90

Recently Sold Scott County MS Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    716 Line Dr, Forest, MS 39074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,459

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Waggoner Turn Key Properties, LLC

    716 Line Dr, Forest, MS 39074
  • /11

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2742 King Rd, Forest, MS 39074

    • Land
    • 17.5 Acres
    • $5,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,629

    Last Listing Agent Janet Culpepper Triplett Realty Service

    2742 King Rd, Forest, MS 39074
  • /10

    $82,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    624 Cleveland St, Forest, MS 39074

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,383

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dilley J Culpepper & Co

    624 Cleveland St, Forest, MS 39074
  • /17

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4184 Old Hillsboro Rd, Forest, MS 39074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,146

    Last Listing Agent Jacey Grace Marketplace Real Estate

    4184 Old Hillsboro Rd, Forest, MS 39074
  • /18

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    0 Mississippi 35, Forest, MS 39074

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey Meacham United Country - Southern States Realty

    0 Mississippi 35, Forest, MS 39074
  • /2

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4227 Morton-Rankin County Line Rd, Morton, MS 39117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claire Simmons Southern Homes Real Estate

    4227 Morton-Rankin County Line Rd, Morton, MS 39117
  • /16

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2765 Highway 483 N, Morton, MS 39117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,982

    Last Listing Agent Albertina Jackson Trifecta Real Estate, LLC

    2765 Highway 483 N, Morton, MS 39117
  • /3

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    100 L Latham Rd, Morton, MS 39117

    • Land
    • 37.93 Acres
    • $4,218 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Pace Keller Williams

    100 L Latham Rd, Morton, MS 39117
  • /34

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    0 Independence Rd, Morton, MS 39117

    • Land
    • 65.7 Acres
    • $4,338 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Blissett Open Season Properties LLC

    0 Independence Rd, Morton, MS 39117
  • /24

    $242,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    126 Pine Hill Dr, Forest, MS 39074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,080

    Last Listing Agent Matt Alford Alford Realty

    126 Pine Hill Dr, Forest, MS 39074
  • /5

    $128,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    0 Midway Odom Rd, Forest, MS 39074

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Matt Alford Alford Realty

    0 Midway Odom Rd, Forest, MS 39074
  • /47

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5079 Morton-Marathon Rd, Pulaski, MS 39152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bjorn Gipson The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency

    5079 Morton-Marathon Rd, Pulaski, MS 39152
  • /9

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    99 Burkes Cir, Forest, MS 39074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,408

    Last Listing Agent Marie Lofton Jackson Laster Agency

    99 Burkes Cir, Forest, MS 39074
  • /34

    $34,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 Harrison Rd, Forest, MS 39074

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,490 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Belden Tom Smith Land & Homes

    0 Harrison Rd, Forest, MS 39074
  • /44

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    9414 Hillsboro Ludlow Rd, Lena, MS 39094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,558

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ainsworth Trifecta Real Estate, LLC

    9414 Hillsboro Ludlow Rd, Lena, MS 39094
  • /94

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1513 Old Highway 80, Forest, MS 39074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,304

    Last Listing Agent Rick Henson McIntosh & Associates

    1513 Old Highway 80, Forest, MS 39074
  • /2

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    0 Old Jackson Rd, Forest, MS 39074

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $2,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Alford Alford Realty

    0 Old Jackson Rd, Forest, MS 39074
  • /22

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    818 Marion Blvd, Forest, MS 39074

    • 6 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Culpepper Triplett Realty Service

    818 Marion Blvd, Forest, MS 39074
  • /17

    $213,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4235 Morton-Rankin County Line Rd, Morton, MS 39117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

4235 Morton-Rankin County Line Rd, Morton, MS 39117
  • /103

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2430 Highway 501, Forest, MS 39074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,298

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Reid Posey Land Company LLC DBA MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES

    2430 Highway 501, Forest, MS 39074
  • /22

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    642 N Woodland Dr, Forest, MS 39074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF

