5,233

Homes in ZIP Code 97056

Section Image Section Image
    • /16

      Est $497,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      33417 SW Holland Dr, Scappoose, OR 97056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      33417 SW Holland Dr, Scappoose, OR 97056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Hruska MORE Realty

  • /48

    $259,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    51490 SE 6th St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    Springlake Community Opportunity. Welcome to this secure, gated 55+ resident owned community. This manufactured home offers a beautiful territorial view from the large partially covered deck, creating an ideal space to relax and enjoy the surroundings "with privacy". Abundant additional storage is available in the carport, along with multiple storage sheds and above-ground garden planters for the

    John Leiby MORE Realty

    51490 SE 6th St, Scappoose, OR 97056
  • /31

    $518,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    51897 SW Creekview Place, Scappoose, OR 97056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,503

    Last Listing Agent Rick Sadle Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    51897 SW Creekview Place, Scappoose, OR 97056
    • /45

      Est $705,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      23349 Rocky Point Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      23349 Rocky Point Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Howell John L. Scott

  • /48

    $492,400

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    33374 SW Rokin Way, Scappoose, OR 97056

    This new construction home is part of Dutch Canyon by Lennar Homes in Scappoose, offering easy access to Sauvies Island adventures and local food trucks just minutes away. The Carmichael plan showcases a bright open-concept design on the main floor, where the great room, kitchen, and dining area share a spacious footprint. Upstairs, three bedrooms and a large laundry room are thoughtfully

    Kristen Powers Lennar Sales Corp

    33374 SW Rokin Way, Scappoose, OR 97056
  • /35

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    52256 Mountain View Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,561

    Last Listing Agent Nick Shivers eXp Realty, LLC

    52256 Mountain View Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056
    • /33

      Est $731,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      54555 Armstrong Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      54555 Armstrong Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $593,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Spring RE/MAX

  • /43

    $329,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    51469 SE Westlake Dr, Scappoose, OR 97056

    Simplify your life without giving up comfort, space, or lifestyle in the highly desirable Springlake 55+ GATED community. This well-maintained 3-bed, 2 full-bath manufactured home offers the perfect balance of simplicity and flexibility, designed for relaxed living with room to enjoy what matters most. Inside, you’ll appreciate the NEW Flooring throughout the entire home. With prefect spaces for

    Jennifer Parral Keller Williams PDX Central

    51469 SE Westlake Dr, Scappoose, OR 97056
  • /21

    $476,400

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    33366 SW Rokin Way, Scappoose, OR 97056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Lennar Dutch Canyon

    33366 SW Rokin Way, Scappoose, OR 97056
    • /34

      Est $470,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      51128 SW Rembrandt Dr, Scappoose, OR 97056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      51128 SW Rembrandt Dr, Scappoose, OR 97056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Barkman Premiere Property Group, LLC

  • /37

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    34140 SE Elm St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    One level home on extra large lot in SE Scappoose. Located on 1/3 of an acre, this property offers lots of space in town. Located on a non through street. Inviting open layout to kitchen and dining area. Hardwood floors throughout living spaces. Kitchen was updated in 2008 and recently with updated appliances that are included. Plenty of cabinets for ample storage. Granite countertop with eating

    Shauna Stroup-Harrison Oregon First

    34140 SE Elm St, Scappoose, OR 97056
  • /15

    $290,650

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    52052 SW Johanna Dr Unit 52052, Scappoose, OR 97056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,467

    Last Listing Agent Katie Moore John L. Scott

    52052 SW Johanna Dr Unit 52052, Scappoose, OR 97056
    • /25

      Est $416,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      33544 SE Steinfeld St, Scappoose, OR 97056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      33544 SE Steinfeld St, Scappoose, OR 97056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charity Johnson Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite

  • /8

    $46,000

    $83K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    50350 Cowens Rd Unit 8, Scappoose, OR 97056

