31,739

Scranton, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $27,999

    $28K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $254,536 per Acre

    2211 Ash St, Scranton, PA 18510

    Russell Preno Restaurant

    Fernanda Santos Christian Saunders Real Estate

    2211 Ash St, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /25

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    550 Clay Ave Unit 5c, Scranton, PA 18510

    Updated condo at 550 Clay Ave featuring a modern kitchen, carpeted bedrooms, and ample natural light. Furniture available but optional. Water, sewer, and trash included. Secure elevator building with assigned garage parking and private storage. Prime downtown Scranton location close to dining, shopping, university, and medical centers.

    Aubrey Gussett Revolve Real Estate

    550 Clay Ave Unit 5c, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /24

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    510 Moltke Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,461

    Last Listing Agent Que Tran LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    510 Moltke Ave, Scranton, PA 18505
    • /32

      Est $186,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 S Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      217 S Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Zaleski Revolve Real Estate

  • /19

    $229,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    1327 Vine St, Scranton, PA 18510

    Beautifully updated and Two-Unit, in the heart of Scranton. Great investment opportunity close to the University and everything Scranton has to offer. Use it as an income property, or live there and tenant will help pay the mortgage! 2 extra lots included and abundant parking. So many possibilities.

    Patrick Mascia Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    1327 Vine St, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /20

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • 718-720 Archbald St

    718-720 Archbald St Unit 720, Scranton, PA 18504

    Enjoy modern living in this fully refreshed 3-bedroom, 1-bath home conveniently located on a quiet street in Scranton. This home blends timeless charm with contemporary upgrades — perfect for anyone seeking style, comfort, and convenience.Spacious layout with bright natural light throughoutBrand-new flooring and fresh neutral paint for a clean, modern lookUpdated kitchen featuring

    718-720 Archbald St Unit 720, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /44

    $207,600

    Sold May 01, 2026

    309 Ferdinand St, Scranton, PA 18508

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,977

    Last Listing Agent The Nadine Krisa Peckins Team Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    309 Ferdinand St, Scranton, PA 18508
    • /33

      Est $229,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 S Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      424 S Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colin Striefsky Real of Pennsylvania

  • /82

    $1,529,977

    Pending
    • 18 Beds
    • 17 Baths

    640 Jefferson Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    Fully Occupied & Cash Flowing 17-unit multifamily in Scranton, PA, just minutes from Geisinger Medical School and Commonwealth Hospital. Ideal for students and professionals, with nearby major employers including the University of Scranton, Sanofi, PennDOT, Amazon, and MetLife. Turn-key investment in a strong rental market and upside opportunity. Don't miss out!

    Jennifer de Jesus Steel City Realty

    640 Jefferson Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /17

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    215 Ferdinand St Unit 2, Scranton, PA 18508

    Newly renovated two-bedroom apartment, with a spacious living room and plenty of storage. The kitchen is shaker style cabinets with tile back splash; tile flooring and new appliances This affordable apartment is move in ready. Tenant pays electrical, gas and water. Tenant requirements: clean background/eviction report and proof of monthly income. All measurements are Approx.

    Diane Stracham ERA One Source Realty

    215 Ferdinand St Unit 2, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /44

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    149 S Everett Ave, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,118

    Last Listing Agent Ann Green Dwell Real Estate C.S. Branch Office

    149 S Everett Ave, Scranton, PA 18504
    • /20

      Est $260,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Moosic St, Scranton, PA 18505

      • Studio
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      610 Moosic St, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Taluto ERA One Source Realty

  • /43

    $259,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    124 Bengar Dr, Scranton, PA 18505

    Welcome home to this lovingly maintained original owner home. Rare to find a home built in 1963 and has only had 1 Owner. An addition in the back has a cozy family room with a FIREPLACE and half bath. Hardwood floor under carpet and CENTRAL AC! Finished lower level adds a lot of possibilities to your living space. The backyard is wooded for privacy and Penwood is a wonderful neighborhood to call

