8,395

Homes in ZIP Code 34239

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $199,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    3300 Beneva Rd Unit 214, Sarasota, FL 34232

    ROI OPPORTUNITY – INCOME-PRODUCING PROPERTY WITH TENANT IN PLACE. Exceptional opportunity to own a 2-BEDROOM, 2-BATH condominium in the highly sought-after Fairways & Greens Condo community in Sarasota. This FIRST-FLOOR UNIT offers a bright and functional open-concept layout designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen features STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES

    Agent Photo

    Laura Teixeira

    NOBSKA REAL ESTATE LLC

    (941) 206-3570

    3300 Beneva Rd Unit 214, Sarasota, FL 34232
  • /29

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3700 Beneva Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232

    Beautifully updated Condo(s), New Vinyl Flooring, New Kitchen Quartz countertops & Appliances, New Bathrooms - Quartz countertops and fixtures, New Paint, updated molding and accent wall. Townhome with newly tiled patio and new screen lanai and view of golf course. Ground floor walkways are being updated with new tile. Second story walkway replaced with new indoor/outdoor carpeting. A/C 3 years

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Srodes

    FINE PROPERTIES

    (941) 207-2504

    3700 Beneva Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2115 Temple St, Sarasota, FL 34239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,868

    Last Listing Agent Linda Brand EXP REALTY LLC

    2115 Temple St, Sarasota, FL 34239
    • /2

      Est $257,508 Not Listed For Sale

      3364 Dartmouth Ln Unit 1006, Sarasota, FL 34239

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3364 Dartmouth Ln Unit 1006, Sarasota, FL 34239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Furlan KW COASTAL LIVING III

  • /13

    $500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    2320 Bee Ridge Rd Unit 148, Sarasota, FL 34239

    1 bed 1 bath located near Siesta Key Beach at Villager Resort, a 55+ community. Selling as-is, inspections are welcome. This is a land lease $929.69/mo includes water, sewer, and lawn maintenance. Park approval required.

    Agent Photo

    Jocelyn Allen

    MHV II TRS LLC

    (941) 394-2451

    2320 Bee Ridge Rd Unit 148, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /16

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3360 S Osprey Ave Unit 212B, Sarasota, FL 34239

    Property Id: 25100722 bedroom, 2 bathroom open floor plan condo. Easy access to the community pool, designated parking and a fitness room. Fully furnished in coastal decor and minutes to Southside Village, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, Siesta Key Beach and Siesta Key Village.

    (941) 394-1384

    3360 S Osprey Ave Unit 212B, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /2

    $2,085,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2375 Floyd St, Sarasota, FL 34239

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,032,939

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Dabrowski DALTON WADE INC

    2375 Floyd St, Sarasota, FL 34239
    • /48

      Est $867,408 Not Listed For Sale

      2418 Prospect St, Sarasota, FL 34239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2418 Prospect St, Sarasota, FL 34239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Coughlin COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /7

    $250

    2320 Bee Ridge Rd Unit 107, Sarasota, FL 34239

    Fixer Upper in 55+ Community, minutes from Siesta Key Beach. 1 bedroom w/ enclosed patio that can be utilized as a 2nd bedroom. Corner Lot w/ shed. Selling as-is, Inspections are welcome. This is a land lease $929.69/mo includes water, sewer, and lawn maintenance. Park approval required.

    Agent Photo

    Jocelyn Allen

    MHV II TRS LLC

    (941) 207-4360

    2320 Bee Ridge Rd Unit 107, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /17

    $2,445 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2827 Marshall Dr, Sarasota, FL 34239

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (941) 263-2177

    2827 Marshall Dr, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /2

    $2,070,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1815 Grove St, Sarasota, FL 34239

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $791/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,032,973

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Snyder PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1815 Grove St, Sarasota, FL 34239
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      2218 Webber St, Sarasota, FL 34239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2218 Webber St, Sarasota, FL 34239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $492/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lily Buzey UNIQUE REALT

  • /4

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $4,411,765 per Acre

    1740 S Orange Ave, Sarasota, FL 34239

    Prime property in a premier Sarasota location, just minutes from Downtown Sarasota and within easy walking distance to the vibrant Southside Village. This central, walkable parcel offers an ideal canvas for a custom home with open-plan living, lush outdoor spaces, and modern conveniences at your doorstep. Enjoy urban amenities—shops, dining, galleries, and cultural attractions—plus quick access

