241

Recently Sold Homes in 34237

Section Image
  • /2

    $618,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1330 N Lockwood Ridge Rd, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Weller MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1330 N Lockwood Ridge Rd, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2473 Ringling Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,904

    Last Listing Agent Justin Shirley SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    2473 Ringling Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3153 Irving St, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,102

    Last Listing Agent Lance Bache FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    3153 Irving St, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $77,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3324 Laurel Oak Way, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Atkins REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC

    3324 Laurel Oak Way, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    401 N Jefferson Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,766

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Palmer MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    401 N Jefferson Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $189,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3300 Ramblewood Ct, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF

    Current Estimated Value $185,345

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    3300 Ramblewood Ct, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    415 Oakwood Blvd E, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bryson PALM REALTY SERVICES LLC

    415 Oakwood Blvd E, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1005 Villagio Cir Unit 106, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,810

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Gillett ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC

    1005 Villagio Cir Unit 106, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3334 Overcup Oak Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bryson PALM REALTY SERVICES LLC

    3334 Overcup Oak Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2049 5th St, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,980

    Last Listing Agent Susannah Savitsky FLORIDA ATTORNEY REALTY INC

    2049 5th St, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $508,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    412 Bailey Rd, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,715

    Last Listing Agent Megan Napolitano BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC

    412 Bailey Rd, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1551 N Conrad Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,187

    Last Listing Agent Julie Giancola EXP REALTY LLC

    1551 N Conrad Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1355 N Pompano Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,305

    Last Listing Agent Harvey Davis GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED

    1355 N Pompano Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2945 Michigan St, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,096

    Last Listing Agent Mary Murphy FINE PROPERTIES

    2945 Michigan St, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    105 White Oak Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bryson PALM REALTY SERVICES LLC

    105 White Oak Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    451 Wingfield Dr, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,189

    Last Listing Agent Janet Boyden PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    451 Wingfield Dr, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $92,100

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2704 Hidden Lake Blvd Unit C, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,728

    Last Listing Agent Alysa Casorla EXIT KING REALTY

    2704 Hidden Lake Blvd Unit C, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2626 Cheryle Ln, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,265

    Last Listing Agent Steven Weiss REDFIN CORPORATION

    2626 Cheryle Ln, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $178,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1013 Cronley Place, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,124

    Last Listing Agent Michael Graf COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.

    1013 Cronley Place, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1325 Banchory Ln Unit 7, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 648 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,254

    Last Listing Agent Midge McCarthy RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    1325 Banchory Ln Unit 7, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3224 Aspen Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bryson PALM REALTY SERVICES LLC

    3224 Aspen Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $493,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    772 Locklear Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49,250% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,505

    Last Listing Agent Curt Yoder KAUFMAN REALTY & AUCTIONS

    772 Locklear Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    0 S Tuttle Ave Unit MFRA4659899, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Harris COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    0 S Tuttle Ave Unit MFRA4659899, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1077 N Jefferson Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,112

    Last Listing Agent Alex Stafford MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1077 N Jefferson Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3365 7th St, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,220

    Last Listing Agent Michael Grady COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3365 7th St, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3360 Tallywood Ct Unit 7082, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,411

    Last Listing Agent Judith Chandler LPT REALTY, LLC

    3360 Tallywood Ct Unit 7082, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2121 Wood St Unit 124, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,011

    Last Listing Agent Argelia Vidal COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2121 Wood St Unit 124, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3417 Shingle Oak Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bryson PALM REALTY SERVICES LLC

    3417 Shingle Oak Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    800 S Jefferson Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $1,543,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,839

    Last Listing Agent Tim Lester TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY

    800 S Jefferson Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    900 La Costa Cir Unit 6, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,031

    Last Listing Agent Lori Campbell ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP

    900 La Costa Cir Unit 6, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3318 Overcup Oak Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Marshall THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY

    3318 Overcup Oak Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $337,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    975 S Tuttle Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,860

    Last Listing Agent Dave Beachy BEACHY PROPERTIES

    975 S Tuttle Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    815 N East Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Conrad RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    815 N East Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3010 17th St, Sarasota, FL 34234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,018

    Last Listing Agent Emily Torres EXP REALTY LLC

    3010 17th St, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3411 Spanish Oak Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bryson PALM REALTY SERVICES LLC

    3411 Spanish Oak Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2365 Bahia Vista St, Sarasota, FL 34239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 405 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,515

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Caldwell CAPITAL CALDWELL LLC

    2365 Bahia Vista St, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3409 Spanish Oak Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Atkins REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC

    3409 Spanish Oak Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $109,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2604 Hidden Lake Dr N Unit 2604B, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,114

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bennington EXP REALTY LLC

    2604 Hidden Lake Dr N Unit 2604B, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    608 N Jefferson Ave Unit 30, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,268

    Last Listing Agent Kate Howard EXP REALTY LLC

    608 N Jefferson Ave Unit 30, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3212 Oakwood Blvd S, Sarasota, FL 34237

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bryson PALM REALTY SERVICES LLC

    3212 Oakwood Blvd S, Sarasota, FL 34237

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home