27,968

Sawyer County, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $23,300 per Acre

    3789 W Indian Way Rd, Loretta, WI 54896

    (519/KTG) LOCATION, LOCATION!! MUST SEE! Located 11 miles from Winter WI on Indian Way in the Township of Draper minutes from the Lake Loretta Boat launch, Blaisdell Lake and 10,000’s of acres of Chequamegon National Forest. This is the perfect base camp for all your recreational needs. A wooded 3+/- acre parcel with a mixture of hardwoods, with an off-grid cabin minutes from the Tuscobia Trail

    Agent Photo

    Ida Kinsley

    Birchland Realty Inc./Phillips

    (715) 801-2825

    3789 W Indian Way Rd, Loretta, WI 54896
  • 10034 N Timber Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    $659,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    10034 N Timber Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Johnson Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    10034 N Timber Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 13 Tanglewood Pkwy, Hayward, WI 54843

      Lot 13 Tanglewood Pkwy, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4,623 Days On Market

  • /4

    $29,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,980 per Acre

    On Townline Rd, Ojibwa, WI 54862

    (527/IK) Located on Townline Road in the Township of Radisson is this 5+/- acre lot which would make a perfect building/camping location. The front of the property is open for a spacious yard or building spot with the back of the property wooded for wildlife retention. The property is predominately popple, conifer and occasional hardwood. There is an access point for a driveway and electricity is

    Agent Photo

    Ida Kinsley

    Birchland Realty Inc./Phillips

    (715) 601-3775

    On Townline Rd, Ojibwa, WI 54862
  • /27

    $179,200

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    10715 Beal Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,543

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bodenschatz Pinewood Realty Inc

    10715 Beal Ave, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 9 Tanglewood Pkwy, Hayward, WI 54843

      Lot 9 Tanglewood Pkwy, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4,659 Days On Market

  • /41

    $500,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    12011 N Us Highway 63, Hayward, WI 54843

    Beautifully furnished 3BR/3BA home on nearly 10 private acres just 5 minutes from Hayward. Warm and inviting with a modern-rustic feel, this property offers a spacious main-level primary suite, open living areas, and nearly 2,500 sq ft of comfortable living space. The walkout lower level features a finished family room plus additional sleeping space for guests or flexible use. Mature trees create

    Agent Photo

    Audrey Miller

    Northwest Wisconsin Realty Team

    (715) 601-6223

    12011 N Us Highway 63, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /24

    $228,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    10532 N Margarets Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,385

    Last Listing Agent James Gajewski Area North Realty Inc

    10532 N Margarets Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Circle b Rd, Winter, WI 54896

      Lot 2 Circle b Rd, Winter, WI 54896

      Last Sold Summary

  • /11

    $104,500

    • Land
    • 22,216 Sq Ft
    • $204,898 per Acre

    4544W Blaisdell Ct, Draper, WI 54896

    (422/KG) Discover this beautiful spot! Your perfect escape at this picture-perfect location on the East Fork of the Chippewa River. This buildable lot located on Blaisdell Court in Loretta, WI features a level frontage and .5+/- acre of wooded land. Whether you are looking for a place for that cozy cabin, river home, or a camper's paradise, look no further. This offers endless possibilities.

    Agent Photo

    Ida Kinsley

    BIRCHLAND REALTY, INC. - PHILLIPS

    (715) 506-5418

    4544W Blaisdell Ct, Draper, WI 54896
  • /31

    $409,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    11176 W Plover Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,814

    Last Listing Agent Joe Donnellan Area North Realty Inc

    11176 W Plover Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Circle b Rd, Winter, WI 54896

      Lot 1 Circle b Rd, Winter, WI 54896

      Last Sold Summary

      • 550 Days On Market

  • /36

    $294,999

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft

    7887 N Indian Dr Unit 8, Hayward, WI 54843

    Enjoy stunning sunset views and pristine waters from this beautifully remodeled Northwoods log cabin on premier Grindstone Lake minutes from Hayward.This charming recently remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath log cabin features a warm and inviting open-concept design highlighted by stunning chalet-style knotty pine ceilings, creating that classic Up North atmosphere. Step out onto the lakeside decks

