5,109

Properties in ZIP Code 35769

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $422,913 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Byron Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1001 Byron Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Missy Tolleson Scenic Realty

    • /40

      Est $1,336,862 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Heritage Ct, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      96 Heritage Ct, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Wilson Capstone Realty

    • /50

      Est $440,092 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Betty Way, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      25 Betty Way, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Myra Tonmoy Waterfront Intl Realty

    • /8

      Est $581,000 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 8 Monte Sano Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35976

      Lot 8 Monte Sano Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Dunnington Impact Realty, LLC

    • /16

      Est $301,533 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Cherokee Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      327 Cherokee Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pat Rusidoff Legacy Oak, LLC

    • /5

      Est $195,327 Not Listed For Sale

      445 Goose Pond Island Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      445 Goose Pond Island Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Diane Land RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $216,797 Not Listed For Sale

      1185 Crawford Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1185 Crawford Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Don Harrington Harrington Realty, Inc.

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      20748 Scottsboro Hwy, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      20748 Scottsboro Hwy, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Lovvorn Redstone Realty Solutions-HSV

    • /47

      Est $970,798 Not Listed For Sale

      245 Seibels Way, Grant, AL 35747

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      245 Seibels Way, Grant, AL 35747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Genice Rodgers Market Group Real Estate

    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Boy Scout Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      243 Boy Scout Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Pankey Southern Elite Realty

    • /16

      Est $333,194 Not Listed For Sale

      2643 Porter Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • Studio
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2643 Porter Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 455% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tony Coley Southland Realty & Auction LLC

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pine Island Point Unit 1798781, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      0 Pine Island Point Unit 1798781, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Merical Kendall James Realty

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      575 Mountain Heights Ridge Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      575 Mountain Heights Ridge Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Glinda Clardy Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Panorama Point Dr Unit 1782418, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      0 Panorama Point Dr Unit 1782418, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 333 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rudy Cornelius Mountain Lakes Real Estate,LLC

    • /33

      Est $261,948 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Birchwood Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1010 Birchwood Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,740
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Hoge Southland Realty & Auction LLC

    • /47

      Est $684,554 Not Listed For Sale

      1256 Skyline Shores Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1256 Skyline Shores Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jan 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Pankey Southern Elite Realty

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 171 Lookout Mount Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Lot 171 Lookout Mount Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rush Sedberry Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Monte Sano Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      712 Monte Sano Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 542 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pam Baker South Towne Realtors, LLC

    • /39

      Est $640,435 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Whitetail Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      101 Whitetail Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tina Powers Dynasty Real Estate Services

  • /33

    $1,400 Not Listed For Sale

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • 0 Sq Ft Lot

    247 Snow Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

    Charming 3BR/1BA rental in Scottsboro! This well-maintained home features LVP flooring throughout—no carpet—plus a spacious den with a cozy fireplace. Enjoy abundant natural light from the many windows, a functional layout, and comfortable living spaces. Relax on the inviting front porch or entertain on the back patio overlooking the fenced backyard. Conveniently located near schools, shopping,

    Joshua Click Weichert Realtors The Space Place

    247 Snow Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769
    • /33

      Est $187,562 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Chesapeake Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      206 Chesapeake Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Derrick McIntire Weichert Realtors The Space Place

    • /19

      Est $303,437 Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Ruth St, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1916 Ruth St, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Mar 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Don Harrington Harrington Realty, Inc.

    • /18

      Est $218,109 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Lakewood Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      204 Lakewood Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lori Worley Cornerstone Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $229,293 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Country Club Ln, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      19 Country Club Ln, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Feb 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Mathis Debbie Mathis Realty & Auction

    • /18

      Est $161,744 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Ruby Johnson Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      117 Ruby Johnson Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Farmer Legacy Oak, LLC

    • /47

      Est $2,107,470 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Cumberland Ct, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      43 Cumberland Ct, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Apr 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Williams Lake Homes Realty of North Al

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      15119 Us Highway 72, Scottsboro, AL 35768

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      15119 Us Highway 72, Scottsboro, AL 35768

      Last Sold Summary

      • $79/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mathew Nixon Coldwell Banker First

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pine Island Point Unit 1793274, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      0 Pine Island Point Unit 1793274, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amy Poole Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    • /47

      Est $364,824 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Malibu Cir, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      126 Malibu Cir, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Dec 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Ziegler BHHS Rise Real Estate

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Lake Blvd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      4 Lake Blvd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,500
      • Nov 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shane Vandergriff Lake Guntersville Real Estate

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 Monte Sano Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      930 Monte Sano Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 316 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Sep 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pam Baker South Towne Realtors, LLC

    • /34

      Est $458,432 Not Listed For Sale

      2093 Columbus City Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2093 Columbus City Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katie Mckenzie Impact Realty, LLC

    • /50

      Est $509,456 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Willowchase Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      203 Willowchase Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bill Bennett BHHS Rise-Scottsboro Branch

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Creek Cir Unit 1791266, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      0 Creek Cir Unit 1791266, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Webster-Hays Legend Realty

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Panorama Point Dr, Grant, AL 35747

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      0 Panorama Point Dr, Grant, AL 35747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patience Maples Lake Guntersville Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $278,664 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Wildwood Ave, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1009 Wildwood Ave, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,500
      • Nov 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Anderson RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $226,004 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Greenwood Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      24 Greenwood Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Sullivan Leading Edge RE Grp-Fayetville

    • /16

      Est $328,909 Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Al Highway 79, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1616 Al Highway 79, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Downey Down Home Real Estate

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Monte Sano Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      229 Monte Sano Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Downey Down Home Real Estate

    • /23

      Est $364,189 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Talley St, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      407 Talley St, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Nov 19, 2021

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home