1,360

Homes in ZIP Code 12305

Section Image
    • /56

      Est $249,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 North St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      24 North St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • May 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Steve King Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    • /32

      Est $160,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Front St Unit 203, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      137 Front St Unit 203, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Oct 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Brigitte Strelka Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    • /11

      Est $174,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 North St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      4 North St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,094
      • Aug 12, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Joe Farry Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    • /21

      Est $278,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Front St Unit 107, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      137 Front St Unit 107, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 22, 2021

• /2

      Est $188,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Front St Unit 104, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      137 Front St Unit 104, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

• /17

      Est $193,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 North St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1842
      10 North St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,500
      • Feb 12, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Franca DiCrescenzo Armida Rose Realty Group

    • /40

      Est $234,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      3 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 16, 2019

• /25

      Est $339,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Washington Ave, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1863
      15 Washington Ave, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 06, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jon Civill Civill Realty

    • /22

      Est $208,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 North St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      25 North St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 379% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 317 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,500
      • Jan 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $363,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      101 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

• /27

      Est $237,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 N Ferry St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      118 N Ferry St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Aug 08, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Jim McLoughlin Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /32

      Est $254,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 N Ferry St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      120 N Ferry St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,400
      • Dec 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Christine Marchesiello KW Platform

    • /24

      Est $236,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 N Ferry St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      113 N Ferry St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Aug 21, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Frances Callahan Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Washington Ave, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1819
      5 Washington Ave, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Sindel Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /15

      Est $328,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1858
      39 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Apr 23, 2013

• /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      35 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,500
      • May 11, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Edward Burgher Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    • /22

      Est $385,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1858
      33 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Oct 07, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Fava Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /25

      Est $372,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1751
      29 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 05, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Mary D'alessandro Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Washington Ave, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1819
      3 Washington Ave, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 28, 2016

• /15

      Est $439,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1790
      19 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 320 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 22, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Louis E Suriano Integrity 1st Realty, LLC

    • /20

      Est $315,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      9 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 235% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 264 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Jun 24, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Mike Towers KW Platform

    • /40

      Est $332,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      7 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Miller Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /23

      Est $229,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 River St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      13 River St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 09, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Erin Looman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blake, REALTORS

    • /20

      Est $214,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 River St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      9 River St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 313% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Jun 16, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Edward Rosenberg Gage Realty

    • /12

      Est $217,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      317 Front St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 558% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Jun 16, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Edward Rosenberg Gage Realty

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Union St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 22 Beds
      • 7,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      206 Union St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 24, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Shane Mahar Madison Park Real Estate

  • /35

    $1,400

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 883 Sq Ft

    221 Harborside Dr, Schenectady, NY 12305

    The Capital Region's Only Waterfront Apartments Situated along the new "Mohawk Harbor", the River House provides a unique urban lifestyle that is one-of-a-kind in Upstate New York. Featuring 206 waterfront apartments that overlook the Harbor, it provides the perfect balance of serenity and vitality with its scenic river and mountain views in combination with the vibrant energy of downtown

    221 Harborside Dr, Schenectady, NY 12305
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Front St Unit 3, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1837
      101 Front St Unit 3, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 N Jay St Unit 1, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1864
      20 N Jay St Unit 1, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dufek Dufek Real Estate Group, LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Union St Unit 9, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      612 Union St Unit 9, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Philip Wagner Wagner Real Estate Group

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Front St Unit 4, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2 Front St Unit 4, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,085
      • Oct 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Lori McCutheon CM Fox Real Estate

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Front St Unit 3, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2 Front St Unit 3, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Enos eXp Realty

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Front St Unit 5, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2 Front St Unit 5, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 10, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jill Himmelwright Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Front St Unit 2, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2 Front St Unit 2, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Aug 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Krohl Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Union St Unit 16, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      114 Union St Unit 16, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sollohub Burns Management

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Union St Unit 3, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      612 Union St Unit 3, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Philip Wagner Wagner Real Estate Group

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Union St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2014
      244 Union St, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Angela Gonyo Prime Listings, Inc

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Washington Ave Unit 4, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1740
      58 Washington Ave Unit 4, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Alex Buell Property Pro Realty Group Inc.

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Union St Unit 18, Schenectady, NY 12305

      • 1 Bath
      • 450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      110 Union St Unit 18, Schenectady, NY 12305

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sollohub UPM Realty Services