27,968

Sawyer County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $474,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    10436 Bay Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

    Extensively remodeled Lake Hayward property featuring a new roof, updated kitchens and baths, wood flooring. and fresh interior/exterior paint. Set on a secluded lot with 350 ft of frontage, offering privacy and veautiful water views, yet walkable to market, attractions, and downtown. Turnkey and move-in ready retreat.

    Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc.

    10436 Bay Ave, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /25

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5138 N South Main St, Winter, WI 54896

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annie Lawrence Northwest Wisconsin Realty Team

    5138 N South Main St, Winter, WI 54896
    • /40

      Est $240,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      15940 W Radio Hill Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      15940 W Radio Hill Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /39

    $424,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    4091W Clover Rd N, Winter, WI 54896

    (254/DW) Escape to your own private retreat with this stunning 12 +/- acre wooded property featuring 1,800+/- feet of fisherman frontage on beautiful Blaisdell Lake. Surrounded by nature and accessed by a winding tree-lined drive, this peaceful setting offers the perfect blend of seclusion and recreation. The 1,024 sq ft cedar-sided home is thoughtfully designed with one-level living and an

    Debra Weinberger BIRCHLAND REALTY, INC - PARK FALLS

    4091W Clover Rd N, Winter, WI 54896
  • /40

    $449,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    12430 W Moreland Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,980

    Last Listing Agent Mike Best McKinney Realty LLC

    12430 W Moreland Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /2

      Est $92,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      10527 Wisconsin, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      10527 Wisconsin, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

  • /16

    $449,300

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft

    12931W Preserve Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    Brand new cabin TO BE BUILT on Lot 5 in The Preserve in 2026. THE PRESERVE is a new outdoor recreation & trail side community, just 7 miles from Hayward, offering 5+ acre wooded lots. Each lot offers access to a ski/bike trail system that joins the Birkie & CAMBA trails. The Preserve trail system boasts an incredible flat ski/hike/bike trail around most of the old Mosquito Brook Flowage. Tucked

    Sam Werner C21 Woods to Water

    12931W Preserve Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    15288 Wisconsin 27, Stone Lake, WI 54876

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Gundersen RE/MAX Preferred

    15288 Wisconsin 27, Stone Lake, WI 54876
    • /28

      Est $183,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      15965 W 4th St, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      15965 W 4th St, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153 Days On Market

  • /30

    $479,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    2454 Wisconsin 40, Radisson, WI 54867

    Motivated Seller- All offers will be entertained! A truly rare opportunity to own your own private woodland escape—properties like this simply don’t come along often. Nestled on nearly 2 acres with over 200 feet of stunning Chippewa River frontage, this warm and inviting, move-in ready ranch offers a lifestyle that’s hard to find and even harder to leave. Imagine quiet mornings by the water,

    Amber Paske Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Local Realty

    2454 Wisconsin 40, Radisson, WI 54867
  • /54

    $369,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    7043 Fadness Rd, Winter, WI 54896

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradi Cody Northern Chase Real Estate

    7043 Fadness Rd, Winter, WI 54896
    • /20

      Est $263,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      15975 W 5th St, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      15975 W 5th St, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /40

    $470,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    10471 N Scarlet Tanager Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    Beautiful timber-framed Adirondack-style home with creek frontage located between Round Lake and Lovejoy Lake. This well-maintained property offers three bedrooms and two full baths, featuring warm wood finishes and classic cabin character throughout. The main level includes an inviting living area with a wood stove, an open layout, and access to a large screened porch, covered porch, and

    Ty Wiley Area North Realty Inc

    10471 N Scarlet Tanager Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /51

    $499,900

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5683 N Ham Holly Dr, Stone Lake, WI 54876

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,241

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Miller Northwest Wisconsin Realty Team

    5683 N Ham Holly Dr, Stone Lake, WI 54876
    • /34

      Est $187,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      15962 W 4th St, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      15962 W 4th St, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /22

    $410,800

    $16K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 682 Sq Ft

    12915W Preserve Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    Brand new cabin TO BE BUILT on Lot 3 in The Preserve in 2026. THE PRESERVE is a new outdoor recreation & trail side community, just 7 miles from Hayward, offering 5+ acre wooded lots. Each lot offers access to a ski/bike trail system that joins the Birkie & CAMBA trails. The Preserve trail system boasts an incredible flat ski/hike/bike trail around most of the old Mosquito Brook Flowage. Tucked

    Sam Werner C21 Woods to Water

    12915W Preserve Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /6

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1085N, Birchwood, WI 54817

    • Land
    • 17,554 Sq Ft
    • $99,256 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Nathan Woodland Developments & Realty

    1085N, Birchwood, WI 54817
    • /18

      Est $162,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      15989 W 4th St, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      15989 W 4th St, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

  • /47

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    N 5543 County Hwy Bb, Stone Lake, WI 54876

    FIRST TIME OFFERED! Nestled on 1.16 nicely wooded acres minutes from downtown Stone Lake and the Stone Lake boat landing, this chalet-style full log home offers the perfect blend of Northwoods charm and comfortable country living. Built and well-maintained by the original owner, this property showcases recent updates and a peaceful setting. The home features approximately 1,830 square feet of

    Gary Nathan Woodland Developments & Realty

    N 5543 County Hwy Bb, Stone Lake, WI 54876
  • /18

    $229,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    10158 N Ranger Station Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,545

    Last Listing Agent James Gajewski Area North Realty Inc

    10158 N Ranger Station Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /24

      Est $166,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      15938 W 2nd St, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      15938 W 2nd St, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

