11,365

Homes in ZIP Code 12302

Section Image
  • /69

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    930 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,397

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mayette Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    930 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /58

      Est $394,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Bellaire Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      18 Bellaire Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Gotobed Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /51

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    226 Hetcheltown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,387

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Tyler Find Advisors

    226 Hetcheltown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /49

      Est $466,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Droms Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      120 Droms Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Amodeo Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /34

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    128 Droms Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,958

    Last Listing Agent Edward Rosenberg Gage Realty

    128 Droms Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /33

      Est $318,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Droms Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      215 Droms Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

• /31

    $374,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    41 Glenridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,506

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mulone The Property Shop

    41 Glenridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /28

      Est $305,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Droms Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      231 Droms Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mentiply Renovo Real Estate

  • /35

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    44 Bancker Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,802

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Martuscello Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    44 Bancker Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /54

      Est $367,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Oak Ridge Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      123 Oak Ridge Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Mackenzie The Property Shop

  • /23

    $325,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    115 Droms Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,661

    Last Listing Agent Steve Green Signature Premier Realty, Inc

    115 Droms Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /29

      Est $331,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Onderdonk Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      44 Onderdonk Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fermina Clet Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /38

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    837 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,826

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sittner Find Advisors

    837 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /17

      Est $265,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Swaggertown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      502 Swaggertown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mentiply Renovo Real Estate

  • /42

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1090 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,124

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Carignan Clancy Real Estate

    1090 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /54

      Est $406,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Swaggertown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      435 Swaggertown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David La Mar Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    205 N Ballston Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $270,534

    Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

    205 N Ballston Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /25

      Est $411,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Country Fair Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      28 Country Fair Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,100
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Farry Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /42

    $282,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    168 Birch Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,722

    Last Listing Agent Christine Frith Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    168 Birch Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
    • /26

      Est $450,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Country Fair Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      20 Country Fair Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home