    Agent Photo

    Jose Hugo Martinez

    KW COASTAL LIVING III

    (941) 368-3260

    1740 S Orange Ave, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /43

    $9,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2441 Webber St, Sarasota, FL 34239

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand-new 2025 contemporary pool home in Sarasota offering modern design, quality construction, and convenient access to the area’s best amenities. Located just minutes from downtown Sarasota, Siesta Key Beach, shopping, dining, and cultural attractions, this home delivers the ideal combination of style and location. Furnished or Unfurnished. Can be

    Oleksandr Blekherov GRAND STATE REALTY

    2441 Webber St, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2427 Tulip St, Sarasota, FL 34239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,044

    Last Listing Agent Adnan Dedic COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    2427 Tulip St, Sarasota, FL 34239
    • /10

      Est $403,057 Not Listed For Sale

      3372 Fry St, Sarasota, FL 34239

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3372 Fry St, Sarasota, FL 34239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $624/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Viola Cashmore LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC

  • /52

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    2904 Homasassa Rd, Sarasota, FL 34239

    3 Bed | 2 Bath | Pool Home | Fully Furnished | Updated Kitchen | Investment Opportunity***Welcome to your perfect Sarasota retreat! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location — ideal as a private residence, vacation home, or income-producing investment property.***The home features a recently updated kitchen with new cabinetry and

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Srodes

    FINE PROPERTIES

    (941) 395-0581

    2904 Homasassa Rd, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /58

    $2,000 - $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2208 Bahia Vista St, Sarasota, FL 34239

    This property at 2208 Bahia Vista St offers a convenient, flexible living arrangement with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, accommodating various needs. The square footage is 1340, providing ample space for comfortable living. Key amenities include air conditioning, stove, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and in-unit washer/dryer for convenience. Residents can enjoy a pool, as well as a private

    2208 Bahia Vista St, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /2

    $3,775,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1873 Rose St, Sarasota, FL 34239

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $830/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,257,902

    Last Listing Agent Brian Partie ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA

    1873 Rose St, Sarasota, FL 34239
    • /2

      Est $1,776,801 Not Listed For Sale

      3523 Jacinto Ct, Sarasota, FL 34239

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3523 Jacinto Ct, Sarasota, FL 34239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,872,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Defelice HOUSEMAX REALTY LLC

  • /62

    $6,999,950

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,001 Sq Ft

    1444 Harbor Dr, Sarasota, FL 34239

    Location, Location, Location. Welcome to an exceptional waterfront residence in the heart of Harbor Acres, where refined design meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This expansive 5,000+ square foot estate offers breathtaking sunset views over a private waterfront basin with direct access to Sarasota Bay—an idyllic setting for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. A private waterfront

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Robinson

    HOUWZER INC

    (941) 477-5530

    1444 Harbor Dr, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /58

    $8,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to the "Hangout on Hyde" where comfort, privacy & fun collide! We are a fully renovated, turnkey furnished, beach inspired, 3 bedroom 2 bath heated saltwater pool home w/ outdoor kitchen located just 2 miles from Siesta Key in the Arlington Park neighborhood. We are a pet friendly home with a fully fenced backyard and private screen enclosed lanai allowing you to enjoy meals outside at

    Adam Kabinoff UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $2,500,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2115 Datura St, Sarasota, FL 34239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,299,900

    Last Listing Agent Vladislav Konatar KONA REALTY

    2115 Datura St, Sarasota, FL 34239
    • /10

      Est $2,739,931 Not Listed For Sale

      1615 N Lodge Dr, Sarasota, FL 34239

      1615 N Lodge Dr, Sarasota, FL 34239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Gettel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /12

    $500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2320 Bee Ridge Rd Unit 109, Sarasota, FL 34239

    This 2 bedroom mobile home in 55+ Community offers a peaceful and welcoming setting. Minutes from the #1 beach in the USA, Siesta Key. Selling as-is, inspections are welcome. This is a land lease $929.69/mo includes water, sewer, and lawn maintenance. Park approval required.

    Agent Photo

    Jocelyn Allen

    MHV II TRS LLC

    (941) 866-6559

    2320 Bee Ridge Rd Unit 109, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /12

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2220 Bahia Vista St Unit G7, Sarasota, FL 34239

    Fully furnished condo located conveniently near Sarasota Memorial, downtown, Siesta Key. St. Armand’s circle and Lido. Kitchen fully equipped. 6 month minimum lease, second floor condo.

