104,735

Saratoga County, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 43.18 Acres
    • $3,472 per Acre

    L64 Antioch Rd, Providence, NY 12850

    Endless opportunities await with this 43.18-acre parcel nestled in the foothills of the Adirondacks. Offering approximately 2,050 feet of road frontage, this beautiful property is just a stone's throw from Lake Nancy, 15 minutes to the Great Sacandaga Lake, and about 20 minutes to Saratoga Springs. Located in the desirable Galway School District. Whether you're looking to build your dream estate

    Agent Photo

    Shayna Goodson

    Find Advisors

    (518) 240-1082

    L64 Antioch Rd, Providence, NY 12850
  • /26

    Starting at $1,525 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2 Walke Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Thank you for your interest in our community! The Dawson invites you to experience luxury living in our vibrant, welcoming community.Experience comfortable, carefree living in our 1- & 2-bedroom luxury apartments. The Dawson offers a variety of floor plans to meet your needs. All apartments include full baths, fully equipped kitchens, including refrigerator, range, microwave and

    Dawson Senior Living

    (518) 348-4176

    2 Walke Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /9

    $75,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4 Adk Acres Prvt Rd Unit (Lot 5), Edinburg, NY 12134

    • Land
    • 4.09 Acres
    • $18,337 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,000

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Thorpe Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    4 Adk Acres Prvt Rd Unit (Lot 5), Edinburg, NY 12134
    • /25

      Est $360,638 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Birchtree Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4 Birchtree Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Giovanni Lisi Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

  • /37

    $3,050,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    64 Kaydeross Park Rd, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    Your waterfront estate awaits you. Imagine, 14+ acres on Saratoga Lake, with over 250' of water frontage and an elevated site for your home, giving you stunning full lake views. This is the largest parcel available on the lake, in spades. Zoned RR1: build a lakefront estate; add barns and paddocks, guest cottages for large gatherings. Possible use for cluster development, or dividable for 4-6

    Agent Photo

    Kate Mastrangelo

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    (518) 619-5317

    64 Kaydeross Park Rd, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /30

    Starting at $2,150 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    18 Lofts Way, Malta, NY 12020

    OPEN 7 DAYS A WEEK! The Lofts at Saratoga is the perfect home for young professionals and established residents alike. A unique living environment within walking distance to many local amenities, attractions, and the great outdoors. Anyone looking for an apartment in Malta, NY or a rental near Saratoga Springs will find exactly what they’re looking for. Future residents will gain access to our

    The Lofts at Saratoga Blvd

    (844) 734-3048

    18 Lofts Way, Malta, NY 12020
  • /2

    $437,800 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    30 Woodin Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,540

    Last Listing Agent Sawsan Salamah Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    30 Woodin Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065
    • /39

      Est $209,955 Not Listed For Sale

      112 W High St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      112 W High St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa McClenaghan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /47

    $939,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft

    122 Trask Ln, Stillwater, NY 12170

    Bright and airy 3-bedroom, 3-bath home situated on a large lot just up the hill from Saratoga Lake. This home features refinished hardwood floors throughout and a desirable first-floor primary suite offering comfort and convenience. Vaulted ceilings create an open feeling while the wood-burning fireplace adds warmth and character to the main living area. Granite countertops and island open to the

    Agent Photo

    Dan Roohan

    Roohan Realty

    (518) 754-0423

    122 Trask Ln, Stillwater, NY 12170
  • /28

    Starting at $1,415 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1 Strawberry Place, Waterford, NY 12188

    Above the horseshoe bend of the Mohawk River, Strawberry Ridge Apartments is over 175 one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes in Waterford, NY. Strategically located between Clifton Park and Troy, Strawberry Ridge provides residents with all-in-one living in a tranquil environment. Community amenities like a fully furnished clubhouse, BBQ picnic areas, tennis and basketball courts, and an

    Strawberry Ridge Apartments

    (518) 539-4739

    1 Strawberry Place, Waterford, NY 12188
  • /23

    $1,184,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    16 Morgan St, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,667

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Byrne Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    16 Morgan St, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
    • /40

      Est $443,178 Not Listed For Sale

      1B Applewood Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1B Applewood Dr, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson Julie & Co Realty LLC

