27,967

Sawyer County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $16,162 per Acre

    Lot 2 Heavens Way, Hayward, WI 54843

    Just outside of Hayward and less than 3 miles from town, this 1.85 acre wooded lot offers a great location near the hospital, area lakes, and year-round recreation. Smith Lake is located directly across the road and thousands of acres of Sawyer County public land are located just about a mile to the north. The nearby hospital trails provide great access to biking, hiking, and snowshoeing. Power

    Brooke Damaske Pine Point Real Estate LLC

    Lot 2 Heavens Way, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /23

    $330,950

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    10242 N Olker Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Werner C21 Woods to Water

    10242 N Olker Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /2

      Est $668,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      13101 N Old Island Trail, Hayward, WI 54843

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      13101 N Old Island Trail, Hayward, WI 54843

      Last Sold Summary

  • /14

    $50,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    4490 N Pasha St, Couderay, WI 54828

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Opportunity knocks in the heart of Northern Wisconsin! This property, located in the charming community of Couderay, is a blank canvas ready for your vision and sweat equity. Nestled in scenic Sawyer County, an area known for its abundant natural beauty and recreational opportunities, this home offers a fantastic entry point into a thriving market. Whether you're a seasoned

    Amber Smith Northwest Wisconsin Realty Team

    4490 N Pasha St, Couderay, WI 54828
  • /6

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    Lot 2 Plover Ln, Round Lake, WI 54843

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $14,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Donnellan Area North Realty Inc

    Lot 2 Plover Ln, Round Lake, WI 54843
    • /2

      Est $55,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      5385 N Basswood Ln, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      • Studio
      5385 N Basswood Ln, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      Last Sold Summary

  • /27

    $134,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $60,493 per Acre

    8659N Bluegill Lake Rd, Winter, WI 54896

    (458/LM) Vacant Lakefront Property! Offered are 2 lots, 2+/- acre vacant land with 200+/- feet of clear water frontage! Beautiful Blue Gill Lake is a 32-acre, 32-foot-deep quiet lake. No motors! Go fishing, biking, hiking, swimming, kayaking, paddleboarding or canoeing. Trail 5 is near, offering snowmobile or ATV adventures. Thousands of acres of public land are a stone’s throw away offering

    LIANNE MCKEE BIRCHLAND REALTY, INC - PARK FALLS

    8659N Bluegill Lake Rd, Winter, WI 54896
  • /2

    $72,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    10030 W Moose Lake Rd, Round Lake, WI 54843

    • Land
    • 9.91 Acres
    • $7,265 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,000

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sacia Castle Realty, LLC

    10030 W Moose Lake Rd, Round Lake, WI 54843
    • /40

      Est $490,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      15435 W Allendale Rd, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15435 W Allendale Rd, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /52

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    15326 (Units 15-21) W Birch Point Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    Turn-Key Lakefront Investment or Family Retreat on Nelson Lake! Rare opportunity to own 7 individual condo units (Units 15–21) at Birch Point Resort in Hayward. These fully furnished, remodeled units are currently operating as successful short-term rentals with strong income potential, while also offering a unique multi-family setup—allowing everyone their own private space while vacationing

    Patrick Rebman Chippewa Valley Real Estate, L

    15326 (Units 15-21) W Birch Point Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /55

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10570 N East End Dr, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,067

    Last Listing Agent Ty Wiley Area North Realty Inc

    10570 N East End Dr, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /40

      Est $583,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      15302 W Allendale Ln, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      15302 W Allendale Ln, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /30

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $18,229 per Acre

    Lot 2 CSM 6341 W Jenny Ln, Hayward, WI 54843

    This level, wooded parcel in Hayward, Wisconsin offers the kind of simplicity that's getting harder to find. A red pine plantation gives the land structure, privacy, and that classic Northwoods feel the second you step onto it. The trees are evenly spaced and mature, creating a clean, walkable forest floor and a natural canvas for whatever you decide to build. The terrain is level, which means

    Jeremy Mavis Woodland Developments & Realty

    Lot 2 CSM 6341 W Jenny Ln, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /40