    2220 Bahia Vista St Unit G7, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /2

    $4,090,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1686 North Dr, Sarasota, FL 34239

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,055,139

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Callaway RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    1686 North Dr, Sarasota, FL 34239
    • /3

      Est $1,433,583 Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Seminole Dr, Sarasota, FL 34239

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1916
      1700 Seminole Dr, Sarasota, FL 34239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent FL_MFRMLS

  • /50

    $2,438,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft

    1732 Cunliff Ln, Sarasota, FL 34239

    Located West of the Trail and close to downtown, this warm and welcoming home sits on an oversized corner lot along a quiet, tree-lined street just a short walk to Morton’s Gourmet Market and the dining and shopping of Southside Village. It’s also an easy stroll to Southside Elementary School, making school drop-offs simple and convenient. This custom-built residence showcases exceptional

    Agent Photo

    Georgia Salaverri

    COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    (941) 214-7156

    1732 Cunliff Ln, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /38

    $7,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2365 Waldemere St, Sarasota, FL 34239

    Long-term or short-term leases can start from August 5, 2026 for $7000 OR **option**SEASONAL RATE from December 2026 through April,2027 is $12,000. (**February-March 2027 rented**).Should you wish to rent TWO LUXURY RESIDENCES for a larger gathering of guests (up to 18), consider our alternative property named "SunShine Sarasota" (2375 Waldemere St, Sarasota), located next to "Sky Blue

    Claudia Dybala DALTON WADE INC

    2365 Waldemere St, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /2

    $970,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1735 Shoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,304

    Last Listing Agent Derek Patti NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE

    1735 Shoreland Dr, Sarasota, FL 34239
    • /4

      Est $3,324,500 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 McClellen Pkwy, Sarasota, FL 34239

      • Built 1941
      2100 McClellen Pkwy, Sarasota, FL 34239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156% Above List Price
      • $563/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Spencer EXIT KING REALTY

  • /33

    $2,275,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,651 Sq Ft

    2314 Prospect St, Sarasota, FL 34239

    A statement of modern elegance in the heart of Sarasota, this exceptional Arlington Park residence delivers refined luxury, architectural presence, and elevated design at every turn. Offering 5 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, and 3,651 square feet under air, this custom-built home was thoughtfully designed for those who appreciate both sophisticated entertaining and comfortable everyday living. From the

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Kroshus

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 477-5335

    2314 Prospect St, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /25

    $11,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2335 Waldemere St, Sarasota, FL 34239

    Modern five year old home with a large, open concept, living, dining and kitchen area; two bedrooms; two bathrooms; and a laundry room. Fully equipped chef's kitchen including Bosch appliances, beverage cooler, and Nespresso machine. Ten foot ceilings throughout with sliders in the living room and master bedroom that open fully to a private, inviting back yard with a pool/spa and fire pit, all

    2335 Waldemere St, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2105 Hibiscus St, Sarasota, FL 34239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,418

    Last Listing Agent Tina Ellis COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    2105 Hibiscus St, Sarasota, FL 34239
    • /36

      Est $475,614 Not Listed For Sale

      3636 Tin Cup Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3636 Tin Cup Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Riley COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /18

    $500

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths

    2320 Bee Ridge Rd Unit 135, Sarasota, FL 34239

    Move In Ready 1 bedroom 2 bath home in 55+ Community, minutes from Siesta Key Beach. Selling as-is, inspections welcome. This is a land lease $929.69/mo includes water, sewer, and lawn maintenance. Park approval required.

    Agent Photo

    Jocelyn Allen

    MHV II TRS LLC

    (941) 957-7836

    2320 Bee Ridge Rd Unit 135, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /55

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3364 Espanola Dr, Sarasota, FL 34239

    SHORT-TERM RENTAL – FULLY FURNISHED POOL HOME IN FOREST LAKES SARASOTA. Gorgeous, fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home with a 2-car garage, available for flexible lease terms of 1, 3, 6, or 9 months (minimum 30 days). This move-in-ready home features an open floor plan, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, spacious primary suite, and a private

    Fatma Higdon HIGDON HOMES REALTY LLC

    3364 Espanola Dr, Sarasota, FL 34239
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3621 S Lockwood Ridge Rd, Sarasota, FL 34239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,544

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Eggen COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3621 S Lockwood Ridge Rd, Sarasota, FL 34239
    • /31

      Est $319,636 Not Listed For Sale

      3124 Oriole Dr Unit 104, Sarasota, FL 34239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3124 Oriole Dr Unit 104, Sarasota, FL 34239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Ross KW COASTAL LIVING III

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home