    Agent Photo

    Heidi Kringle

    Northwest Wisconsin Realty Team

    (715) 665-5450

    7887 N Indian Dr Unit 8, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /42

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9018 N Anderson Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 459 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,488

    Last Listing Agent Matt Albrecht Woodland Developments & Realty

    9018 N Anderson Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 43 Scout Trail, Ojibwa, WI 54862

      Lot 43 Scout Trail, Ojibwa, WI 54862

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

  • /25

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $23,300 per Acre

    3789W W Indian Way Rd, Draper, WI 54896

Agent Photo

    Ida Kinsley

    BIRCHLAND REALTY, INC. - PHILLIPS

    (715) 962-8270

    3789W W Indian Way Rd, Draper, WI 54896
  • /36

    $260,833

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    16413 W Lein Ct Unit 9, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ty Wiley Area North Realty Inc

    16413 W Lein Ct Unit 9, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /40

      Est $280,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      15567 Par Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      15567 Par Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160 Days On Market

  • /27

    $334,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    16643W Pine Ridge Condo Ln Unit 2, Stone Lake, WI 54876

    3 season condo cabin on Lake Sissabagama in Wisconsin’s Northwoods. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom seasonal lake cabin offers 1,048 sq ft of comfortable living space and access to 500 feet of shared sandy shoreline on spring fed Lake Sissabagama. Located in a highly sought after Northwoods waterfront community, this condo cabin is ideal for summer getaways, fishing trips, and enjoying fall color

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Snyder

    Century 21 Affiliated

    (715) 227-2061

    16643W Pine Ridge Condo Ln Unit 2, Stone Lake, WI 54876
  • /23

    $112,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    ON Luds Ln, Loretta, WI 54896

    • Land
    • 30.11 Acres
    • $3,720 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 409 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ida Kinsley BIRCHLAND REALTY, INC. - PHILLIPS

    ON Luds Ln, Loretta, WI 54896
    • /22

      Est $431,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      14763 W Hidden Woods Dr, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      14763 W Hidden Woods Dr, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /55

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1,011 Sq Ft

    9591 N Old Grade Rd, Winter, WI 54896

    (915/KG) Ready to create your Legacy! A once in a lifetime opportunity to own this amazing piece of history 22.5 +/- acres with a 36x26 off grid full log cabin with solar designed for the Boy Scouts in the 1940’s nestled along the amazing East Fork of The Chippewa River with over 900+/- ft of frontage with an abundance of mature timber. This property is surrounded on 3 sides by 1000’s of acres of

    Agent Photo

    Ida Kinsley

    Birchland Realty Inc./Phillips

    (715) 702-8485

    9591 N Old Grade Rd, Winter, WI 54896
  • /39

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    12758 W County Road B, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,807

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Miller Northwest Wisconsin Realty Team

    12758 W County Road B, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /21

      Est $237,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      15154 W Nelson Lake Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      15154 W Nelson Lake Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market

  • /49

    $689,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft

    4795 Lake Winter Rd, Winter, WI 54896

    Northwoods New Construction Near Lake Winter | 5 Bed, 3 Bath Home on 2.26 Acres – $699,900Built in 2025 with quality craftsmanship and energy efficiency in mind, this 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in Winter, Wisconsin offers the perfect blend of modern living and Northwoods lifestyle. Located just minutes from the Lake Winter boat landing, this property is ideal for buyers searching for a year-round

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Snyder

    C21 Affiliated

    (715) 322-3259

    4795 Lake Winter Rd, Winter, WI 54896
  • /45

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    15338 Wisconsin 27, Stone Lake, WI 54876

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

15338 Wisconsin 27, Stone Lake, WI 54876
    • /40

      Est $482,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      9850 W Chippewa Flowage Rd, Couderay, WI 54828