  • /58

    $999,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    8 Riley Cove Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    Enjoy breathtaking, wide-open views from this exceptional lakefront home in desirable Riley Cove on the west side of Saratoga Lake. Start your mornings with coffee on your private waterfront as you take in spectacular sunrises. Spend your days boating, relaxing under the gazebo, or gathering around the firepit--this is waterfront living at its finest! Inside, the home features a bright, open

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Johnson

    Julie & Co Realty LLC

    (518) 299-5405

    8 Riley Cove Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /35

    Starting at $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    80 Cypress St, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    Timber Creek Apartments... Enjoy the best of two worlds: a residential setting and the comforts of a new, modern apartment. With large windows and sliding glass door balconies, each unit has abundant natural light and views of the woods and meadows. Granite countertops, plank flooring, stylish fixtures, a double vanity, and large walk-in closets make Timber Creek top-of-the-line

    Timber Creek Apartments

    (518) 941-8147

    80 Cypress St, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
  • /62

    $1,625,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    19 Washington St Unit 255 J, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,156/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

    19 Washington St Unit 255 J, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
    • /38

      Est $387,598 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Sand Spurrey Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10 Sand Spurrey Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

  • /11

    $130,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    543 Hudson Ave, Stillwater, NY 12170

    Assignment Contract. Sold as is. Cash only.

    Agent Photo

    Kayla Mooney

    Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    (518) 732-9246

    543 Hudson Ave, Stillwater, NY 12170
  • /37

    Starting at $1,390 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1000 S Parkwood Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    Tucked away in a private wooded area, Parkwood Village Apartments is over 140 one and two-bedroom apartment homes in Clifton Park, NY. Built in the 1970s, Parkwood Village highlights the natural beauty of upstate New York. Meandering nature trails, curated grounds, and diverse wildlife offer residents private living in a beautiful serene setting. Parkwood Village is a charming community that

    Parkwood Village Apartments

    (518) 665-3059

    1000 S Parkwood Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /47

    $400,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    22 Teakwood Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,059

    Last Listing Agent Christie Cimmino Gabler Realty, LLC

    22 Teakwood Dr, Clifton Park, NY 12065
    • /36

      Est $329,668 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Wake Robin Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      52 Wake Robin Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,500
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

  • /38

    $189,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    10 Prospect St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803

    HIGHEST & BEST DUE BY 4/3/26 BY 6PM! Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath cottage-style home set on a low-maintenance, mostly fenced yard in the heart of South Glens Falls. This inviting home offers a flexible layout, with two comfortable bedrooms and a full bath conveniently located on the main level, while the finished upstairs provides a spacious third bedroom or the perfect den, office, or creative

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Ball

    Hunt ERA

    (518) 719-4815

    10 Prospect St, South Glens Falls, NY 12803
  • /40

    Starting at $1,742 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    21 Seward St, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    Located in the heart of Saratoga Springs. One and two bedroom Garden Apartments with large floor plans, walk-in closets, balconies and new gorgeous remodels now available.Travel and Leisure says Saratoga Springs has one of America's Greatest main streets "a Main Street on steriods" with unique boutiques, historic colonial revival style buildings, eateries and entertainment, all just 4 blocks from

    Saratoga Garden Apartments

    (518) 732-8580

    21 Seward St, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /28

    $350,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    5 Farr Rd, Greenfield Center, NY 12833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,036

    Last Listing Agent Brian Winslow Winslow Realty

    5 Farr Rd, Greenfield Center, NY 12833
    • /34

      Est $301,418 Not Listed For Sale

      181 Arrow Wood Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      181 Arrow Wood Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $329/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,217
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renata Lewis KW Platform

  • /54

    $619,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    24 Claire Pass, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 full bath end-unit townhome in The Greens at McGregor Golf Course, situated along the scenic 6th fairway! This beautifully maintained home offers the ease of single-level living and low maintenance, where the HOA takes care of the lawn maintenance and snow removal. The main level includes the primary suite with a vaulted ceiling, a large front bedroom or office/flex

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Johnson

    Julie & Co Realty LLC

    (518) 278-7269

    24 Claire Pass, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /40

    Starting at $2,685 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2 West Ave, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    This beautiful and modern property is located on the historic West side of Saratoga Springs. The luxury apartments offer a contemporary flair with high ceilings and sleek finishes that are sure to impress your guests. The “Green” rooftop terrace offers residents a great place to unwind or entertain!

