205

Recently Sold Sarasota Springs, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3929 Cochise Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,108

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Thomas STAR BAY REALTY CORP.

    3929 Cochise Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $1,165,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5856 Meriwether Place, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,331

    Last Listing Agent Roger Pettingell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5856 Meriwether Place, Sarasota, FL 34232
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5868 Meriwether Place, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,077

    Last Listing Agent Paul Defelice HOUSEMAX REALTY LLC

    5868 Meriwether Place, Sarasota, FL 34232
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4444 Robin Hood Trail W, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,245

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hickey EXP REALTY LLC

    4444 Robin Hood Trail W, Sarasota, FL 34232
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5603 Creekwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,080

    Last Listing Agent Philip Pisano, III MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    5603 Creekwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

Showing Results 201 - 205, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home