7,394

Homes in ZIP Code 34237

Section Image
  • /17

    $359,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    1015 Rhodes Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237

    This is the One! *Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home ideally located near world-famous Pinecraft in Sarasota*This property features a private in-ground pool with a screened enclosure, perfect for enjoying Florida’s beautiful weather year-round*Major upgrades already completed! This home features a brand new roof and brand new energy-efficient windows and patio sliders, with over $50,000 invested in

    Dave Beachy BEACHY PROPERTIES

    1015 Rhodes Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /11

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2700 Coconut Bay Ln Unit 1K, Sarasota, FL 34237

    1-bedroom, 1-bath first-floor rental located in the gated community of Sarasota Palms. This unit features tile flooring throughout with wood flooring in the bedroom for easy maintenance and comfortable living. Conveniently located near downtown Sarasota and just a short drive to the area’s beautiful beaches. Community amenities include a large swimming pool, sand volleyball court, picnic area,

    Dominika Fraleigh IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY

    2700 Coconut Bay Ln Unit 1K, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $149,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    645 N Pompano Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $936,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,304

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Payton-Turner ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE

    645 N Pompano Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      3405 Oakwood Blvd S, Sarasota, FL 34237

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3405 Oakwood Blvd S, Sarasota, FL 34237

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lyn Breedlove EXP REALTY LLC

  • /16

    $1,260,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $2,739,130 per Acre

    0 Bay St Unit MFRA4688455, Sarasota, FL 34237

    Rare Opportunity in the Heart of Sarasota — Nearly Half Acre of Prime Land Three contiguous buildable lots being sold together, offering approximately 20,250 sq ft or nearly 0.46 acres in one of Sarasota’s most desirable and rapidly growing locations. Each lot 6,750 sq ft—providing flexibility and scale that is rarely available this close to Downtown.Offered at $1,260,000 for all three

    Sasha Volosevych CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY

    0 Bay St Unit MFRA4688455, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /93

    $9,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2365 Bay St, Sarasota, FL 34237

    Welcome to The Bay Street Resort!! This designer 3 bedroom 2 bath home sleeps up to 10 guests & is walkable to the Legacy Trail, Payne Park, the Bay St Publix and the East end of Main Street. The property was professionally renovated & furnished with vacationing guests in mind. The bright open floor plan offers an open living room, dining room & foyer seating area that allows you to see &

    Adam Kabinoff UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    2365 Bay St, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    420 Melody Cir, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,415

    Last Listing Agent Mark Midyett KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    420 Melody Cir, Sarasota, FL 34237
    • /97

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,500
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Bryson PALM REALTY SERVICES LLC

  • /14

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    1016 Greer Dr, Sarasota, FL 34237

    *This is the One!*This home sustained flood damage and will require renovation, however it has great bones and lots of potential*Located within walking or biking distance to the World Famous Pinecraft, this property offers a unique chance to immerse yourself in a vibrant and culturally rich community*For outdoor enthusiasts, the new Legacy Trail is easily accessible, providing endless

    Dave Beachy BEACHY PROPERTIES

    1016 Greer Dr, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /18

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2155 Wood St Unit A6, Sarasota, FL 34237

    Offering location, lifestyle, and value, this charming first-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence in the desirable Park Lane community provides comfortable and convenient living in the heart of Sarasota. The home features an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry and countertops, along with a functional layout that makes the most of the space. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings from your

    Jaime Barcelo GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT

    2155 Wood St Unit A6, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $127,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    324 N Brink Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,854

    Last Listing Agent Dan Ivanov KONA REALTY

    324 N Brink Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Pompano Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237

      0 N Pompano Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Hachey FLAT FEE MLS REALTY

  • /42

    $269,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    112 Oakwood Blvd W, Sarasota, FL 34237

    Oakwood Manor is a highly sought-after over 55+ community known for its meticulous upkeep, excellent amenities, and low monthly fees. Unlike many communities in the area, each lot is owned, not leased, making Oakwood Manor especially desirable.What truly sets this home apart is its ideal position on a perimeter lot at the edge of the community, offering added privacy and a peaceful setting.