    2 WEST

    (518) 430-5202

    2 West Ave, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /23

    $606,193 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    10 Sally St, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $299/SF

    Current Estimated Value $632,674

    Last Listing Agent John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    10 Sally St, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /49

      Est $432,292 Not Listed For Sale

      232 van Aernem Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      232 van Aernem Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Miller Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /45

    $634,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    344 Fortsville Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831

    Updated farmhouse set on 8.91 scenic acres offering the perfect blend of country charm and modern comfort. This spacious 2,500 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a convenient main-level primary bedroom with dual access primary/hall full bath and laundry for easy everyday living. The home has been thoughtfully updated while still maintaining the character you expect in a

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Grassi Bender

    Hunt ERA

    (518) 868-6691

    344 Fortsville Rd, Gansevoort, NY 12831
  • /16

    Starting at $2,319 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1 Abby Ln, Ballston Lake, NY 12019

    Stonebridge Enclave Luxury Apartments are nestled upon 28 rolling acres off Lake Rd. less than ½ mile Northeast of Outlet Road and the serenity of Ballston Lake and less than ½ mile Southwest of Eastline Road and the recreational facilities at Shenantaha Creek Park. With easy access from both Northway exits 11 & 12, Stonebridge Enclave is less than 6 miles from the Global foundries, State Farm

    Stonebridge Enclave

    (518) 255-7236

    1 Abby Ln, Ballston Lake, NY 12019
  • /13

    $145,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    L43.3 Hinds Rd, Providence, NY 12074

    • Land
    • 41 Acres
    • $3,537 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gordon Inglenook Realty Inc

    L43.3 Hinds Rd, Providence, NY 12074
    • /73

      Est $669,918 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Century Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      28 Century Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $653,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Benton Roohan Realty

  • /42

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    8 Kimberly Ln, Fort Edward, NY 12828

    This raised ranch offers an open floor plan with fresh paint and updated flooring throughout many rooms. The main level features 2 bedrooms and a full bath, while the lower level provides a second full bath, a spacious living area that could easily be converted into a third bedroom, and a bonus room with a separate entrance that has been used as an office. Amenities include: a new garage door,

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Ostrander

    Howard Hanna

    (518) 601-3960

    8 Kimberly Ln, Fort Edward, NY 12828
  • /40

    Starting at $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    300 Forest Ln, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    Forest Lane Apartments offers a rare blend of tranquility and convenience within a charming, small-community setting. Nestled in the desirable Clifton Park/Halfmoon area, the property provides a peaceful, country-style atmosphere while remaining just minutes from Exit 8 of I-87—close to everything, yet thoughtfully set back from the bustle of heavy traffic.Residents enjoy a quiet,

    Forest Lane Apartments

    (518) 375-1527

    300 Forest Ln, Clifton Park, NY 12065
  • /2

    $394,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    17 Old Glory Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF

    Current Estimated Value $412,235

    Last Listing Agent John Hearn Spring City Realty

    17 Old Glory Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /18

      Est $855,433 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Riley Cove Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      10 Riley Cove Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,112/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Villa Properly

  • /61

    $289,900 Open Sun 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    2414 New York 29, Middle Grove, NY 12850

    *Open house Sunday 5/17/26 from 11-1pm* Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled on 3 picturesque acres in the Galway School District. The character and warmth throughout this home are truly unmatched, featuring reclaimed and exposed wood beams dating back to the 1800s, thoughtfully blended with modern updates while preserving the home's timeless charm. The first floor offers an open floor plan

    Agent Photo

    Shayna Goodson

    Find Advisors

    (518) 559-2272

    2414 New York 29, Middle Grove, NY 12850
  • /40

    Starting at $2,049 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    385 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

    Welcome to Broadway 385, a premier residential address in the heart of downtown Saratoga Springs. Thoughtfully designed for those who expect more, Broadway 385 delivers an exceptional living experience defined by elevated service, refined design, and effortless luxury. Step outside your front door and into the vibrant energy of Saratoga Springs. World-class dining, boutique shopping, live music,

    BROADWAY 385

    (518) 735-6649

    385 Broadway, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • /66

    $440,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    126-128 N Greenfield Rd, Porter Corners, NY 12859

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,712

    Last Listing Agent Shayna Goodson Find Advisors

    126-128 N Greenfield Rd, Porter Corners, NY 12859
    • /18

      Est $232,792 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Monmouth Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      115 Monmouth Way, Clifton Park, NY 12065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan Unreal Estate Brokerage LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home