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      9850 W Chippewa Flowage Rd, Couderay, WI 54828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /70

    $489,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft

    6960N Cth Gg, Winter, WI 54896

    Rustic charm meets modern comfort at this beautiful single-story 3BR, 1BA Northwoods retreat on 1.38 acres complete with a massive 2,800 sq ft heated & insulated shop! The home welcomes you with its log-beam front & covered patio, perfect for morning coffee or end-of-day relaxing. Inside, enjoy a warm knotty-pine interior, open-concept layout, and in-floor heat throughout. The spacious kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Coty Flessert

    NORTHWOODS REALTY

    (715) 597-7361

    6960N Cth Gg, Winter, WI 54896
  • /35

    $905,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    11684 Brook Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,357

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc.

    11684 Brook Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /36

      Est $240,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      15272 W Reiskes Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      15272 W Reiskes Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136 Days On Market

  • /19

    $29,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $15,737 per Acre

    1 Log Lodge Rd, Winter, WI 54896

    Rare Northwoods Land Near Winter, WI Lot 1 on Log Lodge Road offers a rare combination of features that buyers search for but seldom find in one property. This 1.9-acre wooded parcel sits just outside Winter in the heart of Sawyer County and is positioned directly across from the boat landing on Fishtrap Lake while the entire back boundary adjoins thousands of acres of public land within the

    Agent Photo

    Eric Ristey

    Thousand Lakes Realty Inc.

    (715) 260-3727

    1 Log Lodge Rd, Winter, WI 54896
  • /29

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7804 County Highway K, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Nathan Woodland Developments & Realty

    7804 County Highway K, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /18

      Est $309,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      16071 W 3rd St, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      16071 W 3rd St, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /43

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft

    12693 Kemmery Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    Whether you’re hoping to find a quiet northwoods retreat, full time residence, seasonal retirement home or a short term rental investment property, this year round cabin home in Hayward fits the bill. The 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is situated on a picturesque 7 acre lot and offers a Hayward location close to endless high quality year-round outdoor adventures- fishing, snowmobiling, ATV trails,

    Christian Klempp Compass

    12693 Kemmery Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    Lots 22-23 Deepwoods Run, Ojibwa, WI 54862

    • Land
    • 18.43 Acres
    • $7,596 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Mavis Woodland Developments & Realty

    Lots 22-23 Deepwoods Run, Ojibwa, WI 54862
    • /22

      Est $242,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      16066 W 4th St, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      16066 W 4th St, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /65

    $6,538,200

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1,923 Acres
    • $3,400 per Acre

    1 Unit 923 Acres County Hwy, Exeland, WI 54835

    An exceptionally rare offering: 1,923 contiguous acres in Sawyer Co., one of the largest privately available tracts in WI. Managed for decades w/ focus on forestry, habitat, & recreation, the timber resource is substantial, w/ 1,300+ acres dominated by mature hardwoods. Two timber harvests are scheduled, providing instant ROI of $250K if executed by next owner, but optional. Swift Creek, a DNR

    Brooke Damaske Pine Point Real Estate LLC

    1 Unit 923 Acres County Hwy, Exeland, WI 54835
  • /45

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7736N Cr-E, Bass Lake Township, WI 54843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,710

    Last Listing Agent Chris Polfus Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    7736N Cr-E, Bass Lake Township, WI 54843
    • /2

      Est $321,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      10333 Historyland Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10333 Historyland Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

  • /52

    $3,800,000

    • Land
    • 645.81 Acres
    • $5,884 per Acre

    9291 Rock Lake Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    Extremely rare +/- 646-acre property on 105-acre Star Lake in the heart of the National Forest. The only private land on the lake, with no improved public access Star Lake has not been disrupted by man in a century and is a true wild place that offers unmatched seclusion and pristine views. A rustic cabin sits atop a hill overlooking the water with panoramic views of the Wilson Lake State Natural

    Matt Schultz UNITED COUNTRY REAL ESTATE / NORTHERN WI LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES

    9291 Rock Lake Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home