3,157

Savannah, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $358,000

    $67K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft

    14610 State Route Dd, Savannah, MO 64485

    A HOME BUILT FOR FAMILY, GATHERINGS & LASTING MEMORIES Step into this home where craftsmanship meets comfort and every space invites connection. Built by a skilled builder known for constructing schools in the 1950’s, this home reflects the same solid, dependable quality that has stood the test of time. The sturdy construction offers peace of mind, while unique architectural touches – reminiscent

    Stroud & Associa Team Real Broker, LLC

    14610 State Route Dd, Savannah, MO 64485
  • /15

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    101 W Chestnut St Unit B, Savannah, MO 64485

    Looking for a nice place to live? We have just what you are looking for! A very nice two bedroom apartment with lots of great storage. Master bedroom has a large walk in closet. New hard surface flooring throughout the unit. Brand new heating and cooling system and full size washer and dryer. LED lighting throughout the unit. Garage included! Tenant pays all utilities. Available July 1,

    101 W Chestnut St Unit B, Savannah, MO 64485
  • /40

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    12270 State Route D, Savannah, MO 64485

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,785

    Last Listing Agent Drew Roeder-Bouge Platinum Realty LLC

    12270 State Route D, Savannah, MO 64485
    • /36

      Est $472,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      14315 Riverview Dr, Savannah, MO 64485

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      14315 Riverview Dr, Savannah, MO 64485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Davis RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

  • /44

    $222,500

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $7,417 per Acre

    000 432 Rd, Savannah, MO 64485

    Take a look at this 30 acre recreational tract in Andrew County, just 10 minutes north of Savannah. Dont let the size or open terrain fool youthis place rivals larger tracts in trophy deer production. The deer using this farm are tied into a neighborhood of larger combination farms and well-managed habitat, and the trail camera history and local harvests back up the big buck potential.

    Jason Patterson Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    000 432 Rd, Savannah, MO 64485
  • /9

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    605 W Price Ave, Savannah, MO 64485

    This property at 605 W Price Ave features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms within a total of 1,200 square feet. Newly remodeled. 1 Block from Minnie Cline School. The living room offers ample space for relaxation. The kitchen with eat in dining provides convenient access to backyard deck. The full bathroom includes a tub/shower combination, while the half bath adds additional convenience. Each

    605 W Price Ave, Savannah, MO 64485
  • /47

    $489,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    105 Fox Den Ct, Savannah, MO 64485

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,180

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Davis RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    105 Fox Den Ct, Savannah, MO 64485
    • /31

      Est $196,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 N 10th St, Savannah, MO 64485

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      102 N 10th St, Savannah, MO 64485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pflugradt Coldwell Banker General Property

  • /88

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    9226 County Road 427, Savannah, MO 64485

    If you have been searching for a home with acreage, you know how difficult it is to find a property that offers this kind of setup in such a convenient location! Located only a few minutes West of Savannah Missouri just down the road from the Savannah City Lake. This farm consists of 40+/- acres and provides a well balanced mix of row crop, pasture, timber, and several ponds, making it suitable

    Toby Prussman Real Broker, LLC-MO

    9226 County Road 427, Savannah, MO 64485
  • /10

    $825

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1002 E Pearl Ct, Savannah, MO 64485

    All level 2 bedroom , 1 bath Duplex. New paint and Carpet!! Kitchen is equipped with Stove, Refrigerator and Dishwasher. Lawn care done by owner. Tenant Pays Electric, Water/Sewer and Trash. Rent $825.00 per month  Deposit $825.00  NO PETS! NO SMOKING! NO Housing!

    1002 E Pearl Ct, Savannah, MO 64485
  • /40

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    17922 County Road 361 N A, Savannah, MO 64485

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,563

17922 County Road 361 N A, Savannah, MO 64485
    • /42

      Est $228,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 N 14th St, Savannah, MO 64485

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      204 N 14th St, Savannah, MO 64485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corbin POLSGROVE The St.Joe Real Estate Group,

  • /48

    $825,000

    • Land
    • 119.64 Acres
    • $6,896 per Acre

    9671 County Road 370, Savannah, MO 64485

    This 119.64 surveyed-acre property in Andrew County, Missouri, deserves your full attention! This property is truly one of the most picturesque properties I have ever set foot on. When you first enter the property, you are greeted by an old home that, with some work, would make a tremendous place to live or a great cabin getaway. Water and electricity are on site, which makes an easy transition

