Heather Kuykendoll
Bluegrass Properties Group
(859) 800-3625
51 Total Sales
2 in Attendance Zone
$283K - $383K Price Range
Heather Kuykendoll
Bluegrass Properties Group
(859) 800-3625
51 Total Sales
2 in Attendance Zone
$283K - $383K Price Range
Doreen Taylor
Berkshire Hathaway de Movellan Properties
(513) 952-8297
70 Total Sales
3 in Attendance Zone
$238K - $465K Price Range
Robin Jones
Keller Williams Legacy Group
(859) 376-5622
806 Total Sales
3 in Attendance Zone
$253K - $290K Price Range
Carrie Stewart
Bluegrass Properties Group
(859) 305-3463
79 Total Sales
2 in Attendance Zone
$147K - $191K Price Range
Ashley Spencer
Keller Williams Commonwealth
(606) 208-0996
237 Total Sales
4 in Attendance Zone
$275K - $499K Price Range
Lauren Ball
Deborah Ball Realty
(859) 710-1534
79 Total Sales
34 in Attendance Zone
$66K - $514K Price Range
List Price Range
$177K - $691K
Homes For Sale
66
Average Home Value
$269,455
Median Lot Size
9,147 Sq Ft
% Renters
44%
Average Household Income
$65,656
% of College Grads
17.1%
Median Age
37
Average House Size
1,604 Sq Ft
% Commercial Property
26.2%
Rural living near Nicholasville's small-town charm and Lexington
A rapidly growing area that hasn't lost its rural charm
College town with a rural landscape, surrounded by nature preserves
Suburban convenience meets small-town charm just south of Lexington
A south Lexington community with equestrian facilities and luxury homes
Impressive schools and spacious parks with excellent access to nearby amenities
East Jessamine High School is a public school for students in grades 9-12 in Nicholasville, KY and is served by the Jessamine County Public Schools in Kentucky. Annual tuition is $0. The school has a total enrollment of 1,214 and maintains a student-teacher ratio of 18:1. Academic records show that 41% of students achieve proficiency in math, and 50% are proficient in reading. East Jessamine High School has received feedback and ratings, with a Niche grade of B and a GreatSchools Rating of 7 out of 10. The average GPA is 3.47, the graduation rate is 96%, and average standardized test scores include an SAT score of 1040 and an ACT score of 24. The average home value in this area is $269,455. Discover additional schools in the area, like West Jessamine High School, Tabernacle Christian Academy, East Jessamine Middle School, and more. Learn more about what Nicholasville has to offer, and browse homes for sale and for rent near East Jessamine High School.