    Current Estimated Value $274,103

    Last Listing Agent Janet Culpepper J Culpepper & Co

    642 N Woodland Dr, Forest, MS 39074
  • /4

    $311,800 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    790 Clyde B Rd, Walnut Grove, MS 39189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Forsythe Phillips Appraisal & Realty

    790 Clyde B Rd, Walnut Grove, MS 39189
  • /19

    $132,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2288 Harperville Rd, Forest, MS 39074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,468

    Last Listing Agent Danny Ward RE/MAX Connection

    2288 Harperville Rd, Forest, MS 39074
  • /14

    $184,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8518 Highway 483, Lena, MS 39094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,900

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Phillips Phillips Appraisal & Realty

    8518 Highway 483, Lena, MS 39094
  • /14

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    5215 Old Hillsboro Rd, Forest, MS 39074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,081

    Last Listing Agent Matt Alford Alford Realty

    5215 Old Hillsboro Rd, Forest, MS 39074
  • /67

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1328 Highway 80, Morton, MS 39117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,651

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA EVANS Evans Premier Properties, LLC

    1328 Highway 80, Morton, MS 39117
  • /18

    $67,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1588 Pettey Rd, Forest, MS 39074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,000

    Last Listing Agent Matt Alford Alford Realty

    1588 Pettey Rd, Forest, MS 39074
  • /18

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6639 Clifton-Hillsboro Rd, Forest, MS 39074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dilley J Culpepper & Co

    6639 Clifton-Hillsboro Rd, Forest, MS 39074
  • /2

    $92,680 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 Mississippi 13 Unit 4130002, Morton, MS 39117

    • Land
    • 13.24 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Morgan Maselle & Associates Inc

    0 Mississippi 13 Unit 4130002, Morton, MS 39117
  • /38

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    4437 Morton-Rankin County Line Rd, Morton, MS 39117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicci Hall Blue South Real Estate Group,LLC dba Blue South

    4437 Morton-Rankin County Line Rd, Morton, MS 39117
  • /17

    $28,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    0 Futch Rd, Forest, MS 39074

    • Land
    • 6.8 Acres
    • $4,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Moore Pursuit Properties, LLC

    0 Futch Rd, Forest, MS 39074
  • /24

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    366 Taylor Loop Rd, Morton, MS 39117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,340

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stephenson Ekey Realty, LLC

    366 Taylor Loop Rd, Morton, MS 39117
  • /7

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    422 Graves St, Forest, MS 39074

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,562

    Last Listing Agent Marie Lofton Jackson Laster Agency

    422 Graves St, Forest, MS 39074
  • /95

    $1,285,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4170 Mississippi 13, Morton, MS 39117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,000

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Gentry SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    4170 Mississippi 13, Morton, MS 39117
  • /23

    $208,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    415 Townsend Rd, Forest, MS 39074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,243

    Last Listing Agent Janet Culpepper J Culpepper & Co

    415 Townsend Rd, Forest, MS 39074
  • /7

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    666 N First Ave, Forest, MS 39074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

666 N First Ave, Forest, MS 39074
  • /32

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    538 Morton-Rankin County Line Rd, Morton, MS 39117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candy Whitehead Realtor Trifecta Real Estate, LLC

    538 Morton-Rankin County Line Rd, Morton, MS 39117
  • /9

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2003 Rocky Creek Rd, Morton, MS 39117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,694

    Last Listing Agent Marlys Myers Southern Homes Real Estate

    2003 Rocky Creek Rd, Morton, MS 39117
  • /29

    $179,999 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    1802 Old Highway 80, Forest, MS 39074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,866

    Last Listing Agent Jim Eichelberger Harper Homes Real Estate LLC

    1802 Old Highway 80, Forest, MS 39074
  • /19

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    279 Bar C Ranch Rd, Morton, MS 39117

    • Land
    • 156 Acres
    • $3,301 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,664

    Last Listing Agent Jason Harper Harper Homes Real Estate LLC

    279 Bar C Ranch Rd, Morton, MS 39117

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home