    Alicia Stanton Levy Realty Group

    124 Bengar Dr, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /34

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    415 S Main Ave, Scranton, PA 18504

    Step into this beautifully refreshed multi-level home featuring large windows, new flooring, fresh paint, and tall ceilings that make every room feel open and inviting. The charming bay-window living areas bring in tons of natural light and offer great layout options for a cozy and stylish setup.• Modern Kitchen & Bathrooms• Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, plenty of

    415 S Main Ave, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /50

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1332 E Elm St, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,377

    Last Listing Agent RUTH HOLLANDER CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    1332 E Elm St, Scranton, PA 18505
    • /33

      Est $210,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Hemlock St, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      611 Hemlock St, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Meckes Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

  • /17

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    26-28 Glinko St, Scranton, PA 18504

    Fully occupied 2-unit investment property featuring spacious 3 bedroom units on each side. Tenants enjoy separate heat and electric, making this a low maintenance opportunity for investors. Property offers both on street and off street parking for added convenience. A solid income producing asset ready for it's next owner.

    Elizabeth Williams EXP Realty LLC

    26-28 Glinko St, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /48

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    820 822 Delaware St, Scranton, PA 18509

    New construction luxury apartment in Green Ridge section of Scranton. Two bedroom and two and half bath. Two story half double. Off street parking. Anderson windows. Additional storage.

    Margaret Kerber Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    820 822 Delaware St, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /41

    $229,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    102 Florida Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,987

    Last Listing Agent JASMINE AHUJA Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    102 Florida Ave, Scranton, PA 18505
    • /24

      Est $197,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 4th Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      • Studio
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      421 4th Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Connors Christian Saunders Real Estate

  • /52

    $259,999

    $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    1720 Mcdonough Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

    This is a meticulously maintained home featuring beautiful hardwood floors, mini splits, custom built-in bookcases, along with the cozy warmth of TWO fireplaces! This versatile layout features a mix of hardwood, ceramic tile, and plush carpet flooring, an AMAZING LARGE KITCHEN with incredible cabinet space, a flexible bonus room and a walk-out basement. Relax in the beautiful enclosed sun porch,

    Chelsea Aleksich Keller Williams RE Stroudsburg

    1720 Mcdonough Ave, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /10

    $825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1722 Brick Ave Unit 1, Scranton, PA 18508

    1 Bedroom Apartment on 1st Floor. Very Quiet Area within few blocks to Keyser Oak Shopping Center with Gerritys, Ollie's, Restaurants, Route 11 and more. Stove and Refrigerator included.UTILITIESTenant Pays: -$60 for Heat (estimated; subject to change based on usage)-$65 for sewer/water (estimated; subject to change based on usage) -Gas & Electric (under tenant

    1722 Brick Ave Unit 1, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /29

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    920 W 922 W Elm St, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Joette and Jim Conaboy Team Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    920 W 922 W Elm St, Scranton, PA 18504
    • /42

      Est $174,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 5th Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      325 5th Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Marcks Marcks Evans Real Estate

  • /20

    $349,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,280 Sq Ft

    1220-1222 Schlager St, Scranton, PA 18504

    Well-maintained 3-unit investment opportunity with scalability in West Scranton, featuring a spacious 4BR half-double at 1220 with layout potential to convert into 2 units, plus an up/down duplex at 1222. Separate electric and heat for all units, newer roof, and owner pays water for 1222 only. Two units occupied by long-term tenants, plus a vacant 3rd unit ready for immediate owner occupancy or

    Babaette Rillstone Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    1220-1222 Schlager St, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /12

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    509 Hallstead St, Scranton, PA 18519

    Step into comfort and charm with this beautifully maintained, conveniently located home featuring a spacious living room with stunning hardwood floors and a large kitchen perfect for gatherings and everyday living. This inviting home offers 3 generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room—ideal as a 4th bedroom, home office, or creative space—giving you room to fit your lifestyle. You’ll

