419

Recently Sold Homes in 34236

Section Image
  • /2

    $660,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1771 Ringling Blvd Unit 1206, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,313

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Insogna COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1771 Ringling Blvd Unit 1206, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $725,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    101 S Gulfstream Ave Unit 16J, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,129

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Greenspon WILLIAM RAVEIS FLORIDA LLC

    101 S Gulfstream Ave Unit 16J, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,650,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1155 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 708, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 819% Above List Price
    • $964/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,778,427

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Callaghan CENTURY 21 INTEGRA

    1155 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 708, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,450,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    50 Central Ave Unit 14D, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $854/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,535,715

    Last Listing Agent Jaci Krawtschenko PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    50 Central Ave Unit 14D, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,075,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    340 S Palm Ave Unit PL1, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,295

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ballantyne COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.

    340 S Palm Ave Unit PL1, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $2,800,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    988 Blvd of the Arts Unit 1017, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,210/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,617,497

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kartz SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC

    988 Blvd of the Arts Unit 1017, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $620,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1990 Main St Unit 15, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,804

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Netzel PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1990 Main St Unit 15, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,750,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    301 Quay Commons Unit 1209, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $936/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,717,414

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Center PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    301 Quay Commons Unit 1209, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $4,500,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    465 E Royal Flamingo Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,581/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,398,789

    Last Listing Agent jeffrey Rhinelander COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    465 E Royal Flamingo Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    25 N Washington Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $4,615,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,432,438

    Last Listing Agent Peter G. Laughlin PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    25 N Washington Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,885,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1155 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 703, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,041/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,864,756

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rooks Morris MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1155 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 703, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit 55, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,683

    Last Listing Agent Doug Parks MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit 55, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,400,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    409 N Washington Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $832/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,392,627

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Berryman TAMARA M BERRYMAN LLC

    409 N Washington Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,540,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    111 S Pineapple Ave Unit 1006, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $814/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,626

    Last Listing Agent Bibi-Ann Allard MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    111 S Pineapple Ave Unit 1006, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $3,500,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    360 N Washington Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $886/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,600,120

    Last Listing Agent Kim Ogilvie MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    360 N Washington Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,085,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    100 Central Ave Unit 5, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $636/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,243

    Last Listing Agent Jo Rutstein PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    100 Central Ave Unit 5, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,420,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1255 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 402, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,398,226

    Last Listing Agent Candy Swick CANDY SWICK & COMPANY

    1255 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 402, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    606 Cohen Way, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,492

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zuppardo BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

    606 Cohen Way, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $339,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    850 S Tamiami Trail Unit 731, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,795

    Last Listing Agent Rogers Moore COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    850 S Tamiami Trail Unit 731, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,187,250 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    446 Burns Ct, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $904/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,678

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mooney DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    446 Burns Ct, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $627,500 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1770 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit 407, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,660

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tyson PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    1770 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit 407, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    825 S Osprey Ave Unit 104, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,281

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Tengerdy, PA PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    825 S Osprey Ave Unit 104, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,075,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    33 S Palm Ave Unit 1602, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,046

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mooney DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    33 S Palm Ave Unit 1602, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $849,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    232 Cosmopolitan Ct, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,004

    Last Listing Agent Marlin Yoder HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC

    232 Cosmopolitan Ct, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    850 S Tamiami Trail Unit 307, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,101

    Last Listing Agent Rogers Moore COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    850 S Tamiami Trail Unit 307, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,155,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1628 7th St, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $814/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mooney DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    1628 7th St, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $4,000,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    121 Seagull Ln, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $871/SF
    • 370 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,159,157

    Last Listing Agent Lee Brewer RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    121 Seagull Ln, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1800 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit A202, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,504,766

    Last Listing Agent Beth Helvey MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1800 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit A202, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,810,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    111 S Pineapple Ave Unit 1007, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $956/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,782,239

111 S Pineapple Ave Unit 1007, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $970,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    101 Sunset Dr Unit 102, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,362

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Voss PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    101 Sunset Dr Unit 102, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    111 S Pineapple Ave Unit 811, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $791/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,466

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Silva MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    111 S Pineapple Ave Unit 811, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $735,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1775 8th St, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,732

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nogueira LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC

    1775 8th St, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    422 Burns Ct, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,308/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,492,421

    Last Listing Agent Linda Driggs MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    422 Burns Ct, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1111 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 15A, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $729/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,241

    Last Listing Agent Francoise Borel MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1111 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 15A, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $3,300,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    540 N Tamiami Trail Unit 802, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $833/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,289,995

    Last Listing Agent Lenore Treiman MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    540 N Tamiami Trail Unit 802, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $2,420,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    223 Golden Gate Point Unit 2A, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $855/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Windsor COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    223 Golden Gate Point Unit 2A, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    235 Grant Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $1,058/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,461

    Last Listing Agent Jay Travis RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    235 Grant Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $695,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1771 Ringling Blvd Unit 1212, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,291

    Last Listing Agent Klaus Lang MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1771 Ringling Blvd Unit 1212, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    750 N Tamiami Trail Unit 302, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,661

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Vac RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    750 N Tamiami Trail Unit 302, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1771 Ringling Blvd Unit 1009, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,043

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Insogna COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1771 Ringling Blvd Unit 1009, Sarasota, FL 34236

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home