2,493

Bellevue Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $244,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    417 Shannon St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,075

    Last Listing Agent Sam Thompson Thompson Real Estate Team

    417 Shannon St, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /24

      Est $219,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      950 Harrison Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      950 Harrison Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Dunn Core Real Estate Team

  • /18

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    354 Olean St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Beautifully remodeled single-family bungalow featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and modern upgrades throughout! This home boasts a new roof (2022), energy-efficient tankless hot water system, and brand-new central air for year-round comfort. The stunning kitchen is designed with sleek quartz countertops and contemporary finishes, perfect for entertaining. A rare find that blends classic charm with

    Tauseef Baksh Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blake, REALTORS

    354 Olean St, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /49

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    263 Thirteenth St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,188

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Martuscello Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    263 Thirteenth St, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /50

      Est $252,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2415 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Traficante Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /29

    $209,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    917 Hazelwood Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    **Best and Final Offers are due Friday 4/24 at 12PM**Welcome home to this gorgeous remodeled home on a quiet dead end road. Enjoy your morning coffee on your open air front porch. Step inside and marvel at the freshly custom stained hardwood floors. This bungalow as a nice open floor plan leading from the living room all the way through the living room to the kitchen. The bathroom is completely

    James W. Rosenberger The Falvey Real Estate Group

    917 Hazelwood Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /34

    $184,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    841 Harrison Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,680

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Henley Henley Homes, Inc

    841 Harrison Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /21

      Est $260,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      2135 Neil St, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2135 Neil St, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Baniak-Hollands KW Platform

  • /25

    $219,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    2026 Euclid Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Turn key two family . This property features huge living room and a formal dining room with two bed rooms on first floor. Second floor features one huge bed room and a living room with eating kitchen . Full updated bathroom. Hugh back yard very accessable even though its a shared driveway.

    Dyaram Robert Thompson Real Estate Team

    2026 Euclid Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /45

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1049 Hegeman St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,685

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Leger Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    1049 Hegeman St, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /36

      Est $253,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Hegeman St, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1106 Hegeman St, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Serafini Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /35

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    1958 Wabash Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Fantastic Investment Opportunity in Bellevue, Schenectady!This charming two-family home features two bedrooms and one bath in each unit. The second floor alreadyhas a tenant who would like to stay. Located on a corner lot with side parking, this property is low maintenance and perfect for investors or owner-occupants.Whetheryou want to add to your investment portfolio or live in one unit

    Rachel Henley Henley Homes, Inc

    1958 Wabash Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /48

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    573 Ontario St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,240

    Last Listing Agent Janet Wheeler Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    573 Ontario St, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /26

      Est $186,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2030 Hugh St, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      2030 Hugh St, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,910
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Sbardella 518 Realty.Com Inc

  • /21

    $299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    1723 Broadway, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Located on Broadway! 3-Family (1) Three Bedrooms Apartment, (2) One Bedrooms Apartments. All separate utilities. Sold as is condition. Easy to view. Call to show!

    Subhash Sukhram Buy N Sell Realty Inc

    1723 Broadway, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /33

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2021 Wabash Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF

    Current Estimated Value $282,545

    Last Listing Agent Donna Barbato Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    2021 Wabash Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /26

      Est $240,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      1052 Hegeman St, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1052 Hegeman St, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Baxter KW Platform

  • /48

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    1928 Broad St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Attention investors, owner-occupants, and those just beginning to build their real estate portfolio. Welcome to 1928 Broad Street, ideally located on the Schenectady/Rotterdam border in the Bellevue neighborhood. This well maintained two-unit property offers a total of 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, along with a private driveway, 2-car garage, carport, and ample off-street parking an exceptional

    Joseph Frith Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    1928 Broad St, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /28

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2780 Campbell Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,783

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whipple Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    2780 Campbell Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /38

      Est $213,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      2127 Hugh St, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2127 Hugh St, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John DiGesualdo Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /4

