307

Recently Sold Homes in 04074

Section Image
  • /54

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9 Willowdale Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,639

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Nottonson Keller Williams Realty

    9 Willowdale Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /40

    $827,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    11 Spurwink Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,776

    Last Listing Agent Scott Townsend Keller Williams Realty

    11 Spurwink Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /51

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18 Mccann Way, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,216

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Salvo Portside Real Estate Group

    18 Mccann Way, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /41

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    33 Church St, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,433

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Bemis Keller Williams Realty

    33 Church St, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /54

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    259 Pleasant Hill Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,447

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Wilkins Waypoint Brokers Collective

    259 Pleasant Hill Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /58

    $1,870,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5 Harmons Island, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,894,210

    Last Listing Agent Paula Broydrick Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Harmons Island, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /42

    $1,170,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    23 E Grand Ave, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lutko Donna Galluzzo Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    23 E Grand Ave, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    26 Preservation Way, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $1,093,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateja Keller Williams Realty

    26 Preservation Way, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /20

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    20 Jones Creek Dr Unit B, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $885/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,525

    Last Listing Agent Callan Cassidy Waypoint Brokers Collective

    20 Jones Creek Dr Unit B, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /42

    $430,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    146 Scarborough Downs Rd Unit 309, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,310

    Last Listing Agent Amy Foley Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    146 Scarborough Downs Rd Unit 309, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /9

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    29 Driftwood Ln, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,477

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hawkes Keller Williams Realty

    29 Driftwood Ln, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /92

    $1,550,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    19 Paulsen Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Parent Maine Real Estate Co

    19 Paulsen Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /9

    $355,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    11 Westwood Ave, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,402

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Galli Greater Portland Realty

    11 Westwood Ave, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /2

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3 Frontrunner Way, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $430/SF

    Current Estimated Value $714,800

    Last Listing Agent David Banks RE/MAX By The Bay

    3 Frontrunner Way, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /43

    $765,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    18 Lilac Ln, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,210

    Last Listing Agent Karen Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Lilac Ln, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /60

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    222 Black Point Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,877

    Last Listing Agent Keeley Mann Meservier & Associates

    222 Black Point Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /53

    $457,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    65 Pine Point Rd Unit 7, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,247

    Last Listing Agent Karen Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    65 Pine Point Rd Unit 7, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /53

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5 Inspiration Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,834

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateja Keller Williams Realty

    5 Inspiration Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /9

    $809,947

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5 Deering Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,020

    Last Listing Agent Payson Swan Swan Real Estate

    5 Deering Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /2

    $765,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    44 Gunstock Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF

    Current Estimated Value $769,044

    Last Listing Agent Taylor McFarlane Portside Real Estate Group

    44 Gunstock Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8 Catherine Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $637,255 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $325,585

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Treem Coastal Pine Real Estate, LLC

    8 Catherine Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /44

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11 Second Ave, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,108

    Last Listing Agent Martin Norton Keller Williams Realty

    11 Second Ave, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /19

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3 King St Unit 5, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,445

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Crans Town & Shore Real Estate

    3 King St Unit 5, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /55

    $855,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5 Lillian Way, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,492

    Last Listing Agent Anne-Marie Mckenzie Keller Williams Realty

    5 Lillian Way, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /54

    $1,455,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    40 Jones Creek Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,462

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Murray Keller Williams Realty

    40 Jones Creek Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /65

    $880,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    16 Laurel Ridge Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,394

16 Laurel Ridge Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /19

    $1,599,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    192 Stewart Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,586,644

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Bedard Bedard Homes and Realty

    192 Stewart Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /26

    $381,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    30 Stratton Rd Unit 30, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,047

    Last Listing Agent Robert Myers Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Stratton Rd Unit 30, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /33

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    117 Beech Ridge Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,106

    Last Listing Agent Fred Butts EXP Realty

    117 Beech Ridge Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /39

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    12 Green Needle Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,064

    Last Listing Agent Bridget King Jason Miller King + Miller Real Estate

    12 Green Needle Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /3

    $802,995

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot 5 Trestle Way, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

Lot 5 Trestle Way, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /40

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3 Clearview Dr Unit 3, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,868

    Last Listing Agent Chessell McGee Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    3 Clearview Dr Unit 3, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    26 Driftwood Ln, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $829,594

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hawkes Keller Williams Realty

    26 Driftwood Ln, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /65

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    24 Ballantyne Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,125

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Morton Gardner Real Estate Group

    24 Ballantyne Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /55

    $555,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    162 Fogg Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,645

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Webber Coyne Webber Real Estate Associates, LLC

    162 Fogg Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /55

    $845,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4 Ladd Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

4 Ladd Dr, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /40

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    131 Scarborough Downs Rd Unit 208, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,728

131 Scarborough Downs Rd Unit 208, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /79

    $975,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    22 Jameco Mill Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,242

    Last Listing Agent Staci Dill Landing Real Estate

    22 Jameco Mill Rd, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /41

    $960,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    13 Oceanwood Dr Unit 13, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,277

    Last Listing Agent Scott Townsend Keller Williams Realty

    13 Oceanwood Dr Unit 13, Scarborough, ME 04074
  • /47

    $420,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    34 Mill Commons Dr Unit 211, Scarborough, ME 04074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,637

    Last Listing Agent Edmund Gardner III Gardner Real Estate Group

    34 Mill Commons Dr Unit 211, Scarborough, ME 04074

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home