139

Sargent, TX Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /6

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $185,830 per Acre

    2420 Sycamore Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

    Ready to build corner lot. City limits with city water, city sewer, natural gas and power available. Great trees and great overall convenient location.

    Bryan Alexander Alexander Land Company

    2420 Sycamore Ave, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /6

    $36,950

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $14,930 per Acre

    FM 457 457 Sargent Hwy, Cedar Lane, TX 77415

    Cedar Lane area residential development offers prospective buyers deed restricted acreage that's part of Matagorda County history. Sugar Plantation Estates is a 76-acre subdivision that was once part of the historic Bowie Plantation that was started in the early 1850s. Conveniently located close to Chevron Phillips, Tenaris, STP, Bay City, West Columbia, Brazoria & Lake Jackson. In Van Vleck ISD.

    Renee Ward

    FM 457 457 Sargent Hwy, Cedar Lane, TX 77415
  • /2

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $427,536 per Acre

    205 County Road 205 Old Caney, Sargent, TX 77414

    NICE OFF WATER LOT WITH ICW VIEW. PERFECT TO BUILD YOUR COASTAL HOME OR MAKE A NICE RV LOT. ALL UTILITIES AVAIABLE. GREAT FISHING ONLY MINUTES TO THE ICW AND EAST MATAGORDA BAY. ENJOY SURF FISHING OR SEASHELL HUNYONG. ENJOY BEAUTIFUL SUNSET AND SUN RISES. CLOSE TO ALL NAIT CAMPS AND RESTURANTS

    Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty

    205 County Road 205 Old Caney, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /9

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 14,984 Sq Ft
    • $87,209 per Acre

    2805 Avenue C, Bay City, TX 77414

    Build or DevelopOpportunities like this are disappearing fast. This prime, recently cleared 14,000± sq. ft. lot offers flexibility rarely seen in today’s market. Situated in a rapidly expanding city with progressive zoning, this is a dream for forward-thinking individuals. Why This Property?Unmatched Versatility: Permits tiny homes and modular builds with no minimum sq. ft. requirements.

    Tracy Trevino The Double J Group at Powers Real Estate

    2805 Avenue C, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    900 Avenue B, Bay City, TX 77414

    1.5 Acres of Cleared Land for Sale – Bay City, TX Discover 1.5 beautiful acres located on Avenue B in Bay City, Texas. This spacious lot is cleared and ready for your next home or project. A culvert is already in place, providing easy and direct access to the property. Enjoy a rare combination of privacy and space — all within city limits. Whether you're looking to build a custom home or invest

    Sylvia Aguilera Texas Signature Realty

    900 Avenue B, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /9

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 5,749 Sq Ft
    • $75,758 per Acre

    0 Mariner Unit 11323701, Sargent, TX 77414

    Build your dream getaway or investment opportunity in the coastal community of Sarent, TX! This vacant lot offers the perfect setting for a vacation home, RV placement, or future rental income property. Enjoy the relaxed coastal lifestyle with a short drive to sandy beaches, public boat ramps, fishing spots, and popular local dining areas. Whether you're looking for a personal retreat or a smart

    Kim Brown Full Stringer Realty

    0 Mariner Unit 11323701, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $87,209 per Acre

    00 Oak Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

    JaVon Martin eXp Realty LLC

    00 Oak Dr, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /7

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $581,395 per Acre

    Lot 7- 1652 Canal, Sargent, TX 77414

    Where else can you find beach front property to build your dream home at such a reasonable price? With full access to your own slice of the Gulf Coast at your front door, here’s the opportunity to grab a piece of this up and coming beach town before it’s all gone. Incredible fishing opportunities, quick access via Sargent’s new Corkscrew Bridge and close proximity to greater Houston areas make

    Kaley Davis Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    Lot 7- 1652 Canal, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /5

    $99,999

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 Cr 208 Tract 1, Bay City, TX 77414

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your dream home? Look no further! This stunning 5-acre tract, located in the desirable Bay City Independent School District, offers peaceful country living just a short drive from town. This 5 acre tract is fully cleared, providing a clean slate for your custom build, with plenty of room for a home, shop, and more. Surrounded by wide-open skies, this land