  • /50

    $439,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft

    1188 N Hillside Ln, Birchwood, WI 54817

    Essentially new!! Check out this entirely remodeled lake cabin on Birch Lake! This fully renovated (inside and out) 3-bedroom, 2-bath retreat offers low-maintenance living paired with stunning lake views. The open-concept layout features free-flowing living spaces and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Extensive updates include new deck, windows,

    Donnie Marker Dane Arthur Real Estate Agency/Birchwood

    1188 N Hillside Ln, Birchwood, WI 54817
  • Lt0 Highway 63, Hayward, WI 54843

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    Lt0 Highway 63, Hayward, WI 54843

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent MetroMLS NON NON MLS

    Lt0 Highway 63, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /29

      Est $203,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      10733 N 1st Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10733 N 1st Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /10

    $45,900

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $28,091 per Acre

    Lot 6 Hermosa Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    Golf course lot on the beautiful Spider Lake Golf Course located close to the Spider Lake boat ramp and 3 miles from the OO Birkie Trailhead and CAMBA mountain bike trail system. Downtown Hayward is just a 15 minute drive. This lot is located just a short cart ride from the pro shop, bar & restaurant. Nicely wooded lot with mature pines and fairly level for ease in development. Power and

    Gary Nathan Woodland Developments & Realty

    Lot 6 Hermosa Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    13050 W Preston Trail, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,807

    Last Listing Agent Matt Albrecht Woodland Developments & Realty

    13050 W Preston Trail, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /9

      Est $327,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      10778 W Wittwer St, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10778 W Wittwer St, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /38

    $389,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    7465 W Barker Lake Rd, Winter, WI 54896

    Here is a unique opportunity to to enjoy the amenities of Barker Lake via a shared access (access is located just around the corner by the Bucktail Lodge). This home is part of the Bucktail Condo Association, it is classified as a 'condo' but lives like a single-family property with plenty of space and privacy. Inside, the home offers a spacious open floorplan layout with a cozy feel, highlighted

    Amanda Depew Northwest Wisconsin Realty Team

    7465 W Barker Lake Rd, Winter, WI 54896
  • /30

    $637,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    16055 Wi-27 70, Sand Lake Township, WI 54876

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,041

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kawohl RE/MAX Results

    16055 Wi-27 70, Sand Lake Township, WI 54876
    • /2

      Est $110,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      5136 N Ellen St, Winter, WI 54896

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5136 N Ellen St, Winter, WI 54896

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /43

    $219,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft

    6854 N Zett Rd, Loretta, WI 54896

    Near the Tuscobia Trail and offering proximity to the Chequamegon-Nicolet National Forest, this property would be great as a year-round residential home or a recreational retreat. Set on 10 peaceful acres, this charming country home offers space, privacy, and endless potential. The home features an open-concept, spacious layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere

    JAMIE LUND RE/MAX NEW HORIZONS REALTY LLC

    6854 N Zett Rd, Loretta, WI 54896
  • /16

    $169,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 Hills Mills Rd, Lenroot, WI 54843

    • Land
    • 39.38 Acres
    • $4,314 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Gajewski Area North Realty Inc

    0 Hills Mills Rd, Lenroot, WI 54843
  • /16

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 5.98 Acres
    • $37,625 per Acre

    11284N Vasa Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    Lot 39 -THE PRESERVE is a new outdoor recreation & trail side community, just 7 miles from Hayward. Lot 39 has a driveway installed, house site cleared with commanding views over the wetland. The Preserve offers 5+ acre wooded lots. Each lot offers access to a ski/bike trail system that joins the Birkie & CAMBA trails. The Preserve trail system boasts an incredible flat ski/hike/bike trail around

    Sam Werner C21 Woods to Water

    11284N Vasa Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    15713 W Norway Point Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,799

    Last Listing Agent James Gajewski Area North Realty Inc

    15713 W Norway Point Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /2

      Est $218,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      6534 W Railroad Ave, Winter, WI 54896

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6534 W Railroad Ave, Winter, WI 54896

      Last Sold Summary

  • /7

    $66,000

    • Land
    • 5.73 Acres
    • $11,514 per Acre

    0 County Road B, Hayward, WI 54843

    Nicely wooded 5.73 acre parcel located off County Highway B, just a short distance from Round Lake and the surrounding recreational opportunities the area is known for. This attractive Northwoods property offers a beautiful mix of mature trees, privacy, and a peaceful setting ideal for a future home, cabin, or recreational getaway. Conveniently located between Hayward and the Round Lake area, the

    Ty Wiley Area North Realty Inc

    0 County Road B, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /8

    $23,390

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    Lot 1 Woodland Ave, Bass Lake, WI 54843

    • Land
    • 41,991 Sq Ft
    • $24,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Damaske Pine Point Real Estate LLC

    Lot 1 Woodland Ave, Bass Lake, WI 54843
    • /19

      Est $200,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      5199 N Crawford St, Winter, WI 54896

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5199 N Crawford St, Winter, WI 54896

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /6

    $45,900

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $30,498 per Acre

    Lot 4 Hermosa Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    Golf course lot on the beautiful Spider Lake Golf Course located just near the Spider Lake boat ramp and 3 miles from the OO Birkie Trailhead and CAMBA mountain bike trail system. Downtown Hayward is just a 15 minute drive. This lot is located just a short cart ride from the pro shop, bar & restaurant. Nicely wooded lot with mature pines and fairly level for ease in development. Power and

    Gary Nathan Woodland Developments & Realty

    Lot 4 Hermosa Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home