48

Recently Sold Sawmills, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $172,400

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2004 Stamey Rd, Hudson, NC 28638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hart Hart Real Estate

    2004 Stamey Rd, Hudson, NC 28638
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    369 Birch Circle Dr, Hudson, NC 28638

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,443

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Stone RE/MAX A-Team

    369 Birch Circle Dr, Hudson, NC 28638
  • /22

    $269,700

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4132 Lower Cedar Valley Rd, Hudson, NC 28638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,140

    Last Listing Agent Joli James EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    4132 Lower Cedar Valley Rd, Hudson, NC 28638
  • /48

    $459,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    377 Birch Circle Dr, Hudson, NC 28638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,480

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Starnes Baker Realty

    377 Birch Circle Dr, Hudson, NC 28638
  • /45

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4180 Lower Cedar Valley Rd, Hudson, NC 28638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,539

    Last Listing Agent Donna M. Laws Foothills Realty, LLC

    4180 Lower Cedar Valley Rd, Hudson, NC 28638
  • /43

    $306,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4306 Joplin Rd, Hudson, NC 28638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,590

    Last Listing Agent Donna M. Laws Foothills Realty, LLC

    4306 Joplin Rd, Hudson, NC 28638
  • /11

    $117,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3284 Dry Ponds Rd, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,218

    Last Listing Agent Chase Rickman Yancey Realty LLC

    3284 Dry Ponds Rd, Granite Falls, NC 28630
  • /2

    $287,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1338 Gallatin Ln, Hudson, NC 28638

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,530

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Davis Huffman Realty Group, LLC

    1338 Gallatin Ln, Hudson, NC 28638

Showing Results 41 - 48, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home