    $183,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    11003 W Grosbeak Ln Unit 4, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hexum Woodland Developments & Realty

    11003 W Grosbeak Ln Unit 4, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /25

      Est $773,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      5551 N Ham Lake Ln, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5551 N Ham Lake Ln, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 349 Days On Market

  • /19

    $399,900

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.65 Acres
    • $37,549 per Acre

    0 Ranger Station Rd Unit 1593257, Hayward, WI 54843

    Rare opportunity to own 10.65 acres within the city limits of Hayward! Zoned for residential use, this spacious parcel offers a mix of woods and open land, providing a versatile setting for a variety of uses. Whether you're looking to build your dream home with room to roam, explore a multi-site development project, or a commercial venture, this property offers excellent potential. Enjoy the

    Martha Delong Edina Realty, Inc. - Hayward

    0 Ranger Station Rd Unit 1593257, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /36

    $179,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    7015 4th St, Loretta, WI 54896

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becca Fentress eXp Realty LLC

    7015 4th St, Loretta, WI 54896
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      15506 W Holly Lake Ln, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      15506 W Holly Lake Ln, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /19

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 3.04 Acres
    • $16,414 per Acre

    154XX Durphee Ln, Bass Lake, WI 54843

    Nicely wooded 3.04 acres with 166 feet of lakeshore on beautiful Schoolhouse Lake south of Hayward now available. Schoolhouse lake also has water access to Durphee Lake to the south. Gorgeous undeveloped lakeshore is awaiting you. Wildlife abounds to include deer, bear, turkey, grouse & waterfowl. Property is not buildable for a home or cabin per the county zoning office unless a variance is

    Mark Nelson Timber Ghost Realty, LLC

    154XX Durphee Ln, Bass Lake, WI 54843
  • /18

    $61,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4741N Western Breeze Rd, Ojibwa, WI 54896

    • Land
    • 5.63 Acres
    • $10,835 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Hayhoe, Jr Woods & Water Realty Inc.

    4741N Western Breeze Rd, Ojibwa, WI 54896
    • /29

      Est $275,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      5735 N County Highway F, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5735 N County Highway F, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /10

    $109,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $191,228 per Acre

    9893N N Fairway Dr, Hayward, WI 54843

    Residential lot close to town on blacktop Town road with many possibilities. Garage building is 40'x32' vinyl sided with 14' sidewalls and a 12'x12' overhead door and two utility doors. Building is insulated and finished with a wood-burning pellet stove for heat. Lot is flat for easy development. Soils suitable for a conventional septic system. Property could possibly be rezoned to Commercial or

    Gary Nathan Woodland Developments & Realty

    9893N N Fairway Dr, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /40

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5610 W Horne Rd, Winter, WI 54896

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,831

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Damaske Pine Point Real Estate LLC

    5610 W Horne Rd, Winter, WI 54896
    • /2

      Est $592,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      6063 N Elsie Rd, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6063 N Elsie Rd, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      Last Sold Summary

  • /18

    $24,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $24,900 per Acre

    Lot 4 Lakeview Ln, Exeland, WI 54835

    Here is your chance to own a small residential lot for your cabin or camper to use as base camp for Tons of recreational activities near Deer Lake in Sawyer County. The driveways are installed and power along with high speed fiber are at the road. Chose one of these 7 lots for your next adventure in the North Woods. You can leave directly from the property with your UTV and are a nice ride away

    Brady Jenneman Larson Realty

    Lot 4 Lakeview Ln, Exeland, WI 54835
  • 16101 W County Hill Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    $259,900

    Sold May 20, 2026

    16101 W County Hill Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,328

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hoglund RE/MAX Professionals - Ashland

    16101 W County Hill Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /38

      Est $491,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      16131W Boylan Rd, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      16131W Boylan Rd, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149 Days On Market

  • /37

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $95,513 per Acre

    Lot 8 Crane Ln, Round Lake, WI 54843

    Discover the perfect retreat with this idyllic Northwoods vacant waterfront lot offering 153 feet of meandering shoreline on the serene Tiger Cat Flowage. This picturesque property features a medium elevation slope and is ideal for a walkout lower level, allowing you to design your dream lake cabin or home with ease. Enjoy the tranquility of the Northwoods as you wake up to breathtaking easterly

