5,445

Sarasota Springs, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    5172 Island Date St, Sarasota, FL 34232

    LOOK NO FURTHER than this 3 bedroom, 1 bath, 1-car garage Ranch home in sought-after Brentwood Estates of Sarasota. This home boasts a vast family room upon entering the residence with a galley kitchen lined in maple cabinets, granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. You will also love the impact-rated windows that assist in storm security and reducing insurance costs. Adding to

    Justin Shirley SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    5172 Island Date St, Sarasota, FL 34232
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2721 Stratford Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,130

    Last Listing Agent Karen Spinks LPT REALTY, LLC

    2721 Stratford Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $305,227 Not Listed For Sale

      5190 Island Date St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5190 Island Date St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Brewer RE/MAX

  • /42

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    5883 Whistlewood Cir, Sarasota, FL 34232

    Welcome to 5883 Whistlewood, a centrally located Sarasota retreat, with no HOA, that blends everyday convenience with the best of Florida living. If you’ve been searching for a home that offers a relaxed, coastal lifestyle with quick access to everything Sarasota is known for, this is it. Live just 7.5 miles from downtown Sarasota, where world-class dining, shopping, and entertainment await.

    Traci Bolen EXP REALTY LLC

    5883 Whistlewood Cir, Sarasota, FL 34232
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3920 Basswood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,253

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    3920 Basswood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $265,540 Not Listed For Sale

      3704 Taro Place, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3704 Taro Place, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Andrade PARADISE REALTY OF SARASOTA

  • /41

    $599,500 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    3200 Spainwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to 3200 Spainwood Drive, a 5 bedroom, 2 bath home and rare opportunity to own a versatile, income-producing property on nearly half an acre in the heart of Sarasota. What truly sets this property apart is the flexibility and opportunity it offers. Currently operating as a Airbnb, this home is perfectly positioned for rental income,

    Andrew Haddad COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    3200 Spainwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3984 Calvin Ln, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,620

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    3984 Calvin Ln, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $349,930 Not Listed For Sale

      3217 Salem Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3217 Salem Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nary Setzer PREFERRED SHORE LLC

  • /78

    $475,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    2356 Teal Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232

    Welcome home to this single story pool home, located in Sarasota Springs, offering comfortable living with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,712 square feet. The home features an open floor plan designed for everyday living and entertaining. Tile flooring runs throughout the entire home, providing a clean and low maintenance interior with no carpet. The living room centers around a fireplace that

    Mark Quire KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    2356 Teal Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232
  • /2

    $369,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3599 Bali Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,658

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Haag COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3599 Bali Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /44

      Est $409,170 Not Listed For Sale

      2511 Golden Poinciana Place, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2511 Golden Poinciana Place, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Kelley COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /41

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    4060 Webber St, Sarasota, FL 34232

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4060 Webber Street—an ideally located Sarasota home offering convenience, flexibility, and access to some of the area’s most sought-after outdoor amenities. Just moments from the Legacy Trail, the Sarasota Springs Trailhead, Downtown Sarasota, UTC, and world renowned beaches. This property is perfect for those looking to enjoy all that

    Derek Robbins HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC

    4060 Webber St, Sarasota, FL 34232
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3012 Java Plum Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,035

    Last Listing Agent Ken Doran EXIT GULF COAST REALTY

    3012 Java Plum Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /43

      Est $478,491 Not Listed For Sale

      4160 Eastwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4160 Eastwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Ivarsson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4346 Trails Dr Unit 121, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,122

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Violett MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4346 Trails Dr Unit 121, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $621,417 Not Listed For Sale

      4583 Trails Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4583 Trails Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Tarantino COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $332,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5180 Island Date St, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,632

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Cook KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    5180 Island Date St, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /21

      Est $262,772 Not Listed For Sale

      4601 Selma St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4601 Selma St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Campbell ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5562 Hayden Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,671

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Zych REAL BROKER, LLC

    5562 Hayden Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /45

      Est $547,972 Not Listed For Sale

      2640 Mapleloft Ln, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2640 Mapleloft Ln, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $602,900
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pierre Shaheen COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4823 Linwood St, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,709

    Last Listing Agent Zach VanDeYacht LPT REALTY, LLC

    4823 Linwood St, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /22

      Est $330,491 Not Listed For Sale

      3236 Linden Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3236 Linden Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffney Mosley LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.

  • /2

    $485,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3503 Kingswood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,776

    Last Listing Agent Alex Stafford MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    3503 Kingswood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /26

      Est $420,132 Not Listed For Sale

      1762 Springwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1762 Springwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Miller HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC

  • /2

    $379,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3978 Lemonwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,443

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Perkins CORAL BAY REALTY LLC

    3978 Lemonwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $332,934 Not Listed For Sale

      5188 Island Date St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5188 Island Date St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 331 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Hendrickson MACHADO PROPERTY PROS

  • /2

    $416,100 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3165 Woodmont Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,265

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Judge- Wetherington COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

    3165 Woodmont Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /29

      Est $371,531 Not Listed For Sale

      3580 Lalani Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3580 Lalani Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Dixon OWN SRQ LLC

  • /32

    $375,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3215 Corey Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,153

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Heck KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL

    3215 Corey Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $240,204 Not Listed For Sale

      2043 Vinson Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2043 Vinson Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 248 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Jan 08, 2025

• /2

    $315,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    5194 Island Date St, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,069

    Last Listing Agent Jen Hendrickson MACHADO PROPERTY PROS

    5194 Island Date St, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /24

      Est $351,895 Not Listed For Sale

      4602 Selma St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4602 Selma St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Schweitzer MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC

  • /2

    $692,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2707 Greendale Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,984

    Last Listing Agent Roxana Dumitrascuta EXP REALTY LLC

    2707 Greendale Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $414,935 Not Listed For Sale

      5892 Whistlewood Way, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5892 Whistlewood Way, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Crone, Jr COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.

  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5336 Duncanwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,793

    Last Listing Agent Lee Brewer RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    5336 Duncanwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /45

      Est $366,700 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Wells Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2707 Wells Ave, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Harris COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3602 Spainwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,099

    Last Listing Agent Jody Fisher SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    3602 Spainwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /35

      Est $343,129 Not Listed For Sale

      4550 Webber St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4550 Webber St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Chuquizuta EXP REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2404 Mcintosh Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,824

    Last Listing Agent Kenia Clavelo Cruz SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC

    2404 Mcintosh Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home