41

Recently Sold Sardis, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /58

    $96,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    311 Wright Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,355

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    311 Wright Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /21

    $42,015

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2005 W Dallas Ave, Selma, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,294

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Dawson Divine Realty LLC

    2005 W Dallas Ave, Selma, AL 36701
  • /18

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    201 Pinehaardt Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,880

    Last Listing Agent Lynetta Hicks Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    201 Pinehaardt Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /46

    $114,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    108 Bracelle Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,878

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    108 Bracelle Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /75

    $379,430

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1116 Keith Way, Selma, AL 36701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,647

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    1116 Keith Way, Selma, AL 36701
  • /29

    $168,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    117 Pinehaardt Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,284

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    117 Pinehaardt Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /39

    $394,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    113 Speir Place, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,073

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bruner Town & Country Real Estate Of

    113 Speir Place, Selma, AL 36701
  • /73

    $257,400

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    530 Palmquist Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,103

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    530 Palmquist Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /75

    $239,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    328 Moores Ferry Rd, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,567

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    328 Moores Ferry Rd, Selma, AL 36701
  • /23

    $127,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2607 Pine Tree Cir, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,868

    Last Listing Agent Kent Woodruft Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    2607 Pine Tree Cir, Selma, AL 36701
  • /33

    $229,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    106 Crown Ridge Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Leet Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    106 Crown Ridge Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /32

    $122,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    20 Glendale Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,088

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    20 Glendale Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /11

    $180,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    227 Hardin Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,232

    Last Listing Agent Breunde Moultrie Agape Homes LLC.

    227 Hardin Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /40

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    407 York Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,259

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Dawson Divine Realty LLC

    407 York Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /11

    $118,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    307 Junior Carter Cir, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

307 Junior Carter Cir, Selma, AL 36701
  • /25

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1682 Landline Rd, Selma, AL 36701

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,415

    Last Listing Agent Kent Woodruft Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    1682 Landline Rd, Selma, AL 36701
  • /63

    $229,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    311 Old Marion Junction Rd, Selma, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,104

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    311 Old Marion Junction Rd, Selma, AL 36701
  • /43

    $135,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6 Glendale Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,036

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    6 Glendale Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /33

    $147,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    310 Barrett Rd, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,692

    Last Listing Agent Jewell Williamson Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    310 Barrett Rd, Selma, AL 36701
  • /49

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    225 Merrimac Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 402 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,766

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    225 Merrimac Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /14

    $68,900

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    215 Greenbriar St, Selma, AL 36701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,952

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Rhodes EXIT Royal Realty

    215 Greenbriar St, Selma, AL 36701
  • /5

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    0 Old Orrville Rd, Selma, AL 36701

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Leet Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    0 Old Orrville Rd, Selma, AL 36701
  • /35

    $97,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    117 Pine Forest Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,209

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    117 Pine Forest Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /16

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    216 Cone Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,304

    Last Listing Agent Kent Woodruft Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    216 Cone Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /33

    $254,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    413 Ivanhoe Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,093

    Last Listing Agent Regina Story Realty Central - Selma Branch

    413 Ivanhoe Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /19

    $190,650

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    274 E Castlewood Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 532 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,387

274 E Castlewood Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /68

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    125 Butler St, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,877

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    125 Butler St, Selma, AL 36701
  • /75

    $323,250

    Sold May 27, 2025

    140 Deerfield Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,587

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    140 Deerfield Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /58

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    109 Lashley Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,630

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    109 Lashley Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /37

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1301 Moores Ferry Rd, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,000

1301 Moores Ferry Rd, Selma, AL 36701
  • /6

    $127,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    222 Woodbine St, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,072

    Last Listing Agent Albertina Miller Real Broker, LLC.

    222 Woodbine St, Selma, AL 36701
  • /38

    $53,100

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    210 Greenbriar St, Selma, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,062

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Dawson Divine Realty LLC

    210 Greenbriar St, Selma, AL 36701
  • /18

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    417 York Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,092

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Henry RE/MAX Tri-Star

    417 York Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /27

    $122,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2205 Old Orrville Rd, Selma, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,084

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    2205 Old Orrville Rd, Selma, AL 36701
  • /74

    $379,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    112 Deer Ridge Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,638

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    112 Deer Ridge Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /37

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    205 Pinehaardt Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,146

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingram Realty Central

    205 Pinehaardt Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    0 Landline Rd, Selma, AL 36701

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Woodruft Cornerstone Realty LLC.

    0 Landline Rd, Selma, AL 36701
  • /20

    $168,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    102 Pinehaardt Dr, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,416

    Last Listing Agent Damian Mayho Jason Mitchell Real Estate Al.

    102 Pinehaardt Dr, Selma, AL 36701
  • /10

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    168 County Road 882, Selma, AL 36701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 902 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,269

168 County Road 882, Selma, AL 36701
  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    181 Tanglewood Cir, Selma, AL 36701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,619

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Henry RE/MAX Tri-Star

    181 Tanglewood Cir, Selma, AL 36701

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home