    Escape the rat race of the city and embrace nature, and the luxury of living on the river. Enjoy the ducks, the herons, and fish jumping, not to mention the breathless views of Mt Hood and Mt St Helens. And just across the river sits Sauvie Island. Not mention there is much more to see of wildlife and scenery. Enjoy kayaking, boating, jet skiing, paddle boarding, and being able to dock your boat

    Noelle Howe Oregon First

    50350 Cowens Rd Unit 8, Scappoose, OR 97056
  • /10

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    29062 Scappoose Vernonia Hwy, Scappoose, OR 97056

    • Land
    • 16.55 Acres
    • $34,743 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,652

    Last Listing Agent Karen Croston Premiere Property Group LLC

    29062 Scappoose Vernonia Hwy, Scappoose, OR 97056
    • /21

      Est $429,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      33554 SE Dill Place, Scappoose, OR 97056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      33554 SE Dill Place, Scappoose, OR 97056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Parks Oregon First

  • /10

    $249,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    31191 New Kirk Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056

    This two bedroom, one bathroom home is on 3.5 private acres just waiting for you to make it your own. The home is a fixer, but it has a metal roof and a fireplace. There is plenty of room to park an RV and your cars in the driveway. The land is both level and sloped. The value is in the land. Home may be re-habable, or, you can build your own dream house? With the well already dug, septic and

    Bill Dant PNW Realty Associates LLC

    31191 New Kirk Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056
  • /48

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    51945 SW Creekview Place, Scappoose, OR 97056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,907

    Last Listing Agent Lucy McCoy Oregon First

    51945 SW Creekview Place, Scappoose, OR 97056
    • /47

      Est $768,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      33086 Felisha Way, Scappoose, OR 97056

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      33086 Felisha Way, Scappoose, OR 97056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Fielding MORE Realty

  • /22

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    51738 SW Old Portland Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056

    Good opportunity for an investment or making your dream of owning an older home with all the character and charm you don't get in the new construction, this home may be for you. Some newer interior paint and carpet make this fresh and move in ready. Primary bedroom on the main and living room with good space. Nice sized upper level bedrooms and updated bathroom. Basement is great for storage and

    Lea Chitwood RE/MAX Powerpros

    51738 SW Old Portland Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056
  • /45

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    20835 Scappoose Vernonia Hwy, Scappoose, OR 97056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,692

    Last Listing Agent Eric Herbert Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    20835 Scappoose Vernonia Hwy, Scappoose, OR 97056
    • /8

      Est $312,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      21125 NW Gilkison Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      21125 NW Gilkison Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Tifft MORE Realty

  • /48

    $359,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    51398 Hood View Dr, Scappoose, OR 97056

    Price Reduced! VIEW, VIEW, VIEW...This Beautiful Triple-wide MH is located in the Springlake 55+ gated Community! Amazing views of Mt Hood, Mt Adams, Mt Rainier and Mt St Helens plus a territorial view. This 1760 Sf 3-bedroom 2-bathroom home backs up to a green space so it feels VERY private. Home includes stunning vaulted ceilings, a master suite w/walk-in closet, Carpeting and its w/own private

    Susie Wilson Oregon First

    51398 Hood View Dr, Scappoose, OR 97056
  • /31

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    34361 NE Raenna Ln, Scappoose, OR 97056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,312

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Jaques John L. Scott

    34361 NE Raenna Ln, Scappoose, OR 97056
    • /44

      Est $1,006,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      25925 NW Saint Helens Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      25925 NW Saint Helens Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Janssen Coldwell Banker Bain

  • /46

    $265,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    51459 SE Westlake Dr Unit 102, Scappoose, OR 97056

    PRICE REDUCED ~ MOTIVATED SELLER!! Springlake 55+ gated community, offering secure and comfortable living. The spacious layout includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an additional craft room or office, all within 1,512 square feet of well-designed space in a double-wide manufactured home. The open living and dining area creates a warm, inviting atmosphere. Most of the home features

    Susie Wilson Oregon First

    51459 SE Westlake Dr Unit 102, Scappoose, OR 97056
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    31287 New Kirk Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,396

