11,460

Homes in ZIP Code 12306

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $348,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      1973 Helderberg Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1973 Helderberg Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Battaglino Salisbury Real Estate Services

  • /41

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    837 Harrison Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Welcome to your perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates at 837 Harrison Ave in Schenectady!This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offers the ideal mix of character and convenience. Step inside to find brand-new flooring in the living and dining room, along with a thoughtfully updated kitchen featuring modern finishes and plenty of space to cook and entertain. Both

    Mark Goodall Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    837 Harrison Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /10

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    53 Niskayuna St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF

    Current Estimated Value $308,106

    Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

    53 Niskayuna St, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /30

      Est $401,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Priscilla Ln, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      27 Priscilla Ln, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

  • /15

    $219,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1862 Gray St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    If you like privacy, a dead end street with plenty of space this updated bungalow may be the one for you. This 2 bedroom 1 bath Property features all new updated electric, plumbing, furnace and hot water in 2023. It also features a possible work from home office space. With many of upgrades done throughout this home, and refinished Douglas fur floors throughout, this makes it comfortable to

    Donna Barbato Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    1862 Gray St, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /53

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2703 Augustine Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,615

    Last Listing Agent Garret Hebert Clancy Real Estate

    2703 Augustine Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /24

      Est $360,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Mayflower Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      27 Mayflower Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

  • /2

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    2093 Oaklawn Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    *Showing start at Open House on Saturday, 5/2 from 2-4PM* Charming and fully updated bungalow in the Mohonasen School District and move right in and enjoy everything this meticulously maintained home has to offer! With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath spread across a well-designed layout, this home lives larger than its footprint suggests. The heart of the home is the stunning modern

    Christine Serafini Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    2093 Oaklawn Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /25

    $299,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2740 Maida Ln, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,293

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Bower Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    2740 Maida Ln, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /2

      Est $371,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Miles Standish Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      20 Miles Standish Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Riley KW Platform

  • /30

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    1976 Curry Rd Unit G155, Schenectady, NY 12303

    Calling all first-time buyers and those looking to downsize! Second floor two-bedroom condo in Bigsbee Village offers low-maintenance living with convenient access to shopping, dining, recreation and public transportation. The open floor plan includes a fireplace in the living room and flows seamlessly into the dining and kitchen area. Additional features; breakfast bar, stainless appliances, two

    Peggy Evans Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1976 Curry Rd Unit G155, Schenectady, NY 12303
  • /20

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    689 Gordon Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,703

    Last Listing Agent Steve Green Signature Premier Realty, Inc

    689 Gordon Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /48

      Est $354,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Colonial Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      6 Colonial Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /20

    $274,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    66 Cobblestone Ct, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Move right in and enjoy effortless living in this beautifully maintained condo in desirable Landon Manor! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers a bright, open floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features modern finishes and flows seamlessly into the main living space. Clean, well cared for, and truly turnkey - this is low-maintenance

    Vince Savini Jr Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    66 Cobblestone Ct, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /44

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2855 W Lydius St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,660

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Kinzel Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2855 W Lydius St, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /43

      Est $439,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Fairlane Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1029 Fairlane Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

  • /6

    $58,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $50,877 per Acre

    L17.12 Helderberg Ave, Rotterdam, NY 12306

    3 lots (70.8-1-17.2 & 7.12 & 7.112) each is 1.14 acres. Just past 2155 Helderberg ave. Wooded, sandy soil. Must be sold as package. Private setting, yet convenient to schools and shopping. A must see. Immediate possession. Gas, water & electric to beginning of lots.

    George Tomasselli Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    L17.12 Helderberg Ave, Rotterdam, NY 12306
  • /72

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    344 Dolan Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,471

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Matey Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    344 Dolan Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /36

      Est $378,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Priscilla Ln, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      14 Priscilla Ln, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Haley Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /56

    $310,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    13 Princetown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort & income potential w/this unique property featuring 2 dwellings on .67 acres! The main 3BR home boasts an inviting eat-in kitchen, a formal DR for entertaining & a cozy LR that flows seamlessly into an enclosed front porch. Convenient 1st floor laundry room & a finished walk-up attic. With the added benefit of a 1BR rental home, you can offset your mortgage

    Melissa Matey Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    13 Princetown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /21

