9,546

Homes in ZIP Code 02066

Section Image
  • /25

    $679,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    49 Jackson Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    Offered for the first time in two generations, this classic ranch is ready for its next chapter. The layout offers a solid foundation to reimagine and update to your style. The spacious kitchen features extended countertops and two sinks, ideal for redesigning into the heart of the home. The sun drenched dining room has hardwood floors and a fireplace which adds warmth and charm. The three

    Eileen Hamel Conway - Scituate

    49 Jackson Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /24

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    23 Foam Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,674

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Duffy William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    23 Foam Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /42

      Est $1,018,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Ladds Way, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      30 Ladds Way, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $963,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Poppy Troupe Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

  • /29

    $1,199,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft

    47 Tanglewood Dr, Scituate, MA 02066

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this spacious 4–5 bedroom home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and coastal living. Set on a large retreat lot the property provides a peaceful setting ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying time with family and friends - the expanded deck awaits your summer barbecues! Inside, generous living spaces flow through a flexible floor

    Michelle Larnard Michelle Larnard Real Estate Group LLC

    47 Tanglewood Dr, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /42

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    50 First Parish Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,856

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bongiorno Keller Williams Realty Boston South West

    50 First Parish Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /25

      Est $908,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Ladds Way, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      28 Ladds Way, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

• /40

    $1,895,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,175 Sq Ft

    701 Country Way, Scituate, MA 02066

    Privately set behind an elegant iron fence and circular drive, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath, 6,175 sqft home blends historic charm with modern living. A marble-tiled entry welcomes you into a grand living room with 20-foot beamed ceilings and a dramatic limestone fireplace. The adjacent cherry-paneled library offers an inviting space to unwind or entertain. The expansive kitchen and family room were

    Julie McCarthy Compass

    701 Country Way, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /42

    $1,635,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    46 Tilden Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,613,492

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bonner William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    46 Tilden Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /41

      Est $941,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Ladds Way, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      26 Ladds Way, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $869,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Toth Compass

  • /5

    $699,000

    $151K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.1 Acres
    • $114,590 per Acre

    453 - 455 Clapp Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    Combining two prime lots (1.46 and 4.64 acres) along scenic Clapp Road, this rare offering creates the perfect canvas for your custom dream home. With generous frontage and a coveted location across from the established Arrowwood Drive neighborhood, you'll enjoy both complete privacy and community connection. Experience the perfect blend of seaside charm and suburban tranquility, while still

    Siobhan Hunter Misanko William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    453 - 455 Clapp Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /37

    $1,595,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    47 Wood Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,568,320

    Last Listing Agent Corie Nagle Conway - Scituate

    47 Wood Ave, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /40

      Est $1,016,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Ladds Way, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      16 Ladds Way, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $912,500
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Tarpey William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /42

    $5,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,243 Sq Ft

    1 Bailey's Island Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    Set at the quiet edge of Cohasset Harbor, this shingle-style home offers rare privacy on elevated land surrounded by 20 acres of salt marsh & woodland with sweeping harbor views. Meandering boardwalks lead to small islands, including one with a tidal dock for direct water access. Designed by Sally Weston & fully renovated, the home blends timeless architecture with modern comfort. A dramatic 2

    Christine Powers Coldwell Banker Realty - Cohasset

    1 Bailey's Island Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /36

    $4,727,500

    Sold May 06, 2026

    21 Circuit Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $946/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,714,114

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lincoln Compass

    21 Circuit Ave, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /36

      Est $2,033,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Walnut Hill Dr, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      23 Walnut Hill Dr, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,740,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Larnard Michelle Larnard Real Estate Group LLC

  • /38

    $1,250,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft

    14 Christopher Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac along a coveted street, this charming four-bedroom Dutch Colonial blends polished updates with Scituate’s sought-after coastal lifestyle. Designed for entertaining, the beautifully renovated kitchen anchors the home, opening to two spacious living rooms with dual fireplaces, connected by a dining area. Upstairs, four generously sized bedrooms offer inviting

    Strobeck Antonell Group Compass

    14 Christopher Ln, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /37

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    30 Lawson Terrace, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,493,064

30 Lawson Terrace, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /27

      Est $2,281,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Garrison Dr, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      43 Garrison Dr, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Cornell Corcoran Property Advisors