    Danelle Haag COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    112 Oakwood Blvd W, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /81

    $10,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2729 Sydelle St, Sarasota, FL 34237

    Welcome to Casa Azul, the ideal Sarasota vacation home in Paver Park close to Downtown, Lido Beach & Siesta Key. Featuring 3 luxurious bedrooms & 2 well appointed bathrooms including an en suite in the Master. This home can comfortably accommodate groups of 6 w/ an 8 person max. Noteworthy features include a heated pebble pool & spa, outdoor kitchen with 4 burner grill & outdoor fridge, fully

    Adam Kabinoff UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    2729 Sydelle St, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $409,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2646 Cheryle Ln, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,863

    Last Listing Agent SueAnne Hartfiel DALTON WADE INC

    2646 Cheryle Ln, Sarasota, FL 34237
    • /87

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Bryson PALM REALTY SERVICES LLC

  • /37

    $160,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    3225 Ramblewood Dr N, Sarasota, FL 34237

    Experience the epitome of maintenance-free living in the heart of Florida at Ramblewood Acres, a fantastic, gated community offering an array of luxurious amenities. Nestled in a vibrant, friendly neighborhood, this community features beautifully designed townhouses and villas surrounded by lush landscaping and mature trees. This meticulously renovated home boasts modern elegance throughout. As

    Joey Lamielle RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    3225 Ramblewood Dr N, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /82

    $9,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    326 S Lime Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237

    Welcome to Casa Limon! A freshly renovated designer pool home with tons of natural light, a coastal contemporary vibe, & a location that is walkable to Downtown Sarasota, Payne Park, & the Legacy Bike Trail. Comfortable for groups of up to 8 people featuring 4 beds, 2 baths, a heated pebble pool, open floor plan, inside laundry, chef's kitchen, dedicated work space, fenced yard w/ tropical

    Adam Kabinoff UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    326 S Lime Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $99,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3414 Spanish Oak Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bryson PALM REALTY SERVICES LLC

    3414 Spanish Oak Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34237
    • /77

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Bryson PALM REALTY SERVICES LLC

  • /33

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft

    2121 Wood St Unit A103, Sarasota, FL 34237

    Prime location just minutes from downtown Sarasota, Marina Jack, the waterfront, and Sarasota Memorial Hospital. This immaculate ground-floor unit has been freshly painted and offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Conveniently situated just past Sarasota High School, the condo features newer carpeting, an in-unit washer and dryer, and a small screened lanai—perfect for enjoying the Florida

    Tony Andrews ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    2121 Wood St Unit A103, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /28

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2305 Novus St, Sarasota, FL 34237

    March and April 2026 3500.00New Legacy Trail in your backyard!Fun & Fresh, this vibrant 2 bedroom, 2bath home is perfectly located and available for your next vacation!Less than 3 miles to the #1 beach in America, Siesta Key.This home offers incredible convenience and comfort in a peaceful, safe and friendly neighborhood for walking and biking.This house comes fully equipped

    Robert Bevington SHOWTIME REALTY

    2305 Novus St, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    206 Oakwood Blvd W, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Westerfield COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    206 Oakwood Blvd W, Sarasota, FL 34237
    • /83

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Bryson PALM REALTY SERVICES LLC

  • /39

    $399,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    2816 Michigan St, Sarasota, FL 34237

    SAY HELLO TO A GOOD BUY * This home has been LOVINGLY RENOVATED * NEW Kitchen with NEW Cabinets & Countertops & NEW Appliances * NEW Bathroom with NEW Vanity & NEW Shower * NEW Tile Flooring * NO Carpet * NEW Paint * Metal Roof * Solar Panels so you have a very low electric bill * LARGE Carport & Storage Room * This house is beautiful with a very large Living Room & Dining Room - there's a lot of

    Glenn Brown RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    2816 Michigan St, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /12

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3255 Ramblewood Place Unit 25D10, Sarasota, FL 34237

    Quiet gated townhouse setting with swimming pool. Corner unit with four private outdoor spaces! Recently updated kitchen with new dishwasher & spacious counters with an island. Dining area & living area combo with two separate entrances. Upstairs features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms upstairs & a remodeled half bathroom off the entrance foyer. Fresh paint throughout. Comes with new

