8,679

Scottsville, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $249,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    439 Guy Brown Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Don’t miss this well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a split floor plan for comfort and functionality. The spacious primary suite with it's own private bath featuring a walk-in shower and a jetted tub. Enjoy a large eat-in kitchen and a seperate dining room. Seller is keeping the current kitchen refrigerator and will replace it with the refrigerator currently located in the garage. The

    Cindy Payne EXIT Realty Thoroughbred

    439 Guy Brown Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /19

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    772 E Maple St, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,916

    Last Listing Agent Verice England Keller Williams First Choice R

    772 E Maple St, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Johnnys Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

      602 Johnnys Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 06, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Wendell Garmon Garmon Real Estate & Auction

  • /7

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $22,695 per Acre

    Lot 10 Clifton School Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Building lot with pond in beautiful country setting. Short drive to Barren River Lake, Scottsville, and Bowling Green. Lots front Petty Davis Clifton Church Rd.

    Tim Page Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    Lot 10 Clifton School Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /25

    $149,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    874 Mount Carmel Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Jones Better Homes & Garden Real Estate--Ben Bray & Associates

    874 Mount Carmel Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /15

      Est $266,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Pea Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2021
      901 Pea Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Aug 25, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Barry Dyer Dyer & Associates Auction/Realty Inc.

  • /17

    $89,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 7.37 Acres
    • $12,198 per Acre

    380 C W Jones Rd Unit Lot 3 & 4, Scottsville, KY 42164

    **Beautiful Country Land Just 45 Minutes from Nashville!** Recently added a new 12 x 40 Cabin, which is $380 down and $380 a month. However if you do not want the cabin the sales price is $89,900! This versatile property provides great development potential and options for the future. Discover this tranquil piece of property located on a quiet dead-end street, offering the perfect escape from

    Mary Elizabeth Brown Real Estate Solutions

    380 C W Jones Rd Unit Lot 3 & 4, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /13

    $108,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4259 Big Springs Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,228

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wright GREATER OWENSBORO REALTY COMPA

    4259 Big Springs Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /26

      Est $222,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Bent Tree Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2018
      45 Bent Tree Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Jul 11, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wilson Mills Real Estate & Auction

  • /42

    $215,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    105 Friendship Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Enjoy peaceful country living with convenient access to town at this well-situated home, just 15–20 minutes from Bowling Green and less than 10 minutes to the Barren River Dam boat ramp. Set on .82 acres, the property offers a private setting with mature trees throughout the yard, scenic cropland views behind the home, and wooded views out front along a quiet country road. Inside, the home

    Joseph Rafferty Keller Williams First Choice R

    105 Friendship Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    137 Margaret Ann Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,729

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Fergerson Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    137 Margaret Ann Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      687 N 8th St, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      687 N 8th St, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,500
      • Nov 21, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Joe Wade Crye-Leike

  • /36

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1252 Pea Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Life near the lake has a different pace... and this Scottsville, KY, property captures it beautifully. Located at 1252 Pea Ridge Road on a quiet dead-end road approximately 5 minutes from Barren River Lake, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the kind of setting buyers are increasingly searching for in Southern Kentucky real estate. Whether you are looking for a full-time residence, weekend

    Debbie Johnson Keller Williams First Choice R

    1252 Pea Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /2

    $176,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    Near 205 Mitchell Weaver Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • Land
    • 28.32 Acres
    • $6,215 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Costello Mills Real Estate & Auction

    Near 205 Mitchell Weaver Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /23

      Est $296,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Williams Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      40 Williams Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,500
      • Apr 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Isaac Stuart Garmon Real Estate & Auction

  • /3

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $120,482 per Acre

    1274 Lambert Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Great commercial potential in a prime location! This corner lot is perfect for commercial or multi-family!

    Caitlin Bowles Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    1274 Lambert Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3683 Pea Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,283

    Last Listing Agent The Landers Team Mills Real Estate & Auction Co., LLC

    3683 Pea Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2141 Jefferson School Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      2141 Jefferson School Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 272 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Jul 17, 2018

• /19

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    53 Tabitha Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Don't miss out on this opportunity in a desirable neighborhood! 53 Tabitha Drive offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and a generous half-acre lot in the county with plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living with a fenced back yard and deck for the family to enjoy. Inside, you will find a private primary suite with double closets and a functional layout ready for your personal touch. This is a

    Dorothy Kathleen Owens Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    53 Tabitha Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    118 Tabitha Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $77/SF