    Brett Roberts Midwest Land Group

    9671 County Road 370, Savannah, MO 64485
  • /9

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    801 S 5th St Unit 1, Savannah, MO 64485

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom end-unit apartment located in a well-maintained, single-level 6-unit complex in beautiful Savannah. Enjoy the convenience of no stairs and the added privacy of being an end unit. Features include: All one-level living Vinyl flooring throughout On-site coin-operated laundry Quiet, small complex setting Conveniently located with easy access to local amenities while

    Agent Photo

    Memorie Kruse

    Top Hand Property Services

    (816) 319-3785

    801 S 5th St Unit 1, Savannah, MO 64485
  • /28

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    206 S Catalpa St, Savannah, MO 64485

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,146

    Last Listing Agent Chris Thompson BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    206 S Catalpa St, Savannah, MO 64485
    • /5

      Est $69,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 S 4th St, Savannah, MO 64485

      • Studio
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      103 S 4th St, Savannah, MO 64485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent The Hamilton Group Keller Williams KC North

  • /42

    $254,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    802 W Duncan Dr, Savannah, MO 64485

    Adorable 3 bedroom ranch in Savannah School District. The perfect home for families, empty nesters, and everything in between. All bedrooms and laundry are on the main floor. Eat in kitchen with deck access, island, and lots of cabinets and counter space. Fully fenced back yard with extra parking space, oversized 2 car garage, large finished rec room in the basement, along with additional

    Kristin Wilds Blue Bridge Realty LLC

    802 W Duncan Dr, Savannah, MO 64485
  • /3

    $345 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    702 W Nelson St, Savannah, MO 64485

    Mobile Home LOT available! Move your home in today, on us! We will pay to move your home into our community, with the cheapest lot rents in town.This ad is for renting the LOT only.Savannah Mobile Home Community is a quiet, clean, extremely well kept family community of 30 homes. The community is centrally located right next to Minnie Cline Elementary School and a 10 minute bike ride

    702 W Nelson St, Savannah, MO 64485
  • /2

    $559,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8996 County Road 423 N A, Savannah, MO 64485

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,697

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fulton REECENICHOLS-IDE CAPITAL

    8996 County Road 423 N A, Savannah, MO 64485
    • /50

      Est $514,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      11413 Hillview Dr, Savannah, MO 64485

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      11413 Hillview Dr, Savannah, MO 64485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Carlson UNITED COUNTRY PROPERTY SOLUTI

  • /63

    $419,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft

    7492 County Road 64, Savannah, MO 64485

    **Brand New Build on 3 Private Acres in the North Andrew School District**Welcome to country living at its finest! As you step into this home, you'll feel like you're walking onto the cover of a magazine, filled with rustic charm that invites your personal touches.This handcrafted home features a spacious kitchen and an open living area that leads to a beautiful walk-out deck, perfect for

    Melissa Winn Top Property Realty, LLC

    7492 County Road 64, Savannah, MO 64485
  • /11

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    201 S 10th St, Savannah, MO 64485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,854

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Miller-Mccann MILLER REALTY INC.

    201 S 10th St, Savannah, MO 64485
    • /14

      Est $182,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 N 6th Terrace, Savannah, MO 64485

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      808 N 6th Terrace, Savannah, MO 64485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent JEFFREY HUGHES Coldwell Banker General Property

  • /39

    $259,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    508 E Price Ave, Savannah, MO 64485

    Welcome to comfortable living in sought-after Savannah! This 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home offers an inviting open layout highlighted by a stunning wood beam feature in the living room that adds warmth and character. The finished basement provides extra living space plus a 4th non-conforming room—perfect for a home office, gym, or guest area.Enjoy the convenience of main-floor laundry, with

    Jennifer Pflugradt Coldwell Banker General Property

    508 E Price Ave, Savannah, MO 64485
  • /30

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5009 Highway 59, Savannah, MO 64485

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,000

    Last Listing Agent Tierra Stoner The St.Joe Real Estate Group,

    5009 Highway 59, Savannah, MO 64485
    • /6

      Est $153,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      11490 County Road 159, Savannah, MO 64485

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      11490 County Road 159, Savannah, MO 64485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Haley Lake RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

