677

Recently Sold Homes in 34238

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    7663 Pesaro Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,642

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Brock GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC

    7663 Pesaro Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $389,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6562 Palmer Park Cir Unit 7, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Benante MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    6562 Palmer Park Cir Unit 7, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $749,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    12370 Marsh Pointe Rd, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,545

    Last Listing Agent Bill McCue BRIGHT REALTY

    12370 Marsh Pointe Rd, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $26,500 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2234 Piazza Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pepper KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    2234 Piazza Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $419,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    8009 Bobcat Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,082

    Last Listing Agent Leah White RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    8009 Bobcat Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4152 Central Sarasota Pkwy Unit 727, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,436

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Milner PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    4152 Central Sarasota Pkwy Unit 727, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $357,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8641 Daydream St, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,313

    Last Listing Agent Irina Grissom EXP REALTY LLC

    8641 Daydream St, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $630,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    8975 Whitemarsh Ave, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,613

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Daviadoff MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    8975 Whitemarsh Ave, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $248,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7483 Carnoustie Dr Unit 5B, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,502

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Walls MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    7483 Carnoustie Dr Unit 5B, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $381,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8711 Palmer Park Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,030

    Last Listing Agent Kathy White PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    8711 Palmer Park Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $636,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5771 Wilena Place Unit 3A, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,446

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mazzone TOWN CENTER REALTY

    5771 Wilena Place Unit 3A, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8579 Woodbriar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,450

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Adams COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    8579 Woodbriar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $580,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5552 Octonia Place, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF

    Current Estimated Value $571,637

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    5552 Octonia Place, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8687 Woodbriar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,104

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bevington SHOWTIME REALTY

    8687 Woodbriar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7560 Fairway Woods Dr Unit 305, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,031

    Last Listing Agent Anna Bridinger PELICAN REALTY CORP

    7560 Fairway Woods Dr Unit 305, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $710,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    12458 Marsh Pointe Rd, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,325

    Last Listing Agent Toni Zarghami KW COASTAL LIVING III

    12458 Marsh Pointe Rd, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,225,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5702 Hydrangea Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,279

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wingard COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5702 Hydrangea Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4214 Palacio Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,842

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Weiss KW COASTAL LIVING III

    4214 Palacio Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $391,230 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7151 Prosperity Cir Unit 308, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,196

    Last Listing Agent Igor Chernysh BRIGHT REALTY

    7151 Prosperity Cir Unit 308, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $368,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6723 Approach Rd Unit 35, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,579

    Last Listing Agent Liz Nason PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    6723 Approach Rd Unit 35, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8808 Enclave Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,144

    Last Listing Agent Drew Russell MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    8808 Enclave Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4178 Central Sarasota Pkwy Unit 325, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,334

    Last Listing Agent Adam Kabinoff UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    4178 Central Sarasota Pkwy Unit 325, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5137 Redbriar Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,169

    Last Listing Agent Claude Pierre CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL

    5137 Redbriar Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3739 Kingston Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,523

    Last Listing Agent Julianna Burns BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

    3739 Kingston Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $307,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3851 Wilshire Dr Unit 9, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,467

    Last Listing Agent Jody Skapyak RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    3851 Wilshire Dr Unit 9, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $459,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5719 Woodland Sage Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,675

    Last Listing Agent Lee Brewer RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    5719 Woodland Sage Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,550,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    4098 Las Palmas Way, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,516,212

    Last Listing Agent Donna Miller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4098 Las Palmas Way, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $690,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5740 Eagle Creek Rd, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,225

    Last Listing Agent Mike Polachek KW SUNCOAST

    5740 Eagle Creek Rd, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $648,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4941 Sabal Lake Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,362

    Last Listing Agent Claude Pierre CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL

    4941 Sabal Lake Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4002 Wilshire Cir E Unit 90, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,411

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Marsh BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

    4002 Wilshire Cir E Unit 90, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,038,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6318 Anise Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,593

    Last Listing Agent Bill McCue BRIGHT REALTY

    6318 Anise Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8575 Woodbriar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,739

8575 Woodbriar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    8750 Olde Hickory Ave Unit 9202, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,550

    Last Listing Agent Alice Sciarrino GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL

    8750 Olde Hickory Ave Unit 9202, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4173 Westbourne Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,196

    Last Listing Agent Mike Polachek KW SUNCOAST

    4173 Westbourne Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $555,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6236 Weymouth Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,692

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca White RIDGE REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISES

    6236 Weymouth Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    9470 High Gate Dr Unit 2222, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,156

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Watson FINE PROPERTIES

    9470 High Gate Dr Unit 2222, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4250 Players Place Unit 2625, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,592

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mcgreevy SARASOTA HOME REALTY

    4250 Players Place Unit 2625, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7623 Camminare Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,662

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mazzone TOWN CENTER REALTY

    7623 Camminare Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7157 Del Lago Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 405 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,476

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Van Ginhoven REDFIN CORPORATION

    7157 Del Lago Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1737 Burgos Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,704

    Last Listing Agent Derek Edwards KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    1737 Burgos Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home