    Current Estimated Value $245,114

    Last Listing Agent Joe Costello Mills Real Estate & Auction

    118 Tabitha Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /26

      Est $287,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Gainesville Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      319 Gainesville Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 220% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Feb 04, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Brittani Shelton Universal Realty & Auction

  • /3

    $25,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $46,296 per Acre

    29 Debbra P Ct, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home in this charming residential lot, located within the private neighborhood of Dry Ridge Estates, nestled between Scottsville and Bowling Green, KY. Surrounded by picturesque countryside, this delightful subdivision offers a unique blend of tranquility and community. The lot is ready for construction, providing an excellent opportunity to create a

    Tabitha Willgruber Keller Williams First Choice R

    29 Debbra P Ct, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /58

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    513 Riverview Cir, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,339

    Last Listing Agent Amy Meurer Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    513 Riverview Cir, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Circle Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      0 Circle Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Apr 25, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Joe Wade Crye-Leike

  • /15

    $77,900

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $194,750 per Acre

    3400 Pea Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Now might be the time to take advantage of this property. Interest Rates are dropping and now a Drastic Price Reduction, what a better time to buy your dream lake property! A Lake Front, Lake View and current owners received approval to add to existing Dock (buyers will need to re-apply) which is a very short walk from lot (see steps to dock in pictures) at this amazing price is hard to find.

    Derek Atkinson United Country Down Home Properties

    3400 Pea Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /2

    $141,350

    Sold May 23, 2025

    80 Old Bridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,110

    Last Listing Agent Joe Costello Mills Real Estate & Auction

    80 Old Bridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2131 Jefferson School Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      2131 Jefferson School Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Apr 20, 2018

• /16

    $123,990

    • Land
    • 3.65 Acres
    • $33,970 per Acre

    64 Cs-1039, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Greg Dunn Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    64 Cs-1039, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /22

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3391 Cemetery Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,267

    Last Listing Agent Hope Geyer Hope Geyer, Broker

    3391 Cemetery Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /26

      Est $349,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Blossom Ct, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2018
      101 Blossom Ct, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,500
      • Aug 03, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jared Nugent RE/MAX

  • /2

    $84,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $34,234 per Acre

    Lots 5 & 6 Old Glasgow Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Lots 5 & 6 zoned for residential use.

    Brian Dyer Dyer & Associates Auction/Realty Inc.

    Lots 5 & 6 Old Glasgow Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    220 Halifax Bailey Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,991

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Keen Keller Williams First Choice R

    220 Halifax Bailey Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /23

      Est $246,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Patriot Cir, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      95 Patriot Cir, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Oct 10, 2017

• /50

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    11 Whispering Pine Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Lake season is here, and so is an amazing opportunity to own one of the most elegant property here at Walnut Ridge at Barren River Lake. This executive home offers ample space for you and your guests to enjoy this destination getaway. Enjoy peaceful morning coffee on the covered back patio before starting your day on the water, while your boat awaits you in the included slip. Amenities of Walnut

    Amanda West Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    11 Whispering Pine Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /18

    $189,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    746 Mount Carmel Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,919

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Estes Keller Williams First Choice R

    746 Mount Carmel Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /18

      Est $239,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Patriot Cir, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      173 Patriot Cir, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 19, 2019

• /8

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $25,143 per Acre

    2815 Franklin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Build-ready 1.75-acre lot located near the Allen/Warren County line. Homesite has already been cleared and prepped. Gently rolling terrain provides privacy with a wooded backdrop—ideal for a custom home or retreat. Utilities nearby. No HOA. Residential zoning. Convenient access to: Allen County Schools – 5 minutes Barren River Lake – 20 minutes Bowling Green, KY – 20 minutes Tennessee state line

    David Doran EXP Realty, LLC

    2815 Franklin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /30

    $164,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    303 E Maple St, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 359 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,502

    Last Listing Agent Josh Pierce Keller Williams First Choice R

    303 E Maple St, Scottsville, KY 42164
    • /29

      Est $286,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Ridgeview Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      21 Ridgeview Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Sep 27, 2017

• /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $35,714 per Acre

    Lot 7 Quail Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    Welcome to Quail Ridge Subdivision!! Be the first to build your dream home on one of these gorgeous lots situated on a private cul de sac. Quail Ridge offers a prime location with stunning views just minutes from schools & shopping, with all the feels of country living. Take advantage of this opportunity to secure a lot in Quail Ridge and create the home you have been envisioning. More lots

    Amy Waddell Keller Williams First Choice R

    Lot 7 Quail Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home