309

Scotts Corners, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $4,500,000

    • Land
    • 44.21 Acres
    • $101,787 per Acre

    0 Rolling Meadow Ln Unit ONEH6302491, Scotts Corners, NY 10576

    Exceptional 44-Acre Estate or Development Opportunity in Pound RidgeBuild your dream estate, spacious compound, or luxury residential enclave on this extraordinary 44-acre property just one hour from New York City. Set in the unspoiled natural beauty of Pound Ridge, the land is defined by the Mill River meandering through a landscape of mountain laurel, pine, and hemlock, creating a setting

    Catherine Workman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /10

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    76 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    Pristine Two Bedroom Apartment with great light, gleaming hardwood floors, good closet space, central AC, new stainless steel refrigerator and stove, granite counter tops and a generator. Available immediately. Great in town location, second floor apartment, flight of stairs to access. added bonus a door to access rooftop. Laundry in basement. Heat and garbage included.

    Maryellen Walsh Compass Greater NY, LLC

    76 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
  • 8 Hemlock Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    $1,585,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    8 Hemlock Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,623,257

    Last Listing Agent Katie Durfee Corcoran Legends Realty

    8 Hemlock Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
    • 5 Light Horse Ln, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $1,639,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Light Horse Ln, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5 Light Horse Ln, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,665,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael A Tarallo Giner Real Estate Inc.

  • /42

    $1,149,900

    Open Sat 10:30AM - 12:30PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft

    8 Upper Shad Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    This hilltop sanctuary features proximity to Scott's Corners (1 min drive, 5 min walk) combined with complete privacy. Nestled in the trees, the contemporary style embraces nature at every turn. Featuring vaulted ceilings, open floor plan in the main living space, two fireplaces, a woodburning stove, and a freshly updated back deck (highlighting one of the giant trees on property) this is an

    Jessica Watts Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    8 Upper Shad Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
  • /27

    $18,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,825 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    97 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    A Modern Retreat. A fresh take on a 1940’s Colonial. Stunning interior spaces with wide white oak floors, white walls, vaulted ceiling, Rais Danish stoves and sliding barn doors. Sun-filled rooms with easy, open floorplan designed for today’s lifestyle. Cheery Living Room with fireplace. Fabulous open-concept Dining Room and Kitchen with high-end finishes, vintage and custom lighting and

    Cheryl Neuburger Ginnel Real Estate

    97 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
  • 198 Barnegat Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    $1,650,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    198 Barnegat Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,774,611

    Last Listing Agent Nikki McMann William Raveis-New York LLC

    198 Barnegat Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
    • 15 Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $1,721,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      15 Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,675,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki McMann William Raveis-New York LLC

  • /39

    $4,350,000

    $645K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,718 Sq Ft

    39 Old Snake Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    Behind private gates, nearly six acres of bucolic countryside unfold around a spring-fed lake — a setting that feels worlds away, yet sits just one hour from Manhattan.Gut-renovated to the studs and reimagined from the ground up, this Pound Ridge estate blends Mid-Century Modern design with original stone construction and hand-hewn beams — a rare marriage of architectural integrity and

    Angela Kessel Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    39 Old Snake Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
  • /10

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    76 D Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    Pristine Two Bedroom apartment with great light, gleaming hardwood floors, Good closet space, central AC, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and a generator. Heat and garbage included. Vacant and ready to move in. Terrific in town location. Second floor apartment. Flight of stairs to access apartment. Common laundry in the basement.

    Maryellen Walsh Compass Greater NY, LLC

    76 D Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
  • 32 Pine Dr, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    $1,390,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    32 Pine Dr, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,525,734

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Araujo Coldwell Banker Realty

    32 Pine Dr, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
    • 126 Barnegat Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $1,608,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Barnegat Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      126 Barnegat Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,385,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Neeley William Raveis-New York LLC

  • /33

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4 Lower Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home nestled in one of Westchester County’s most scenic and sought-after communities. From the moment you arrive, the classic red exterior and manicured grounds set the tone for what awaits inside. Step through the door of this charming home, in the heart of Pound Ridge and into a stunning open-concept main level where mid-century modern design meets timeless

    Tristen Sierra Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Lower Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
  • 160 Barnegat Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    $1,758,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    160 Barnegat Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $876/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,407,575

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Bowers Corcoran Legends Realty

    160 Barnegat Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
    • 61 Fancher Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $2,419,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Fancher Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      61 Fancher Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,325,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Kessel Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • 26 Hemlock Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    $3,362,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    26 Hemlock Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $789/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,338,328

    Last Listing Agent David Turner Compass Greater NY, LLC

    26 Hemlock Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
    • 47 Upper Shad Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $956,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Upper Shad Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      47 Upper Shad Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Lacavalla Ginnel Real Estate

  • 51 Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    51 Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,416,261

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hade Compass Greater NY, LLC

    51 Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
    • 144 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $1,047,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      144 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $888,888
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent AnnMarie Sementilli Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

  • 12 Hemlock Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    $1,510,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    12 Hemlock Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,535,316

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Matthews Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    12 Hemlock Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
    • 8 Bayberry Way, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $1,188,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Bayberry Way, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      8 Bayberry Way, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sonya O'Donnell Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • 99 High Ridge Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    $1,175,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    99 High Ridge Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,635

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lacavalla Ginnel Real Estate

    99 High Ridge Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
    • 21 Old Snake Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $2,128,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Old Snake Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      21 Old Snake Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Harmonay North Country Sothebys Int Rlt

    • 106 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $1,314,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      106 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vikktoria Cooper Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 39 Lower Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $988,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Lower Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      39 Lower Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki McMann William Raveis-New York LLC

    • 59 Lower Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $1,047,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Lower Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      59 Lower Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arya Rabinovits eRealty Advisors, Inc

    • /2

      Est $1,665,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      65 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Yudith Schwartz Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    • 15 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $886,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      15 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jan 06, 2022

• 176 Barnegat Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $2,793,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Barnegat Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      176 Barnegat Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Jul 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael A Tarallo Giner Real Estate Inc.

    • 162 Barnegat Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $2,516,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Barnegat Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      162 Barnegat Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,980,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Angela Kessel Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    • 9 Light Horse Ln, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $1,200,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Light Horse Ln, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      9 Light Horse Ln, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Feb 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Condon Ginnel Real Estate

    • 24 Lower Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $720,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Lower Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1873
      24 Lower Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Dowdle Ginnel Real Estate

    • 75 Fancher Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $2,653,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Fancher Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      75 Fancher Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,135,000
      • Jul 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Heller Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    • 174 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $1,327,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      174 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Condon Ginnel Real Estate

    • 164 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $1,388,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      164 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Aug 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Ginnel Ginnel Real Estate

    • 85 High Ridge Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $1,928,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 High Ridge Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      85 High Ridge Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Apr 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maryellen Walsh Compass Greater NY, LLC

    • 29 Upper Shad Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $1,314,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Upper Shad Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      29 Upper Shad Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,068,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Condon Ginnel Real Estate

    • 12 Upper Shad Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $974,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Upper Shad Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      12 Upper Shad Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,900
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Diane Dolinsky-Pickar Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    • 17 Pine Dr, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $1,116,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Pine Dr, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      17 Pine Dr, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Aug 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Condon Ginnel Real Estate

    • 20 Rolling Meadow Ln, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Est $890,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Rolling Meadow Ln, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      20 Rolling Meadow Ln, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Aug 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Lacavalla Ginnel Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home