470

Recently Sold Homes in 34242

Section Image
  • /2

    $2,535,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4757 Higel Ave, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $784/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,535,695

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Turner MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4757 Higel Ave, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $2,900,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    875 Siesta Key Cir, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,997,958

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Cail RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    875 Siesta Key Cir, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $930,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    5780 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 205, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,702

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Dudon MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    5780 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 205, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    670 Venice Ln, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,972

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lane RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    670 Venice Ln, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $432,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9200 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 28, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,516

    Last Listing Agent David Anthony MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    9200 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 28, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /76

    $4,325,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    750 Siesta Key Cir, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,027/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,343,396

    Last Listing Agent Rich Polese COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    750 Siesta Key Cir, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $2,500,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    91 Avenida Veneccia, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $1,001/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,501,913

    Last Listing Agent Jay Travis RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    91 Avenida Veneccia, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    9200 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 30, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,247

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bevington SHOWTIME REALTY

    9200 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 30, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $1,650,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5348 Shadow Lawn Dr, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $666/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,792,389

    Last Listing Agent Judie Berger PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    5348 Shadow Lawn Dr, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $625,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1311 Siesta Bayside Dr Unit 1311A, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,617

    Last Listing Agent Marni Hayden CHROME REALTY LLC

    1311 Siesta Bayside Dr Unit 1311A, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $635,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1255 E Peppertree Dr Unit 506, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,397

    Last Listing Agent Patti O Grady WATERSIDE REALTY LLC

    1255 E Peppertree Dr Unit 506, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $520,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1140 S Moonmist Ct Unit M5, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,003

    Last Listing Agent Heide Crino BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC

    1140 S Moonmist Ct Unit M5, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $632,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1200 E Peppertree Ln Unit 607, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,097

    Last Listing Agent Eliza Miller PEPPERTREE BAY REALTY INC

    1200 E Peppertree Ln Unit 607, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5790 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 702, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $861/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,031

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Menager MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    5790 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 702, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    37 Sandy Cove Rd Unit 3B, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,871

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Kiernan MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    37 Sandy Cove Rd Unit 3B, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $2,050,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    513 Venice Ln, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,126,534

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Ware KW COASTAL LIVING III

    513 Venice Ln, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    624 Norsota Way, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Larson WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL

    624 Norsota Way, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $875,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    757 Beach Rd Unit 300, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $741/SF

    Current Estimated Value $870,627

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    757 Beach Rd Unit 300, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $1,125,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5916 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 102, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $959/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,179

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Dudon MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    5916 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 102, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $7,200,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    679 Norsota Way, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,901/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Gard COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    679 Norsota Way, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1350 N Portofino Dr Unit 208, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,861

1350 N Portofino Dr Unit 208, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    8773 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 204G, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Martin MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    8773 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 204G, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3455 Flamingo Ave, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,188,771

    Last Listing Agent Drew Russell MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    3455 Flamingo Ave, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $4,690,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1035 Seaside Dr Unit 501, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,783/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,099,375

    Last Listing Agent David Lehrman THE SARASOTA REAL ESTATE COMP.

    1035 Seaside Dr Unit 501, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $810,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1080 W Peppertree Ln Unit 506A, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,003

1080 W Peppertree Ln Unit 506A, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3480 Anglin Dr, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,667

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Scherer KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    3480 Anglin Dr, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5108 Saint Albans Ave, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,854

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wemert WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC

    5108 Saint Albans Ave, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $585,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8911 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 308, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,713

    Last Listing Agent Shane Lewis MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    8911 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 308, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    396 Avenida Madera, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,057

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nogueira LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC

    396 Avenida Madera, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $3,990,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4815 Featherbed Ln, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,199/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,788,822

    Last Listing Agent Marco Guadagnini PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    4815 Featherbed Ln, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $357,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1300 N Portofino Dr Unit 208, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 403 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,927

    Last Listing Agent Jill Thomas BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

    1300 N Portofino Dr Unit 208, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1228 Siesta Bayside Dr Unit 1228C, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,020

    Last Listing Agent Fred Sieger Jr COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    1228 Siesta Bayside Dr Unit 1228C, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5880 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 403, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $901/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,340,034

    Last Listing Agent Christa Spalding COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5880 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 403, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $820,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    9397 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 901, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,736

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Eck CAPITAL REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE

    9397 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 901, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $630,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8701 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 104, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,456

8701 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 104, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $1,725,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    9211 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 6, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,057/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,761,441

    Last Listing Agent Nina Escueta EXP REALTY LLC

    9211 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 6, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6350 Midnight Cove Rd Unit 710, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,072

    Last Listing Agent Nancie Kalin MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    6350 Midnight Cove Rd Unit 710, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $852,500 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5780 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 303, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,643

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Ware KW COASTAL LIVING III

    5780 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 303, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5963 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 355, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,690

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Hudson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5963 Midnight Pass Rd Unit 355, Sarasota, FL 34242
  • /2

    $1,266,700 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    307 Avenida de Paradisio, Sarasota, FL 34242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $838/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,882

    Last Listing Agent Jason Skowronski COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    307 Avenida de Paradisio, Sarasota, FL 34242

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home