    Gary Nathan Woodland Developments & Realty

    Lot 8 Crane Ln, Round Lake, WI 54843
  • /9

    $50,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    8110 Koeppler Rd, Ojibwa, WI 54862

    • Land
    • 5.63 Acres
    • $8,881 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Meddaugh Pavelec Realty

    8110 Koeppler Rd, Ojibwa, WI 54862
    • /10

      Est $279,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      6360 N Old 27 Rd, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6360 N Old 27 Rd, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /48

    $174,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    640 N Trcka Ln, Exeland, WI 54835

    PRICED TO SELL! Riverfront cabin with trophy fishing - now more affordable than ever - property would make a great hunting or fishing base camp, with room on the lot to grow! Possible investment property opportunity - great setting for a VRBO or Air B&B. This well maintained, recreational retreat puts you in the heart of the Northwoods, with year-round adventure waiting right outside your front

    Bradi Cody Northern Chase Real Estate

    640 N Trcka Ln, Exeland, WI 54835
  • /40

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    15470 W Victory Heights Cir, Stone Lake, WI 54876

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,208

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Miller Northwest Wisconsin Realty Team

    15470 W Victory Heights Cir, Stone Lake, WI 54876
    • /37

      Est $645,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      6158 N Morningside Ln, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6158 N Morningside Ln, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /41

    $334,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    11375 Wisconsin 27, Hayward, WI 54843

    Tucked back at the end of a private drive just outside of Hayward, this well-kept 2BR/2BA home delivers the Northwoods setting buyers are looking for without giving up easy access to town and recreation. Built in 2009, the home features an open and efficient layout with kitchen, dining, living area, laundry, bedroom, bathroom, and mechanicals all on the main level, while the upper loft is

    Brooke Damaske Pine Point Real Estate LLC

    11375 Wisconsin 27, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /7

    $62,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    Lot 12 Birken Trail Rd, Hayward, WI 54843

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Grossi Coldwell Banker Real Estate Consultants

    Lot 12 Birken Trail Rd, Hayward, WI 54843
    • /2

      Est $724,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      6460 N Lake Dr, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6460 N Lake Dr, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      Last Sold Summary

  • /8

    $28,320

    • Land
    • 39,988 Sq Ft
    • $30,850 per Acre

    Lot 1 Chippewa Ave, Hayward, WI 54843

    Well-wooded and ideally located, this 0.92-acre parcel offers the perfect Northwoods setting just 1.5 miles from both the Grindstone Lake landing and the Lac Courte Oreilles landing. Enjoy year round recreation with nearby access to fishing, snowmobiling, and ATV trails. Zoned RR2 Residential/Recreational, this lot provides a great opportunity to build your cabin or year-round home. Additional

    Brooke Damaske Pine Point Real Estate LLC

    Lot 1 Chippewa Ave, Hayward, WI 54843
  • /10

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 N Clover Road Blaisdell Ct Unit 1591709, Draper, WI 54896

    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $22,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 320 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Smith Northwest Wisconsin Realty Team

    0 N Clover Road Blaisdell Ct Unit 1591709, Draper, WI 54896
    • /36

      Est $372,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      6108 N Breezy Point Ln, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6108 N Breezy Point Ln, Stone Lake, WI 54876

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /35

    $329,000

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $141,202 per Acre

    7 W Tanager Trail, Hayward, WI 54843

    Woods, water & privacy with southwesterly exposure on Simonson Bay. The property slopes from north to south with some areas near the waterfront that level out providing access to the water's edge by a short set of stairs or a ramp to a dock. Lot 7 is 2.33 acres with 195.5 feet of straight line frontage and 200 feet of meandering frontage. Windigo Lake is located just 10 minutes south of Hayward.

    Gary Nathan Woodland Developments & Realty

    7 W Tanager Trail, Hayward, WI 54843

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home