27,968

Sawyer County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • 1253 W Robin Ln, Birchwood, WI 54817

    $251,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1253 W Robin Ln, Birchwood, WI 54817

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF

    Current Estimated Value $253,973

    Last Listing Agent NON MLS-LAC NON MLS

    1253 W Robin Ln, Birchwood, WI 54817
    • /2

      Est $156,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      9928 N Cindy Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9928 N Cindy Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

  • /19

    $269,900

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    9839 Golf Villa Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION with 2 car garage for under $275K!!!!!! Enjoy beautiful Big Fish golf course views from on a HUGE full width deck from your new 3 bedroom 2 bath house on hole 7 with sweeping views of the large pond and gorgous westerly views. Stainless steel appliances and central A/C. This efficient 3 bed 2 bath house is a great size for most families. Natural gas forced air furnace for

    Steven Bodenschatz Pinewood Realty Inc

    9839 Golf Villa Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /52

    $432,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    5168 Vermedal Rd, Winter, WI 54896

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,871

    Last Listing Agent Bradi Cody Northern Chase Real Estate

    5168 Vermedal Rd, Winter, WI 54896
    • /27

      Est $246,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      9929 N Cindy Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9929 N Cindy Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124 Days On Market

  • /16

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 33.82 Acres
    • $14,782 per Acre

    33 Acres W Partridge Ln, Round Lake, WI 54843

    Discover an exceptional Northwoods retreat near Hayward with this rare 33.819-acre property offering the perfect blend of waterfront living, wooded privacy, and long-term investment potential. Included is an approximately .5-acre waterfront lot on Lake Placid featuring 115 feet of frontage and beautifully flat elevation to the water — an ideal setting for a future cabin, lake home, or vacation

    Logan Arthur McKinney Realty LLC

    33 Acres W Partridge Ln, Round Lake, WI 54843
  • /39

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7267W Lanice Ln, Winter, WI 54896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,590

    Last Listing Agent Annie Lawrence Northwest Wisconsin Realty Team

    7267W Lanice Ln, Winter, WI 54896
    • /2

      Est $219,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      9902 N State Road 27, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      9902 N State Road 27, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

  • /29

    $69,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.99 Acres
    • $11,519 per Acre

    TBD Highline Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    Prime corner lot where Highline Road meets Tamarack Trail! This beautiful 5.99-acre wooded parcel sits just 9.5 miles outside Hayward in a highly desirable Northwoods recreational corridor surrounded by premier lakes. Enjoy a short walk or quick drive (0.2 miles) to Windigo Park/Landgraf Boat Launch on Lake Windigo, plus easy access to Grindstone Lake Boat Launch (1.5 miles) and Lac Courte

    Adam Hexum Woodland Developments & Realty

    TBD Highline Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /31

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10004 Aspen Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Delong Edina Realty, Inc. - Hayward

    10004 Aspen Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /2

      Est $216,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      10049 N Ranger Station Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10049 N Ranger Station Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $299,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $97,370 per Acre

    N4385 Red Oak Ln, Stone Lake, WI 54876

    Discover the serenity of Slim Lake with these beautifully wooded lake lots totaling 3 acres and 300 feet of frontage on this clear, deep-water lake. The shoreline features a hard sand bottom, perfect for swimming, while Slim Creek meanders through the property adding natural charm. The forested portions are mature timber with massive white pine, oak, and maple. A private driveway leads to a

    Mark Nelson Timber Ghost Realty, LLC

    N4385 Red Oak Ln, Stone Lake, WI 54876
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    10500 Nightingale Ct, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,177

    Last Listing Agent Anne Peterson Northern Paradise Homes & Realty

    10500 Nightingale Ct, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /14

      Est $376,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      16921 W County Hill Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      16921 W County Hill Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /17

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $12,076 per Acre

    Lot 4 Heavens Way, Hayward, WI 54843

    Lot 4 consists of a 2.89 acre wooded parcel located just outside of Hayward and less than 3 miles from town. Located along Hwy 77 and Heavens Way, this property offers a convenient location near the hospital, area lakes, and year-round recreation. Thousands of acres of Sawyer County public land are located nearby and the hospital trails provide great access to biking, hiking, and snowshoeing.

    Brooke Damaske Pine Point Real Estate LLC

    Lot 4 Heavens Way, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /5

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    13107 W Peninsula Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $27,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,867

    Last Listing Agent Ty Wiley Area North Realty Inc

    13107 W Peninsula Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /2

      Est $402,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      16408 W Ridgerock Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      16408 W Ridgerock Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

  • /4

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 7.63 Acres
    • $9,817 per Acre

    0 N Sabin Rd, Lenroot, WI 54843

    This rolling, wooded lot offers an ideal building or camping site with direct access to everything the Northwoods is known for. Ride UTV or snowmobile straight from your front door with connection to hundreds of miles of well-maintained trails. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the close proximity to county land for hunting and exploring. Nelson Lake and the Namakagon River are just minutes

    James Gajewski Area North Realty Inc

    0 N Sabin Rd, Lenroot, WI 54843
  • /21

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5922 N West Shore Ln, Stone Lake, WI 54876

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,401

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rufledt Elite Realty Group, LLC

    5922 N West Shore Ln, Stone Lake, WI 54876
    • /26

      Est $348,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      10541 N Grandview Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10541 N Grandview Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /26