    Jessica Leissner Topwater Real Estate LLC

    0 Cr 208 Tract 1, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 5,488 Sq Ft
    • $436,508 per Acre

    278 Seaview St, Sargent, TX 77414

    This 50' lot on Seaview is a great high elevation lot with high banks on canal side. Good road up to this lot. It is on a quiet street on good fishing and crabbing canal and has sewer & water, and electric pole that needs a new service. Lot is cleared off and had a mobile home on there and it is gone so hookups for water & sewer is more of less to the left side of the lot right up on side where

    Muriel Tipps RE/MAX 1st Team

    278 Seaview St, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /29

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 6,316 Sq Ft
    • $586,207 per Acre

    1204 Blue Water Blvd, Sargent, TX 77414

    JUST REDUCED! WHAT a DEAL!!! Fantastic Turn Key Sargent Lot ready for you to come with your beach get away gear to enjoy this piece of Sargent! This lot has a 20 x 50 slab complete with an RV cover and 2018 37' Keystone Outback RV. The RV has 2 refrigerators and a combo washer/dryer - you don't need anything else to be able to move in or have as a weekend get away. Complete with a 10 x 10 shed

    Leslie Willard TopWater Real Estate LLC

    1204 Blue Water Blvd, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /10

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $581,395 per Acre

    Lot 6- 1641 Canal, Sargent, TX 77414

Kaley Davis Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    Lot 6- 1641 Canal, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /14

    $95,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    913 Whitson St, Bay City, TX 77414

    A Must See Investment Property. All Investors Come Take a Look.

    Douglass Williams Olympus/Nelson Realty

    913 Whitson St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 14,008 Sq Ft
    • $108,830 per Acre

    0 County Road 291, Sargent, TX 77414

    This is a ONE nice lot with a portion of the PT RESERVE right behind it. It has been cleared and planted in grass making it easy to build on! The reserve portion .3216 is behind lot 81 and is unrestricted and is not subject to CC HAVEN HOA only lot 81 pays annual dues.

    Muriel Tipps RE/MAX 1st Team

    0 County Road 291, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /4

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 5,749 Sq Ft
    • $113,636 per Acre

    294 Nautilus St, Sargent, TX 77414

    UNIMPROVED OFF WATER LOT WITH LOW TAXES, ALL UTILITIES AVAIABLE. CLOSE TO ALL MARINA'S AND RESTURANTS. JUST A SHORT DRIVE TO THE GULF OF AMERICAN TO ENJOY SEA-SHELL HUNTING, WADE FISHING, SWIMMINGS. ONLY 75 MILES FROM HOUSTON, WILL MAKE A GREAT RV SIGHT. ENJOY BEAUTIFUL SUNSETS AND MAKE NEW FRIENDS. CAN BUY ADJOING LOT 295 FOR ADDITIONAL $$$$ TAX #34877

    Daphne Carlsen Full Stringer Realty

    294 Nautilus St, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /6

    $29,950

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    154 Bowie Rd, Cedar Lane, TX 77415

    Multiple lots available ranging form $29,950 - $39,950. Cedar Lane area residential development offers prospective buyers deed restricted acreage that’s part of Matagorda County history. Sugar Plantation Estates is a 76-acre subdivision that was once part of the historic Bowie Plantation that was started in the early 1850s. Conveniently located close to Chevron Phillips, Tenaris, STP, Bay City,

    Leta Renee Ward Ward Real Estate, Inc

    154 Bowie Rd, Cedar Lane, TX 77415
  • /4

    $44,999

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $26,011 per Acre

    145 8th St, van Vleck, TX 77482

    This 1.73 acres is located in Van Vleck School District, Van Vleck Address, City of Bay City Limits. Perfect spot to build a new home and barn. Give me a call for showing.

    Gina Talasek

    145 8th St, van Vleck, TX 77482
  • /2

    $44,999

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $26,162 per Acre

    145 8th St, van Vleck, TX 77482

    This 1.73 acres is located in Van Vleck School District. Perfect spot to build a new home and barn. Give me a call for showing.

    Gina Talasek Bill Bell Realty

    145 8th St, van Vleck, TX 77482
  • /6

    $77,000

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $27,599 per Acre

    4-13 County Road 161 Shilo Loop, Cedar Lane, TX 77415

    Investors and Builders! Great peaceful subdivision...SURVEY! Amazing price! 10 SUBDIVISION LOTS! Approximately 2.50 acres. Room for 1-3 homes. Come see what this peaceful property has to offer.

    Rayanna Eury TopWater Real Estate LLC

    4-13 County Road 161 Shilo Loop, Cedar Lane, TX 77415

Showing Results 121 - 139, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home