259

Recently Sold Scottsville, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    43 Williams Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dyer Dyer & Associates Auction/Realty Inc.

    43 Williams Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /30

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    269 Pleasant Grove Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,632

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Mills Mills Real Estate & Auction

    269 Pleasant Grove Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    555 Devasher Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy House Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    555 Devasher Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /6

    $32,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    Lots 9 & 10 Clifton Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $13,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 418 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Page Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    Lots 9 & 10 Clifton Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /27

    $238,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2859 Mount Union Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,204

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wilson Mills Real Estate & Auction

    2859 Mount Union Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    209 Walker Way, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF

    Current Estimated Value $183,845

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Wade Forbis CB/The Advantage Realtor Group

    209 Walker Way, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3663 Pea Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,031

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Stuart Garmon Real Estate & Auction

    3663 Pea Ridge Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /31

    $287,458

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    208 Matt Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,284

    Last Listing Agent Kandice Pohlmann Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    208 Matt Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /45

    $209,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    245 Circle Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,903

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Billingsley Elmore Realty & Auction

    245 Circle Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /29

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    60 Rolling Field Ct, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,885

    Last Listing Agent Dr. Penny Masden RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    60 Rolling Field Ct, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    477 Cedar Hill Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,736

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wright Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    477 Cedar Hill Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /46

    $300,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    894 Union Chapel Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Rafferty Keller Williams First Choice R

    894 Union Chapel Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /53

    $310,200

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    283 Cornwell Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,617

    Last Listing Agent Christina Vachon Keller Williams First Choice R

    283 Cornwell Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /24

    $208,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    307 Marcrum Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,405

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Adams Keller Williams First Choice R

    307 Marcrum Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /2

    $217,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1226 Lambert Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Bowles Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    1226 Lambert Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /11

    $6,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    Lot 44A Walleye Way, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trish Ford One Key Realty

    Lot 44A Walleye Way, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /18

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    762 E Maple St, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,187

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Whitescarver Binswanger (BMH Southern Company, LLC d/b/a Binswanger)

    762 E Maple St, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /32

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    825 Friendship Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • Land
    • 104.03 Acres
    • $6,248 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,168

    Last Listing Agent Tim Page Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    825 Friendship Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /22

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    151 Southwest Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,219

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Mills Mills Real Estate & Auction

    151 Southwest Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    1700 Spencer Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bess Pedigo Real Estate Solutions

    1700 Spencer Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /4

    $171,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    0 Huff Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • Land
    • 28.5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Cherry Mills Real Estate & Auction

    0 Huff Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /19

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    194 Jackson Ave, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Wade Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    194 Jackson Ave, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /36

    $178,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    204 Powell Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,773

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lewis EXP Realty, LLC

    204 Powell Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /39

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    76 Wilderness Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,633

    Last Listing Agent Landon Hampton RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    76 Wilderness Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /7

    $58,300

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    41 Plum St, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

41 Plum St, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /18

    $131,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3215 Old Gallatin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,798

3215 Old Gallatin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /22

    $152,500

    Sold Jan 11, 2026

    1231 Steenbergen Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,669

    Last Listing Agent Randy Gibbons Glasgow Realty & Auction LLC

    1231 Steenbergen Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /2

    $7,500

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    0 Maysville Rd Unit RA20256304, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $11,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ortega Keller Williams First Choice R

    0 Maysville Rd Unit RA20256304, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /43

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    130 Woodcove Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Douglas Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    130 Woodcove Ln, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0 Redfin Rd Unit 580, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Richards EXIT Prime Realty

    0 Redfin Rd Unit 580, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /2

    $27,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3A Halifax-Bailey Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $33,951 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Hunt Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    3A Halifax-Bailey Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /2

    $293,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    225 Maureen Way, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,883

    Last Listing Agent The Landers Team Mills Real Estate & Auction Co., LLC

    225 Maureen Way, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /10

    $225,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    148 Smalling Rd Pleasant Ridge Church Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nickie Welch Mills Real Estate & Auction

  • /5

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    405 W Locust St, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,699

405 W Locust St, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /21

    $208,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4694 Holland Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,183

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Keen Keller Williams First Choice R

    4694 Holland Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /29

    $278,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5558 Brownsford Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,477

    Last Listing Agent Steven Arndell Keller Williams First Choice R

    5558 Brownsford Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /33

    $185,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    460 Port Oliver Cir, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,374

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cline Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    460 Port Oliver Cir, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /13

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3493 Old Gallatin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,047

    Last Listing Agent Joe Wade Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    3493 Old Gallatin Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    82 Mustang Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cainon Schroer Keller Williams First Choice R

    82 Mustang Dr, Scottsville, KY 42164
  • /23

    $112,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    100 Williams Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

100 Williams Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home