    $987,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    12888W Preserve Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    Brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom chalet style cabin TO BE BUILT on Lot 35 in The Preserve in 2026. THE PRESERVE is a new outdoor recreation & trail side community, just 7 miles from Hayward, offering 5+ acre wooded lots. Each lot offers access to a ski/bike trail system that joins the Birkie & CAMBA trails. The Preserve trail system boasts an incredible flat ski/hike/bike trail around most of the

    Sam Werner C21 Woods to Water

    12888W Preserve Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /31

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    12321 W Tart Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,632

    Last Listing Agent Ty Wiley Area North Realty Inc

    12321 W Tart Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /40

      Est $635,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      10387 N Stonewood Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10387 N Stonewood Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /32

    $185,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.26 Acres
    • $56,748 per Acre

    Lot 1 Gurno Lake Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    Discover the perfect spot for your Northwoods getaway on the shores of Gurno Lake, a serene 76-acre lake with clear waters and a sandy shoreline. This 3.26-acre wooded lot boasts 269 feet of beautiful lake frontage, offering plenty of space and privacy. Located between the legendary Chippewa Flowage and Lac Courte Oreilles, this is a rare opportunity to own a waterfront property in one of

    Jeremy Mavis Woodland Developments & Realty

    Lot 1 Gurno Lake Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /40

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    12008 U S 63, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey McKinney McKinney Realty LLC

    12008 U S 63, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /26

      Est $189,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      16125 W County Hill Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      16125 W County Hill Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /59

    $1,299,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    3600 Boxing Camp Trail, Stone Lake, WI 54876

    Fully Furnished Boulder Lodge on Little Sissabagama – Video Available! A rare legacy property on one of the Northwoods’ most enchanting private lakes. Rich in history and unforgettable in setting, this exceptional year-round full-log home was once part of a 1935 boxing camp where World Champion Jimmy Braddock trained before his story was later immortalized in Cinderella Man. Today, Boulder Lodge

    Courtney Johnson Edina Realty, Inc. - Hayward

    3600 Boxing Camp Trail, Stone Lake, WI 54876
  • /46

    $985,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    12899 N Tews Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,067

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Knutson Woodland Developments & Realty

    12899 N Tews Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /27

      Est $220,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      10339 N Duffy Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      10339 N Duffy Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 230 Days On Market

  • /8

    $30,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31,668 Sq Ft
    • $41,265 per Acre

    Lots 1-2, 34-40 BLK County Road K, Hayward, WI 54843

    Nestled in the heart of the Northwoods, this 0.727 acre flat, wooded lot offers the perfect setting for your future getaway or year-round home. Located just off the county road, this buildable parcel provides convenient access while still maintaining privacy and the charm of a wooded setting. Enjoy the natural beauty of Sawyer County and all the recreational opportunities right out your front

    April Johnson Route 63 Realty LLC

    Lots 1-2, 34-40 BLK County Road K, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /24

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    11022 W Arrow Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,164

    Last Listing Agent Tana DeYoung Edina Realty, Inc. - Spooner

    11022 W Arrow Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /40

      Est $329,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      10490 N Riverside Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      10490 N Riverside Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 234 Days On Market

  • /52

    $550,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    15636 W Lakewood Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    Move-in ready cabin on beautiful Nelson Lake, offering stunning lake views through dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows in the living room. This cozy retreat is designed for both relaxation and making memories, featuring a charming loft space perfect for kids. Situated on a quiet part of the lake, you’ll enjoy peaceful surroundings along with excellent fishing right off your doorstep. The low

    Stacey McKinney McKinney Realty LLC

    15636 W Lakewood Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /24

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4684 N Smith Rd, New Post, WI 54828

    • Land
    • 77.58 Acres
    • $2,771 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JAMIE LUND RE/MAX NEW HORIZONS REALTY LLC

    4684 N Smith Rd, New Post, WI 54828
    • /2

      Est $423,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      10484 N Riverside Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10484 N Riverside Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

  • /10

    $50,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $32,468 per Acre

    Lot 2 Jenny Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    Build your Northwoods dream on this beautiful 1.54 Acre level, wooded lot located just minutes from town! This property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, making it ideal for your future home or getaway retreat. 1.54 acres of level buildable land, nicely wooded for privacy and a true Up North feel. Utilities already on the property for added convenience and cost. Easy access to

    April Johnson Route 63 Realty LLC

    Lot 2 Jenny Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /33

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6070 Payne Farm Rd, Loretta, WI 54896

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,814

    Last Listing Agent Michael Blaylock Coldwell Banker Realty~Spooner

    6070 Payne Farm Rd, Loretta, WI 54896
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      14980 W Chippewa Trail, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      14980 W Chippewa Trail, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

  • /20

    $254,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 29,795 Sq Ft
    • $371,345 per Acre

    8182 W Nowak Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    Discover a unique opportunity with this property offering 170 feet of gently winding water frontage on scenic Teal Lake. Tucked away at the end of a quiet, dead-end road, the setting promises exceptional peace and privacy. The land features an older log cabin, ideal for those seeking a rewarding renovation project or a rustic retreat. With the Chequamegon National Forest nearby, this location is

    Joe Donnellan Area North Realty Inc

    8182 W Nowak Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /57

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10332 Pheasant Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,274

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Stone Edina Realty, Inc. - Hayward

    10332 Pheasant Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home