351

Recently Sold Scott County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $164,900 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    639 Mann Ave, Austin, IN 47102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor McIntosh McIntosh & Co Real Estate

    639 Mann Ave, Austin, IN 47102
  • /2

    $32,500 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    284 Audrey (Lot 57) Ln, Austin, IN 47102

    • Land
    • 12,797 Sq Ft
    • $110,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dietrich Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    284 Audrey (Lot 57) Ln, Austin, IN 47102
  • /46

    $160,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2046 W Bobwhite Dr, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,871

    Last Listing Agent Cherronna Jones-Owens NextHome Wilson Real Estate

    2046 W Bobwhite Dr, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /20

    $209,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1128 Grassy Meadow Ct, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,145

    Last Listing Agent Casey Kovener-Elkins Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    1128 Grassy Meadow Ct, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /22

    $150,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2680 N Jeffrey St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,305

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Estep Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    2680 N Jeffrey St, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /14

    $160,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    0 E Werewolf Ln, Vienna Township, IN 47177

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $7,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Barger Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    0 E Werewolf Ln, Vienna Township, IN 47177
  • /69

    $479,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1690 W Leota Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,015

1690 W Leota Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /25

    $239,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1480 N Solar St Unit LOT 5, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Stiller Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    1480 N Solar St Unit LOT 5, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /48

    $379,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2027 E Harrod Rd, Austin, IN 47102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,930

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hucker Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    2027 E Harrod Rd, Austin, IN 47102
  • /23

    $169,900 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    369 S Anna Ln, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,277

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Hall

    369 S Anna Ln, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /17

    $99,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    523 Broadway St, Austin, IN 47102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,664

523 Broadway St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /21

    $215,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1264 N Solar St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,838

    Last Listing Agent Matt McMahan REI Realty, LLC

    1264 N Solar St, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /25

    $188,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1215 W Kenwood Dr, Austin, IN 47102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,544

1215 W Kenwood Dr, Austin, IN 47102
  • /32

    $174,900 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1307 W Cope Ln, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,352

    Last Listing Agent Cat Kick Berkshire Hathaway Home

    1307 W Cope Ln, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /11

    $85,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 W Weir Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • Land
    • 7.68 Acres
    • $11,068 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jordan Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc

    0 W Weir Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /28

    $216,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    90 Newman St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,081

90 Newman St, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /31

    $216,750 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1230 Lunar St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,750

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ward Ward Realty Services

    1230 Lunar St, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /37

    $104,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    650 W Green St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,306

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kraft Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Parks & Weisberg R

    650 W Green St, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /35

    $145,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    283 W Walnut St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,731

    Last Listing Agent Drew Wisdom

    283 W Walnut St, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /17

    $72,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    914 W Owen St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,541

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Berna Jack Bridgewater Real Estate

    914 W Owen St, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /30

    $200,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6106 N Sanders Rd, Austin, IN 47102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

6106 N Sanders Rd, Austin, IN 47102
  • /19

    $97,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    265 Rice St, Austin, IN 47102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,750

265 Rice St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /43

    $299,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2324 W State Road 56, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,578

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cole Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    2324 W State Road 56, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /46

    $224,900 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1213 Graham Blvd Unit LOT 97B, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

1213 Graham Blvd Unit LOT 97B, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /37

    $363,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2075 E Radio Tower Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,193

    Last Listing Agent Kris Christianson Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    2075 E Radio Tower Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /17

    $179,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    243 Oak St, Austin, IN 47102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,623

243 Oak St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /16

    $129,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1248 Clay St, Austin, IN 47102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,775

    Last Listing Agent Beth Dean Bridge Realtors

    1248 Clay St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /25

    $150,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3095 N Coffee Pot Rd, Austin, IN 47102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,295

3095 N Coffee Pot Rd, Austin, IN 47102
  • /17

    $49,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    Lot 2 E Lovers Ln, Scottsburg, IN 47101

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $10,761 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Khloe Anderson Land Pro Realty

    Lot 2 E Lovers Ln, Scottsburg, IN 47101
  • /36

    $340,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1344 S Lake Rd S, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,166

1344 S Lake Rd S, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /47

    $145,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    320 S New York St, Austin, IN 47102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,317

320 S New York St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /35

    $235,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1635 Graham Blvd, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,583

    Last Listing Agent Pat Groves Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    1635 Graham Blvd, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /63

    $530,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1048 E Radio Tower Rd, Underwood, IN 47177

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,615

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hall RE/MAX FIRST

    1048 E Radio Tower Rd, Underwood, IN 47177
  • /42

    $349,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1143 S Moon Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,560

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Vallandingham Keller Williams Collective

    1143 S Moon Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /75

    $405,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5439 E Kinderhook Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,402

    Last Listing Agent Roger Wessel Berkshire Hathaway Home

    5439 E Kinderhook Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /47

    $198,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 E Crothersville Rd, Austin, IN 47102

    • Land
    • 29.9 Acres
    • $6,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Garrison Whitetail Properties

    0 E Crothersville Rd, Austin, IN 47102
  • /24

    $320,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    9609 Wolf Creek Dr, Lexington, IN 47138

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,163

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Butler

    9609 Wolf Creek Dr, Lexington, IN 47138
  • /30

    $184,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    205 S 2nd St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,181

205 S 2nd St, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /27

    $217,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1381 Onyx Ave, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,618

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Monarch EXP Realty LLC

    1381 Onyx Ave, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /19

    $100,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    195 N Washington St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 809% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,343

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Dreyer Keller Williams Collective

    195 N Washington St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home