    Stacie Confair-Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    509 Hallstead St, Scranton, PA 18519
  • /45

    $316,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    853 N 855 Sumner Ave, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Exeter Christian Saunders Real Estate

    853 N 855 Sumner Ave, Scranton, PA 18504
    • /55

      Est $267,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 4th Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      428 4th Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Marcks Marcks Evans Real Estate

  • /56

    $549,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft

    80 Elmhurst Blvd, Scranton, PA 18505

    Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled East Mountain residence--rebuilt from the studs up and designed to impress from the moment you step inside. Offering a sleek modern-contemporary feel, this home blends high-end finishes with thoughtful functionality, creating a truly move-in ready showpiece.Step into the open-concept living and dining area, where natural light flows effortlessly into the

    Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    80 Elmhurst Blvd, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /24

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    715 Hampton St, Scranton, SC 18504

    Spacious 2 story 2-bedroom, 1-bath townhome with approximately 1,300 sq ft of living space and an open floor plan. Located on Scranton's West Side, close to shopping, restaurants, and just minutes from downtown. Features plenty of off-street parking and a large main living area. Tenant responsible for gas, water and electric.

    715 Hampton St, Scranton, SC 18504
  • /10

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    430 Morgan St, Scranton, PA 18519

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,317

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kashuba C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    430 Morgan St, Scranton, PA 18519
    • /24

      Est $318,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Railroad Ave Unit L4, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 15 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      404 Railroad Ave Unit L4, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Chupko Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

  • /8

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    244 White Birch Dr, Scranton, PA 18504

    Build your dream home on this .3-acre lot in one of Scranton's most sought-after neighborhoods. Take in breathtaking mountain and city views every day--views that are truly unbelievable. A rare chance to live in a great location with scenery that speaks for itself.

    Thomas Exeter Christian Saunders Real Estate

    244 White Birch Dr, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /33

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    608 Taylor Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    Classically beautiful large 4-bedroom home available now! Featuring multiple bathrooms, a large kitchen, and plenty of room for friends & family alike. Spacious unfinished basement provide ample storage. Wonderful location - close to the universities, hospitals, downtown and transportation. Washer / Dryer hookup included on main level in powder room., Dining Area: Y, Beds: 2+Bed2nd, SqFt Fin -

    Aubrey Gussett Revolve Real Estate

    608 Taylor Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    612 Court St, Scranton, PA 18508

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,808

    Last Listing Agent Julie Zaleski Revolve Real Estate

    612 Court St, Scranton, PA 18508
    • /12

      Est $290,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Emmett St, Scranton, PA 18505

      • Studio
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      511 Emmett St, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Edwards Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

  • /29

    $579,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft

    1131 Pittston Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    Units rented! Welcome to the former Leon Funeral Home--now transformed into a fully renovated 5-unit apartment building located on a prominent corner lot in Scranton. This distinguished property has been completely reimagined, offering five one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartments that each showcase brand-new flooring, kitchens, bathrooms, appliances, and inviting living spaces. Two of the five units

    Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    1131 Pittston Ave, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /17

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    919 Clay Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    919 Clay Ave 1st FloorHere's a luxury 1 bedroom property for rent managed by Parasole Property Management Assoc. -Apt Features--Custom Woodwork-1 Large Bedroom-1 1/2 Bathrooms-Big Living Room-Washer and Dryer hookup for a stackable unit-Back deck-Plenty of closet space-Custom wood work in entire apartment-Eat-in kitchen-Granite

    919 Clay Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /52

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    668 Mary St, Scranton, PA 18508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,403

    Last Listing Agent Paul Marcks Marcks Evans Real Estate

    668 Mary St, Scranton, PA 18508
    • /27

      Est $306,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Broadway St, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      517 Broadway St, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home