    Christina Vescovo LPT REALTY, LLC

    3255 Ramblewood Place Unit 25D10, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $718,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3455 Gardenia St, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,202

    Last Listing Agent Philip Graber HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC

    3455 Gardenia St, Sarasota, FL 34237
    • /8

      Est $1,191,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Audubon Place, Sarasota, FL 34237

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      172 Audubon Place, Sarasota, FL 34237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Lambert PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /59

    $679,777

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    610 N East Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237

    Rare opportunity for a Quadplex in Sarasota City limits and 2 blocks from Downtown now available with potential to purchase 620 N East Ave (2bd/1ba single family) next door for a combined .35acres! This quadplex features 2 block buildings, 2 studio units in one building at 610/612 East Ave and 2, 1 bedroom units in the other building at 2115/2117 6th St. Studio units are occupied while the 1

    Dane Peterson RELAX PROPERTY GROUP, LLC

    610 N East Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /16

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2121 Wood St Unit 227, Sarasota, FL 34237

    Close to downtown, Main Street, movie theaters and restaurants. Minutes to Payne Park, the bayfront, Publix and the cultural district. Clean, gated community with clubhouse, fitness center, heated pool and spa. Screened in lanai accessible from master and living room. Washer/dryer in unit. Sorry, no pets!

    Pamala Casey CASEY REALTY CORPORATION

    2121 Wood St Unit 227, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3348 Ramblewood Place, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,557

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Thompson WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

    3348 Ramblewood Place, Sarasota, FL 34237
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Oakwood Blvd E, Sarasota, FL 34237

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      213 Oakwood Blvd E, Sarasota, FL 34237

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lyn Breedlove EXP REALTY LLC

  • /39

    $999,000

    $151K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft

    389 Gowdy Rd, Sarasota, FL 34237

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Experience luxury, location, and lifestyle in this turnkey-FURNISHED townhome in Sarasota’s sought-after Payne Park Village. Overlooking the scenic 29-acre Payne Park, this three-story residence offers breathtaking views of the park and Downtown Sarasota’s skyline from every level and stunning sunsets to end each day. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and

    Mairead Smialek COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    389 Gowdy Rd, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /82

    $10,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2641 Martin St, Sarasota, FL 34237

    Welcome to Deja Blue, a designer pool home just minutes from downtown Sarasota & area beaches & walkable to Legacy Trail. This house offers designer comfort w/ room to spread out. Features include a huge heated swimming pool, fully fenced back yard, chef's kitchen with breakfast bar, separate dining area, dedicated work station w/ 2 desks, 5 flat screen tvs inside & out w/ fast wifi &

    Adam Kabinoff UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    2641 Martin St, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3386 Oakwood Blvd N, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Murph LPT REALTY, LLC

    3386 Oakwood Blvd N, Sarasota, FL 34237
    • /99

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Bryson PALM REALTY SERVICES LLC

  • /11

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    2100 9th St, Sarasota, FL 34237

    Investment opportunity, a corner lot duplex, located between downtown and Ringling College. Each unit has 725 sq ft with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and the convenience of an attached carport. New Roof in 2025, Re-pipe, roof 2011. Each unit has a fenced in yard, Mango and Avocado trees in one side. Tenants are currently in place on a month to month. Being sold As Is. Please do not disturb tenants. A great

    Luis Canaveral, PA REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ

    2100 9th St, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /14

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1010 Villagio Cir Unit 104, Sarasota, FL 34237

    Welcome to this FURNISHED well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the desirable Villagio at Beneva gated community. This first-floor unit offers a functional split floor plan with an open living and dining area, perfect for comfortable everyday living.The condo features a spacious kitchen with ample cabinet space, washer and dryer, and generous closet storage. The primary bedroom

    Viktoriia Popova CORE REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC

    1010 Villagio Cir Unit 104, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1553 Mackeral Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,924

    Last Listing Agent Monica Roche BRIGHT REALTY

    1553 Mackeral Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237
    • /28

      Est $135,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      2602 Pine Lake Terrace Unit 2602-B, Sarasota, FL 34237

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2602 Pine Lake Terrace Unit 2602-B, Sarasota, FL 34237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ursula Taboada SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home