    Last Listing Agent Noah Kragerud Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    31287 New Kirk Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056
    • /34

      Est $887,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      31874 Moon Ridge Ct, Scappoose, OR 97056

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      31874 Moon Ridge Ct, Scappoose, OR 97056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Mahaffy Windermere Realty Trust

  • /28

    $422,500

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $17K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    33590 SE Dill Place, Scappoose, OR 97056

    OPEN HOUSE May 16th- 11am-1pm. BEST VALUE in SCAPPOOSE! Fabulous price for this 4 BEDROOM starter home or investment property under $425,000, located on a low maintenance yard! Charming and spacious home offering 1768 sq ft. with a versatile four-bedroom layout. The open great room floor plan creates an inviting flow- ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A generous vaulted primary suite

    Ilana Frey ELEETE Real Estate

    33590 SE Dill Place, Scappoose, OR 97056
  • /39

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    33874 NE Erin Dr, Scappoose, OR 97056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,051

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Sweeney Premiere Property Group, LLC

    33874 NE Erin Dr, Scappoose, OR 97056
    • /41

      Est $468,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      32875 NW Peak Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      32875 NW Peak Rd, Scappoose, OR 97056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Devin Drabandt Oregon First

  • /8

    $220,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.67 Acres
    • $47,109 per Acre

    0 Viewcrest Dr Unit 24577481, Warren, OR 97053

    Dreaming of living in the country but just can't quite find that perfect house? Why not build? This beautiful 4.67 acre lot in Warren could be exactly what you've been waiting for. It sits near the top of Viewcrest Drive on a quiet dead end street with tons of beautiful mature trees. Approved for a sand filter septic system, Warren water, and electricity is at the street. There is a gravel

    Amanda Johnson Oregon First

    0 Viewcrest Dr Unit 24577481, Warren, OR 97053
  • /24

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    33218 SW Day St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,413

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Kirk Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    33218 SW Day St, Scappoose, OR 97056
    • /36

      Est $644,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      33091 Felisha Way, Scappoose, OR 97056

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      33091 Felisha Way, Scappoose, OR 97056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mick Taylor John L. Scott

  • /14

    $489,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    Aubrey Plan at Dutch Canyon, Scappoose, OR 97056

    The first level of this two-story home is host to the Great Room, kitchen and dining nook, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open floorplan. Sliding glass doors promote seamless indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. All four bedrooms occupy the second floor, including the luxe owner’s suite with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. One of the secondary bedrooms features an en-suite

    Lennar Builder
    0 SW Callahan Rd Unit 36040692, Scappoose, OR 97056
  • /37

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    55141 Columbia River Hwy, Scappoose, OR 97056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,508

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Scamfer MORE Realty

    55141 Columbia River Hwy, Scappoose, OR 97056
    • /25

      Est $502,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      52667 NE 2nd St, Scappoose, OR 97056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      52667 NE 2nd St, Scappoose, OR 97056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lea Chitwood RE/MAX

  • /48

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    52320 SW Taylor St, Scappoose, OR 97056

    On over 10k square foot lot, this urban farm offers a full set up to meet all your needs. The 30x18 detached garage with bonus finished space allows you versatility for whatever hobby you choose. One story home with inviting covered front porch. Tile Entry. Large living/dining/kitchen concept. Kitchen features travertine countertops, tile backsplash, and eating bar. Large 18x19 family room for

    Shauna Stroup-Harrison Oregon First

    52320 SW Taylor St, Scappoose, OR 97056
  • /45

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    33321 SW Holland Dr, Scappoose, OR 97056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,839

    Last Listing Agent Phong Tran Real Broker

    33321 SW Holland Dr, Scappoose, OR 97056
    • /21

      Est $454,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      52043 SW Johanna Dr, Scappoose, OR 97056

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      52043 SW Johanna Dr, Scappoose, OR 97056

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,750
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kourtney Paulson Urban Pacific Real Estate

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home