  • /57

    $464,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft

    9769 County Road 427, Savannah, MO 64485

    6.6 ACRES | ANDREW COUNTY | SAVANNAH SCHOOLS | OUTBUILDING | PRIVATE SETTING Beautifully maintained 4 bed, 3 bath home on 6.6 acres located just outside city limits in Andrew County. This property offers complete privacy with a scenic setting while being just minutes from town and near the city lake. Home features low-maintenance living, spacious layout, and well-cared-for interiors. Exterior

    Abby Dillon The St.Joe Real Estate Group,

    9769 County Road 427, Savannah, MO 64485
  • /74

    $499,950 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    11123 County Road 159, Savannah, MO 64485

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,996

    Last Listing Agent Craig Garwood Worth Clark Realty

    11123 County Road 159, Savannah, MO 64485
    • /50

      Est $240,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 E Main St, Savannah, MO 64485

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      103 E Main St, Savannah, MO 64485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raquel HOPPER Keller Williams KC North

  • /21

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    503 W Elk St, Savannah, MO 64485

    WELCOME TO THIS FABULOUS MOVE-IN READY 4-BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME LOCATED ON A QUIET SIDE STREET IN SAVANNAH. THIS HOME FEATURES NEWER LUXURY VINYL PLANK THROUGHOUT THE MAIN LIVING AREAS AND AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN FROM THE LIVING ROOM AND KITCHEN/DINING COMBO. THE HOME ALSO FEATURES NEW HVAC, FIXTURES AND GARAGE DOORS. THE MAIN FLOOR FEATURES 3-BEDROOMS AND 1 BATH WITH A WALKOUT TO A LARGE DECK FOR

    Tammy O'Meara-Chambers Top Property Realty, LLC

    503 W Elk St, Savannah, MO 64485
  • /83

    $354,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7380 County Road 64, Savannah, MO 64485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,959

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Larson Top Line Realty LLC

    7380 County Road 64, Savannah, MO 64485
    • /20

      Est $270,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 E Market St, Savannah, MO 64485

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      824 E Market St, Savannah, MO 64485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Winn Top Property Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $369,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    16929 State Route Dd, Savannah, MO 64485

    Spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home on 1.5 acres along State Rt DD in Savannah, MO, offering 2,536 total finished square feet and a full finished walk-out basement. This property has seen extensive updates, including new windows, HVAC system with humidifier, hot water heater, and added attic insulation in 2021, plus a brand-new roof and gutters in 2024. Septic system (tank and

    Travis Martin BHHS Stein & Summers Real Estate

    16929 State Route Dd, Savannah, MO 64485
  • /15

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    604 N 13th Terrace, Savannah, MO 64485

    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,009

    Last Listing Agent LORI RUSH Realty ONE Group Cornerstone

    604 N 13th Terrace, Savannah, MO 64485
    • /52

      Est $442,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      18650 County Road 287, Savannah, MO 64485

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      18650 County Road 287, Savannah, MO 64485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Ashford Keller Williams KC North

  • /13

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1401 W Chestnut St, Savannah, MO 64485

    Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern upgrades and thoughtful design throughout. Nearly every detail has been updated, including 2 new HVAC systems, all new electrical (with a 200 AMP panel), plumbing, flooring, fresh interior paint, refinished original hardwoods and beautifully renovated bathrooms and kitchen. The kitchen shines with updated

    Tammy O'Meara-Chambers Top Property Realty, LLC

    1401 W Chestnut St, Savannah, MO 64485
  • /53

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    109 N 16th St, Savannah, MO 64485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,466

109 N 16th St, Savannah, MO 64485
    • /49

      Est $273,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 S 3rd Terrace, Savannah, MO 64485

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      901 S 3rd Terrace, Savannah, MO 64485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

• /37

    $360,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft

    11787 State Route Cc, Savannah, MO 64485

    Enjoy the peace and space of country living in this nicely updated 3-bedroom home set on 5 acres. This property has seen numerous recent improvements, giving buyers confidence and move-in-ready convenience. Major updates include a new septic tank in 2022, new roof shingles in 2024, and an updated electrical panel in 2025. In 2023, the home was enhanced with a new deck and concrete driveway.

    Renee Zweerink Realty ONE Group Cornerstone

    11787 State Route Cc, Savannah, MO 64485
  • /71

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    12541 Parkview Dr, Savannah, MO 64485

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,137

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cotter Coldwell Banker General Property

    12541 Parkview Dr, Savannah, MO 64485

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Savannah, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$257,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$245,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$199,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$145
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
60
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$264,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
23%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home