  • /41

    $464,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft

    33 Old Cedar Village, Bridgewater, MA 02324

    Offers due by 5/11 @ 5pm. Impeccably maintained Townhouse in sought after, rarely offered - Old Cedar Village. Desirable END UNIT allows for privacy and lots of natural sunlight! First floor is perfect for entertaining as it offers a large kitchen w an oversized center island w ample seating and recessed lighting throughout. Kitchen flows nicely between additional dining area and living room w

    Kim Shultz-Foley Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    33 Old Cedar Village, Bridgewater, MA 02324
  • /23

    $820,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    25 Brook St, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,176

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Martin Silverstone Realty Group

    25 Brook St, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /38

      Est $2,118,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Walnut Hill Dr, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      56 Walnut Hill Dr, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Fillmann Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

  • /33

    $1,875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,622 Sq Ft

    20 Walnut Hill Dr, Scituate, MA 02066

    Amazing home in this highly sought-after neighborhood. This beautifully maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, & functionality. Recently updated chef’s kitchen is a standout, featuring a large center island, Thermador stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, & a sunny dining area with a charming built-in window seat. An oversized, elegant dining room with a

    Joanne Conway William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    20 Walnut Hill Dr, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /41

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    72 Satuit Trail, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,855

72 Satuit Trail, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /36

      Est $2,248,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Woodworth Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      64 Woodworth Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

• /2

    $5,200,000

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $2,212,766 per Acre

    817 Country Way, Scituate, MA 02066

    FULLY APPROVED FOR 34 Units!!!!! Currently an 8 Unit building all rented at TAW. Garage out back rented with an apartment above it. 25 Bedroom septic currently. See attached plans. Only a few hundred feet from Train station. Approved to add a 10 unit building and a 16 unit building for a total of 34 units.

    Chris Bruce Real Broker MA, LLC

    817 Country Way, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /27

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    47 Pennfield Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,392

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lincoln Compass

    47 Pennfield Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /41

      Est $2,169,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Woodworth Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 7,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      58 Woodworth Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hausmann Compass

  • /18

    $1,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    1 Grace Way Unit 1, Scituate, MA 02066

    Premier South Shore Builder offering The Cottages at Old Oaken Bucket, 24 new standalone single family homes within a condo community. Relax in Scituate’s newest neighborhood in a pristine countryside setting convenient to all amenities including Greenbush commuter rail, shopping, schools, beaches. Traditional New England architecture combines with a contemporary open concept for easy living and

    Sue Meharg E.J. Pontiff Properties

    1 Grace Way Unit 1, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /12

    $485,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    18A Mitchell Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $3,233,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blackmur Group Conway - Hingham

    18A Mitchell Ave, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /38

      Est $757,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Cornet Stetson Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      62 Cornet Stetson Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Weston Movementum Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $380,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft

    156 First Parish Rd Unit 6, Scituate, MA 02066

    Wake up to light-filled mornings in this charming one-bedroom condo tucked into a beautifully converted Victorian in the center of Scituate. Stained glass entry windows set the tone as you step inside to a recently updated kitchen with newer cabinets and counters, a spacious living room, and a flexible dining/office space. The bedroom features custom built-ins, and ample closet storage plus a

    Molly Walker Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

    156 First Parish Rd Unit 6, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /40

    $1,205,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    93 Satuit Trail, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,560

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Palmer Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

    93 Satuit Trail, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /23

      Est $668,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Cornet Stetson Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      45 Cornet Stetson Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Rezendes William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /42

    $1,525,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2 Windward Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,544,260

2 Windward Ln, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /40

      Est $2,122,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Judge Cushing Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      134 Judge Cushing Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,980,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Detwiler William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /42

    $1,600,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    537 First Parish Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,560,628

537 First Parish Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /27

      Est $1,796,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Edward Foster Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      126 Edward Foster Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $720/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

• /40

    $1,101,145

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    209 Hatherly Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,194

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Cleveland Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

    209 Hatherly Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /28

      Est $681,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Lantern Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      9 Lantern Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridgit Douglas RE/MAX

  • /29

    $1,350,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    34 Crescent Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,526,582

    Last Listing Agent David Dwyer Conway - Scituate

    34 Crescent Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home