! The Winds Is located a short drive to LIDO BEACH And minutes to shopping, dining and entertainment. The Winds is

    Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    4213 Pittenger Dr, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $1,043,776 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2812 Copa Chloe Ct, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,011

    Last Listing Agent Perry pope PRIVADA REALTY

    2812 Copa Chloe Ct, Sarasota, FL 34234
    • /2

      Est $1,003,229 Not Listed For Sale

      883 Virginia Dr, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      883 Virginia Dr, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,053,407
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Klanot DALTON WADE INC

  • /4

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1638 Voyager Dr Unit 394, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Discover modern living in our stunning 2026 model manufactured home, featuring three spacious bedrooms and 2 baths, perfectly situated in our newly expanded area. This home is designed for comfort and convenience, ideal for families or those looking to downsize without compromising on quality. **Home Features:** - **Bedrooms:** Three cozy bedrooms with ample closet space, perfect for relaxation

    Tisha Williams The Winds of St. Armands South

    1638 Voyager Dr Unit 394, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $735,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2019 Chippawa Place, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,449

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Hogan PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    2019 Chippawa Place, Sarasota, FL 34234

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home