197

Recently Sold Schuyler County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    00 Wicks Rd, Montour, NY 14865

    • Land
    • 5.22 Acres
    • $3,831 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 247 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Saunders Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    00 Wicks Rd, Montour, NY 14865
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Steam Mill Rd, Hector, NY 14869

    • Land
    • 10.89 Acres
    • $5,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane A. Cooper Listing by Warren Real Estate - Watkins Glen

    0 Steam Mill Rd, Hector, NY 14869
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    0 County Road 16 Unit 274798, Watkins Glen, NY 14891

    • Land
    • 26.8 Acres
    • $4,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 570 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Specchio Listing by Warren Real Estate - Watkins Glen

    0 County Road 16 Unit 274798, Watkins Glen, NY 14891
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    0 S Jackson St Unit R1655004, Watkins Glen, NY 14891

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

0 S Jackson St Unit R1655004, Watkins Glen, NY 14891
  • /2

    $132,400

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5173 State Route 227, Burdett, NY 14818

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,108

    Last Listing Agent Heather Perko Listing by Warren Real Estate - Watkins Glen

    5173 State Route 227, Burdett, NY 14818
  • /2

    $159,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    201 E South St, Montour Falls, NY 14865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,323

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Schamel Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    201 E South St, Montour Falls, NY 14865
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1701 Bronson Hill Rd, Watkins Glen, NY 14891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Clark Listing by Warren Real Estate

    1701 Bronson Hill Rd, Watkins Glen, NY 14891
  • /2

    $258,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3400 Barkley Hill Rd, Bradford, NY 14815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,553

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gray Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    3400 Barkley Hill Rd, Bradford, NY 14815
  • /2

    $133,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6322 State Route 227, Trumansburg, NY 14886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,384

    Last Listing Agent Aleah Sexton Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    6322 State Route 227, Trumansburg, NY 14886
  • /2

    $137,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2502 Church Rd, Rock Stream, NY 14878

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,327

    Last Listing Agent Dale Lane Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty

    2502 Church Rd, Rock Stream, NY 14878
  • /2

    $246,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    198 N Lhommedieu St, Montour Falls, NY 14865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,840

    Last Listing Agent Jason Scarbrough Listing by Warren Real Estate - Watkins Glen

    198 N Lhommedieu St, Montour Falls, NY 14865
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5681 Adams Leidenfrost Rd, Hector, NY 14841

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,498

5681 Adams Leidenfrost Rd, Hector, NY 14841
  • /2

    $545,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9032 County Route 87, Hammondsport, NY 14840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,441

    Last Listing Agent Paul Tyrrell Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty

    9032 County Route 87, Hammondsport, NY 14840
  • 2610 Hayes Rd, Montour Falls, NY 14865

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    2610 Hayes Rd, Montour Falls, NY 14865

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,171

    Last Listing Agent James Himonidis RE/MAX City Square

    2610 Hayes Rd, Montour Falls, NY 14865
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3881 N Falls Rd, Burdett, NY 14818

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,716

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Ahlness Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    3881 N Falls Rd, Burdett, NY 14818
  • /2

    $169,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    310 County Road 16, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,496

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kent Listing by Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    310 County Road 16, Painted Post, NY 14870
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4761 Mason Rd, Burdett, NY 14818

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,228

    Last Listing Agent Henry Kimball Listing by Kimball Realty Group

    4761 Mason Rd, Burdett, NY 14818
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2031 County Route 16, Beaver Dams, NY 14812

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky James Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    2031 County Route 16, Beaver Dams, NY 14812
  • /2

    $42,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    518 County Road 23, Dundee, NY 14837

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,973

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Rich Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    518 County Road 23, Dundee, NY 14837
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1216 Sexton Hollow Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,533

    Last Listing Agent Marcalene Wright Listing by Richard Winters Real Estate

    1216 Sexton Hollow Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870
  • /2

    $120,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1085 County Road 16 Rd, Orange, NY 14812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,095

    Last Listing Agent Debora Lovell Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    1085 County Road 16 Rd, Orange, NY 14812
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Sugar Hill Rd, Beaver Dams, NY 14812

    • Land
    • 23.4 Acres
    • $2,991 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 439 Days On Market

0 Sugar Hill Rd, Beaver Dams, NY 14812
  • /2

    $399,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4000 Preemption Rd, Watkins Glen, NY 14891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,396

    Last Listing Agent Austin Lapp Listing by Wine Trail Properties, LLC

    4000 Preemption Rd, Watkins Glen, NY 14891
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3430 State Route 79, Burdett, NY 14818

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1833

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,099

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Butler Listing by Smart Focus Realty

    3430 State Route 79, Burdett, NY 14818
  • /2

    $585,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4291 Masternardi Rd, Hector, NY 14818

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • $1,137/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

4291 Masternardi Rd, Hector, NY 14818
  • /2

    $278,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    104 Fallsview Dr, Montour Falls, NY 14865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,792

    Last Listing Agent Linda Santos Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    104 Fallsview Dr, Montour Falls, NY 14865
  • /2

    $72,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    0 Beach Rd Unit R1608779, Tyrone, NY 14891

    • Land
    • 12.19 Acres
    • $5,906 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina VanDergrift Listing by Mountain Valley Realty, Inc. (MVR, Inc.)

    0 Beach Rd Unit R1608779, Tyrone, NY 14891
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6067 Cayutaville Rd, Alpine, NY 14805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,138

    Last Listing Agent Madison Monti Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    6067 Cayutaville Rd, Alpine, NY 14805
  • /49

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    55 Salt Point Rd, Watkins Glen, NY 14891

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,667

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Goldschmidt-Ocorr Listing by Howard Hanna

    55 Salt Point Rd, Watkins Glen, NY 14891
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3300 County Road 7, Montour Falls, NY 14865

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,713

3300 County Road 7, Montour Falls, NY 14865
  • /2

    $267,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4092 County Road 5, Burdett, NY 14818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,112

4092 County Road 5, Burdett, NY 14818
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6101 Bishop Corners Rd, Hector, NY 14841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,944

6101 Bishop Corners Rd, Hector, NY 14841
  • /8

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    Lot 2 Macdowell Rd, Odessa, NY 14869

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $50,710 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 128% Above List Price
    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Dingy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage Realty

    Lot 2 Macdowell Rd, Odessa, NY 14869
  • /2

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    5208 Buck Hill Rd N, Trumansburg, NY 14886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,220

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Moleski Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. (Downtown)

    5208 Buck Hill Rd N, Trumansburg, NY 14886
  • 3666 New York 79, Burdett, NY 14818

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3666 New York 79, Burdett, NY 14818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rose REALHome Services & Solutions

    3666 New York 79, Burdett, NY 14818
  • /2

    $336,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5390 Grove Rd, Trumansburg, NY 14886

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,737

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Cowan Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    5390 Grove Rd, Trumansburg, NY 14886
  • /2

    $720,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3669 Rose Ln, Burdett, NY 14818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,014

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Parseghian Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    3669 Rose Ln, Burdett, NY 14818
  • /2

    $499,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3657 Lamoka Lake Rd, Bradford, NY 14815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,066

3657 Lamoka Lake Rd, Bradford, NY 14815
  • /2

    $639,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4725 Willow Point Rd, Burdett, NY 14818

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $696/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,326

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Seaman Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc.

    4725 Willow Point Rd, Burdett, NY 14818
  • /2

    $339,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    400 N Porter St, Watkins Glen, NY 14891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,736

400 N Porter St, Watkins Glen, NY 14891

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home