    $374,786

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    152 Carriage Blvd, Rotterdam, NY 12306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Houle Vita Nova Group

    152 Carriage Blvd, Rotterdam, NY 12306
    • /36

      Est $274,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      1947 Leo Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1947 Leo Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adedapo Orederu KW Platform

  • /41

    $458,900

    $66K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    118 Horizon Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Welcome to 118 Horizon Blvd in the highly sought after Sunrise Estates. This well-maintained home offers approximately 2,200 sq ft of finished living space on a rare 2.31-acre lot with expansive open grounds surrounding by natural beauty. A stream runs through the property, enhancing the serene setting. Inside, the home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a finished walk-out basement providing

    Ganesh Persaud Lachman Real Estate Group

    118 Horizon Blvd, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /8

    $399,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7381 Church Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,240

    Last Listing Agent Ron DiDonna Ron DiDonna Real Estate & Appraisals

    7381 Church Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /29

      Est $299,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Helderberg Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1710 Helderberg Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John DiGesualdo Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /5

    $399,500

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2104 Pinelawn Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    New construction. 3 BR, 2 1/2 bath colonial w/ attached 1 car garage. SS appliances, solid surface countertops, 2nd floor laundry room. Garage door opener. Hardwood flrs on 1st floor, W/W carpet on second. 95% eff. GHA furnace w/ CA. Gas on demand hot water tank. Town water and sewer, blacktop driveway graded. Full basement. A must see time to picks colors.

    George Tomasselli Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2104 Pinelawn Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /16

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1260 Princetown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,824

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lanahan RE/MAX Solutions

    1260 Princetown Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /26

      Est $221,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      1683 Helderberg Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1683 Helderberg Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Center Gabler Realty, LLC

  • /76

    $849,900

    $145K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft

    1306 Putnam Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Welcome to a rare 2.6-acre retreat where lifestyle, privacy, and possibility all come together. Custom-built in 1991 and freshly repainted inside and out, this 4,300 sq ft home blends timeless craftsmanship with modern comfort -- including a heated/insulated attached garage, a second full kitchen, and a heated sunroom with its own indoor garden. One of the home's most charming surprises is found

    Heidi Rotter Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1306 Putnam Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2346 William St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,682

    Last Listing Agent Andrea LeFevre Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    2346 William St, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /67

      Est $441,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      1657 Helderberg Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1657 Helderberg Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Kazmierczak Bird Realty

  • /24

    $252,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    2328 Turner Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Bellevue two family for sale. Floor one features two bedrooms and one bath. Second floor has three bedrooms and one bathroom with loft space. Both units offer a friendly layout.

    John DiGesualdo Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2328 Turner Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2122 Broadway, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,937

    Last Listing Agent Dyaram Robert Thompson Real Estate Team

    2122 Broadway, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /39

      Est $254,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      1958 Carlton St, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1958 Carlton St, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Crevatas Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /21

    $393,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    133 Carriage Blvd, Rotterdam, NY 12306

    Welcome home! The contemporary eat-in kitchen offers stone countertops, energy star SS appliances and a breakfast bar. Relax in the cozy LR complete with elegant tray ceilings and charming gas fireplace. Enjoy the convenience of turn-key living and unwind on your private & covered, composite deck. But that's not all! The Crossings at Helederberg Meadows offers a beautiful community room perfect

    Alisha Houle Vita Nova Group

    133 Carriage Blvd, Rotterdam, NY 12306
  • /18

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    88 Oakdale Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,348

    Last Listing Agent Frances Callahan Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    88 Oakdale Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /43

      Est $271,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      442 Duglin Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      442 Duglin Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,400
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David La Mar Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /32

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    1617 Campbell Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Conveniently located within walking distance to Hillhurst Park, this two-unit 2BD/2BAproperty offers an excellent opportunity for investors or owner-occupants. The first-floor unit is currently occupied with a lease in place through 3/31/2026 at $1,000/month. The second-floor unit is vacant, providing immediate flexibility for rental income or owner occupancy. Recent updates include a roof

    Samantha Curry New Scotland Realty

    1617 Campbell Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /22

    $278,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1012 John Alden Ln, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,054

    Last Listing Agent Donelle Moffatt Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    1012 John Alden Ln, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /24

      Est $260,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Duglin Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      440 Duglin Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Carter Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home