3,012

Scotia, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $257,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      121 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Apr 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Hall Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /47

      Est $340,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      124 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Frances Callahan Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    • /20

      Est $248,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      114 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent John DiGesualdo Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /22

      Est $290,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 S Ballston Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      202 S Ballston Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Apr 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Loraine Geragosian Howard Hanna

    • /37

      Est $261,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      111 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Jun 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Keith KW Platform

    • /18

      Est $238,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      115 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Feb 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura Conrad Purdy Realty LLC

    • /41

      Est $298,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      129 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Sep 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mythili Madhyastha Moxi Realty Group

    • /26

      Est $260,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      138 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,500
      • Feb 05, 2019

• /27

      Est $238,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      129 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Dave Hammer Hammer Realty

    • /17

      Est $245,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      128 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 01, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Scott Allen Finsrud Sterling Real Estate Group

    • /28

      Est $307,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      131 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,500
      • Aug 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Fromm Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /11

      Est $340,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      22 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 300% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Oct 05, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Carol Marcella KW Platform

    • /12

      Est $248,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      14 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Aug 23, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Joe Farry Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    • /25

      Est $269,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 James St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      5 James St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 224% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,300
      • Oct 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Joy Rupinski Bicentennial Realty

    • /23

      Est $223,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      305 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,400
      • Oct 31, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Horn Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /34

      Est $270,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      211 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • May 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Hughes Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /23

      Est $322,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Wyman St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      207 Wyman St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 05, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Riley KW Platform

    • /14

      Est $252,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Larkin St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      22 Larkin St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 215% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,100
      • Feb 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Rosenberg Gage Realty

    • /20

      Est $270,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      215 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • May 03, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Monroe Humming Bird Realty Group Inc

    • /24

      Est $266,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      217 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 08, 2018

      Last Listing Agent John DiGesualdo Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /43

      Est $339,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      219 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Mar 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Shane Marsche Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /25

      Est $303,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      312 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Aug 18, 2014

      Last Listing Agent M Bridgette Frankow-Mucha Keller Williams Saratoga Spg

    • /12

      Est $266,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      308 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,800
      • Sep 24, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Francesco Pecoraro Adesso Realty

    • /24

      Est $278,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Wyman St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      106 Wyman St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,200
      • Jan 06, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lyn Quay Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /23

      Est $255,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      215 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Oct 23, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Mulone Garnet Realty

    • /16

      Est $231,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      225 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,500
      • Aug 13, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Romeo Bliss Properties of NY, Inc.

    • /15

      Est $296,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      311 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 22, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Chris Halladay Living Well Realty

    • /19

      Est $284,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 S Reynolds St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      201 S Reynolds St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Denise Desalvatore Tailored Real Estate Group

    • /15

      Est $301,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 S Reynolds St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      107 S Reynolds St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,750
      • May 09, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Royer Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    • /25

      Est $267,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      220 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Apr 10, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Holly Polsinelli Ron DiDonna Real Estate & Appraisals

    • /27

      Est $235,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      218 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 11, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Mulone Garnet Realty

    • /43

      Est $214,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      229 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,500
      • Jul 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gagliardi Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /9

      Est $257,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      204 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Mar 17, 2015

• /55

      Est $267,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      205 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,250
      • Oct 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Brian McQueen Foundation First Realty Group

    • /28

      Est $180,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 34, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 34, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Jan 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chris Halladay Living Well Realty

    • /31

      Est $287,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      209 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Aug 09, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Romeo Romeo Team Realty

    • /24

      Est $251,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      211 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Jan 03, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Keith KW Platform

    • /27

      Est $265,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      411 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 14, 2019

• /22

      Est $282,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Lindsay Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      410 Lindsay Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,194
      • May 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Mayette Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /24

      Est $276,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 S Reynolds St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      306 S Reynolds St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Mar 17, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Keith The Property Shop

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home