5,109

Properties in ZIP Code 35769

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $187,097 Not Listed For Sale

      277 Chesapeake Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      277 Chesapeake Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,500
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Adams Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 23 Shoreland Cir, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Lot 23 Shoreland Cir, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rush Sedberry Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      6129 Alabama 79, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6129 Alabama 79, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kia Cooper Alabama Living Real Estate

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Mink Creek Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      83 Mink Creek Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,500
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Hall Kendall James Realty

    • /49

      Est $595,818 Not Listed For Sale

      767 Monte Sano Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      767 Monte Sano Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda King GRI, MRP RE/MAX

    • /45

      Est $779,866 Not Listed For Sale

      996 Skyline Shores Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      996 Skyline Shores Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $732,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Click Weichert Realtors The Space Place

    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Betty Way, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      45 Betty Way, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marty Rogers Simmons Company

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      986 Monte Sano Dr Unit Lot 78, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      986 Monte Sano Dr Unit Lot 78, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Cooper Leading Edge R.E. Group-Mad.

    • /7

      Est $225,744 Not Listed For Sale

      2457 Bob Jones Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2457 Bob Jones Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,850
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Frederick Sold Sold Sold Auctions

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Lake Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      82 Lake Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,900
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Wilson Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 Monte Sano Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      905 Monte Sano Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,064,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Baker South Towne Realtors, LLC

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Goose Pond Island Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Lot 2 Goose Pond Island Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Vandergriff Lake Guntersville Real Estate

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract A-1 County Road 114, Scotts Hill, AL 35769

      Tract A-1 County Road 114, Scotts Hill, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Lou Holder BHHS Rise-Scottsboro Branch

    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Chapel Ln, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      514 Chapel Ln, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 300 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Cartee Weichert Realtors The Space Place

    • /62

      Est $474,176 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Payne Cir, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      80 Payne Cir, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaylynn Brazelton BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    • /5

      Est $208,303 Not Listed For Sale

      2012 Cunningham St, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2012 Cunningham St, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Mathis Debbie Mathis Realty & Auction

    • /5

      Est $282,420 Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Ruth St, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1808 Ruth St, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

• /49

      Est $471,777 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Winn Haven Cir, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      240 Winn Haven Cir, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Harrison RE/MAX

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 147 Lookout Mount Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Lot 147 Lookout Mount Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Skyler Vaughn BHHS Southern Routes Realty

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      7518 Alabama 35, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      7518 Alabama 35, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gena Sharpe Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 17 Lake Pointe Cir, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Lot 17 Lake Pointe Cir, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Williams Lake Homes Realty of North Al

    • /28

      Est $294,471 Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Ruth St, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1807 Ruth St, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Anderson RE/MAX

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #2 Lakeside Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Lot #2 Lakeside Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,666
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Gardner A Better Choice Realty

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #1 Lakeside Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Lot #1 Lakeside Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,668
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Gardner A Better Choice Realty

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot #11 Atnip Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Lot #11 Atnip Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,666
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Gardner A Better Choice Realty

    • /10

      Est $296,180 Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Brandon St, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1703 Brandon St, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn McEwen South Towne Realtors, LLC

    • /17

      Est $140,667 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Mountain Heights Ridge, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      53 Mountain Heights Ridge, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Cranford Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1579 Byron Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      1579 Byron Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeptha Moody Moody and Company, Inc.

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      2.1 AC County Road 77, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      2.1 AC County Road 77, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Hicks MeritHouse Realty

    • /41

      Est $391,580 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Linwood St, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      206 Linwood St, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,900
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Johnson Johnson Realty

    • /49

      Est $821,507 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Skyline Shores Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      716 Skyline Shores Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackson Johnson RE/MAX

    • /50

      Est $684,307 Not Listed For Sale

      94 Winn Haven Cir, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      94 Winn Haven Cir, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Harris RE/MAX

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      pin33002 Mccamey Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      pin33002 Mccamey Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Wilson Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

    • /50

      Est $1,356,160 Not Listed For Sale

      1736 Peninsula Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1736 Peninsula Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,445,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Downey Down Home Real Estate

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      2184 Holiday Shores Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      2184 Holiday Shores Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mikaila Scott Southern Elite Realty

    • /9

      Est $257,834 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Highland Ave, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      406 Highland Ave, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bo Butler Southland Realty & Auction LLC

    • /13

      Est $218,181 Not Listed For Sale

      254 Hillsdale Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      254 Hillsdale Dr, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Bennett BHHS Rise-Scottsboro Branch

    • /25

      Est $295,811 Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Garner St, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1806 Garner St, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,600
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Proctor Legacy Oak, LLC

    • /31

      Est $561,109 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Mink Creek Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      300 Mink Creek Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 21, 2024

• /47

      Est $441,034 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Carlton Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      315 Carlton Rd, Scottsboro, AL 35769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home