    $39,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $88,667 per Acre

    302 Olean St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Prime development opportunity in the heart of Schenectady. This vacant lot offers excellent potential for new construction in a rapidly growing area. Conveniently located near major highways, local amenities, and public transportation. Perfect for investors or builders seeking their next project. Seller is open to negotiation and willing to consider reasonable offers. Total Acreage/Size: 128.73 x

    Khadijah Peek Peek Realty

    302 Olean St, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /22

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2233 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,912

    Last Listing Agent Emily Streeter Oxford Property Group USA

    2233 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /33

      Est $211,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      2137 William St, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2137 William St, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Frahm Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /27

    $95,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft

    1915 Campbell Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Multiple Offers - Deadline 2/5 at 6pm. If you're looking for an Investment property this one is the cats meoooow... The first floor is in need of work throughout. Bonus family room addition in the back. Upstairs was updated years ago and the current tenant takes the upmost care for it. There is a garage but it is a tear down. First floor and basement has a lot of ''things'' left behind and an

    Heidi Rotter Brass Tacs Real Estate Company

    1915 Campbell Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /96

    $167,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2119 Broadway, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Trevett Trevett Group LLC

    2119 Broadway, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /41

      Est $175,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      2232 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2232 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Moonrani Gumani Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /22

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    417 Cora St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Open House Sat (2/21) and Sun (2/22) from 12pm -2pm Come check out this charming Bellevue colonial with a double lot! Brimming with original character, this home offers classic architectural details, sun filled living spaces, and a traditional layout that is both functional and inviting. The spacious living room and dining room provide the perfect combo for everyday living as well as

    Terressa Mannix KW Platform

    417 Cora St, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /17

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2201 Hugh St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,047

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Willsey eXp Realty

    2201 Hugh St, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /10

      Est $141,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      2228 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2228 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Skoney Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /32

    $222,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    408 Shannon St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    Good for owner occupied or investment. Two family located in the Bellevue section of Schenectady. Two bedrooms in each flat.Eat in Kitchen. Floor plan allows for formal dining area, or large living room. First floor offers laundry area in the flat.Second floor offers enclosed front and back porches. Off street parking. Separate utilities.Both flats, 2-year-old furnaces, newer hot

    Joann Faucett Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    408 Shannon St, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /2

    $136,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    879 Thompson St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,029

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Rotter Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    879 Thompson St, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /43

      Est $257,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      2228 Concord St, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2228 Concord St, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Flower Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /26

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    233 Sixteenth St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    This charming bungalow at 233 Sixteenth St offers the perfect blend of simplicity and potential. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath. This home is ideal for anyone looking for easy one-floor living with room to make it their own.

    Jacqueline Perfetti Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    233 Sixteenth St, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /23

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1941 Euclid Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,927

    Last Listing Agent Christine Eckwerth Realty One Group Key

    1941 Euclid Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /60

      Est $294,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      2213 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2213 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Phanisnaraine Monticello

  • /9

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    1821 Broadway, Schenectady, NY 12306

    well cared for 2 Family in Bellevue neighborhood. Always rented. Good tenants. remodeled in 2020.Call Harline to show 518-878-9955.

    Lorraine Gagne United Business Services

    1821 Broadway, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /25

    $213,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1918 Euclid Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,191

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    1918 Euclid Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /79

      Est $221,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      2221 Guilderland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

• /34

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    2606 Turner Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    MULTIPLE OFFERS. BEST & FINAL DEADLINE MONDAY 3/30 7:00 PM. Charming and well maintained 3 bedroom 1.5 bath Cape Cod style home on a rare double lot in a desirable Bellevue location. Owned by the same family for the past 50 years, this home offers solid bones and plenty of potential. Spacious living and dining areas with great natural light and a functional layout ready for your personal touch.

    Patrick Dunn KW Platform

    2606 Turner Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
  • /4

    $9,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    L4 Olean St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $69,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John DeMatteo Jr. Suzanne Prezio Properties, Inc

    L4 Olean St, Schenectady, NY 12306

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home