17,237

Homes in ZIP Code 34243

Section Image Section Image
    • /39

      Est $558,979 Not Listed For Sale

      4461 Sage Green Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4461 Sage Green Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,732
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Hayden KW COASTAL LIVING II

  • /59

    $729,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft

    6914 Treymore Ct, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. 3BR/3BA Arthur Rutenberg home with 3-car garage & newer HVAC in gated Treymore at Palm Aire—featuring a pool/spa, open layout & private office. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this home offers a seamless open floor plan connecting the living and dining areas to a spacious family room and gourmet kitchen. Frameless sliding glass doors

    Ann Glaves THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA

    6914 Treymore Ct, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $604,900 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6861 Superior Street Cir, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,117

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Killion KW COASTAL LIVING III

    6861 Superior Street Cir, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /51

      Est $154,462 Not Listed For Sale

      6859 Whitman Ct Unit 6859, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6859 Whitman Ct Unit 6859, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Curcio COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /34

    $272,400

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    5709 Avista Dr Unit 4108, Sarasota, FL 34243

    WOW! CLEAN, DECORATED, RENEWED MOVE IN CONDITION, JUST BRING YOUR CLOTHES AND YOUR ATTITUDE FOR FUN! Entertaining views out back on the golf course with birds and pond from the back Lanai with southern exposure. This open concept floorplan with soaring cathedral ceiling and newer luxury vinyl plank flooring is sure to please and easy to maintain! The kitchen has been updated with granite

    Renee Dettmann BRIGHT REALTY

    5709 Avista Dr Unit 4108, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8108 Glenbrooke Place, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,373

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pichette-Fieo RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED

    8108 Glenbrooke Place, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /52

      Est $376,625 Not Listed For Sale

      3555 74th Avenue Cir E, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3555 74th Avenue Cir E, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olga Smith IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC

  • /18

    $744,975 New Construction

    • Studio
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    7045 N Tamiami Trail Unit 205, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Pre-Construction. To be built. Unit 205: Experience a new level of automotive luxury at The Motor Enclave Sarasota, where a limited collection of just 59 customizable private garage residences has been thoughtfully designed for discerning car enthusiasts. These units range from approximately 796 to nearly 3,336 square feet, offering exceptional flexibility to create

    Richard Tyson PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    7045 N Tamiami Trail Unit 205, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7209 35th St E, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,835

    Last Listing Agent Tami Cashi COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7209 35th St E, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /32

      Est $427,713 Not Listed For Sale

      4123 Via Sienna Cir, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4123 Via Sienna Cir, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonja Haltiwanger TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC

  • /35

    $114,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    965 Whitman Dr Unit 61, Sarasota, FL 34243

    Auction Property. Experience comfortable living in this spacious 3BR 2.5 Bath Townhome located in the community of Shadybrook Village! The first floor is designed with an open layout, including a family room, kitchen equipped with walk-in pantry, a versatile bonus room and formal dining room. Sliding doors in the dining room lead to a screened porch and private fenced yard with direct access to

    Rose Brown FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    965 Whitman Dr Unit 61, Sarasota, FL 34243
  • /2

    $698,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5309 Gardens Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,474

    Last Listing Agent Dion Souza SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC

    5309 Gardens Dr, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 N Tamiami Trail Unit 203A, Sarasota, FL 34234

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1709 N Tamiami Trail Unit 203A, Sarasota, FL 34234

      Last Sold Summary

      • $657/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martin Rake MVB REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /42

    $445,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft

    1709 N Tamiami Trail Unit 215, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Step into this breathtaking, turnkey furnished one-bedroom plus den condo at The Strand, where modern elegance meets the serenity of waterfront views. Built in 2022, this stunning residence is your gateway to the best of Sarasota, whether you're seeking a full-time home, a vacation retreat, or an exceptional investment opportunity. Perched less than a mile from downtown Sarasota, this condo

    Rachelle Golden MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1709 N Tamiami Trail Unit 215, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6650 Cheswick St, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF

    Current Estimated Value $468,344

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    6650 Cheswick St, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /32

      Est $417,171 Not Listed For Sale

      7543 Campus Cove, Sarasota, FL 34243

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      7543 Campus Cove, Sarasota, FL 34243

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,150
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Petrillo PREFERRED SHORE LLC

  • /18

    $580,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 803 Sq Ft

    1709 N Tamiami Trail Unit 220, Sarasota, FL 34234

    Discover the perfect blend of sophistication and relaxation in this one-bedroom plus den condo at The Strand, a premier waterfront community. Built in 2022, this turnkey furnished residence showcases over $20,000 in designer décor, offering an immediate sense of style and comfort. With breathtaking views of Sarasota Bay, this condo is ideal for full-time living, a vacation retreat, or a lucrative

    Gabrielle Garcia FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE

    1709 N Tamiami Trail Unit 220, Sarasota, FL 34234
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    7150 N Tamiami Trail Unit S-611, Sarasota, FL 34243

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,936

    Last Listing Agent Simone Schaerf MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    7150 N Tamiami Trail Unit S-611, Sarasota, FL 34243
    • /4

      Est $42,444 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • 440 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Collier COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /19

    $374,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    Vale Plan at Oasis at Longwood Run, Sarasota, FL 34243

    This two-story, all concrete block constructed end unit townhome has an open concept downstairs that includes a large open kitchen, a powder room, and a large family room that overlooks a covered lanai, along with a one-car garage and two car driveway. The second floor includes a spacious Bedroom 1 that includes Bathroom 1, two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a laundry area. This home

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4101 Gold Dust Ln Unit 36203004, Sarasota, FL 34243

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home