3,358

Hill Section Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $109,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1325 Olive St, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,892

    Last Listing Agent Ron Parasole Parasole Property Management & Assoc. LP

    1325 Olive St, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /24

      Est $138,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Prescott Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      324 Prescott Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Saunders Christian Saunders Real Estate

  • /48

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1028 N Webster Ave Unit 2, Scranton, PA 18510

    Heidi Maturana Benites WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

    1028 N Webster Ave Unit 2, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /7

    $31,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2122 Ash St, Scranton, PA 18510

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $157,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,000

    Last Listing Agent Pat Rogan The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

    2122 Ash St, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /12

      Est $118,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 N Irving Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      515 N Irving Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Devine Dorrance Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1226 Vine St Unit 7, Scranton, PA 18510

    ✨ Freshly Renovated 2BR, Hill Section, Scranton ✨Just out of a full renovation and ready for its first tenant! 🏡This 2-bed, 1-bath, 1,090 sq ft apartment is the kind of ''move in tomorrow'' space that's actually rare in this neighborhood, and the location is unbeatable.Why you'll love it:🔹 Brand new vinyl floors + fresh paint everywhere🔹 Updated bathroom +

    Kelly Oltmann ERA One Source Realty

    1226 Vine St Unit 7, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1518 Vine St Unit 1520, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,346

    Last Listing Agent Kara Mitchell LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    1518 Vine St Unit 1520, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /18

      Est $125,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Nay Aug Place, Scranton, PA 18510

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      233 Nay Aug Place, Scranton, PA 18510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Rogan The Hub Real Estate Group LLC

  • /17

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 767 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1706 E Gibson St, Scranton, PA 18510

    Charming and very well maintained 1 bedroom apartment. Large rooms full size kitchen, large closets for lots of storage including a beautiful bedroom window seat with added storage. Beautiful woodwork and colonase makes this a stand out property. Full bath with tub and shower. Large front and back porches and a lovely backyard for relaxing. This apartment has a full size gas range, refrigerator,

    Ann Green Dwell Real Estate C.S. Branch Office

    1706 E Gibson St, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /40

    $200,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1701 Mulberry St, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,906

    Last Listing Agent Bob Connors Christian Saunders Real Estate

    1701 Mulberry St, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /55

      Est $177,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Linden St, Scranton, PA 18510

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1420 Linden St, Scranton, PA 18510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Rogan The Hub Real Estate Group LLC

  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    550 Clay Ave Unit 3B, Scranton, PA 18510

    Unit 3B available in Plaza 550.This unit is a corner unit with patio area. Laundry in unit. 1.5 baths living dining room combination.

    Michelle Valvano CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    550 Clay Ave Unit 3B, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1612 Mulberry St, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,871

    Last Listing Agent Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    1612 Mulberry St, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /13

      Est $176,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Linden St, Scranton, PA 18510

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1408 Linden St, Scranton, PA 18510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,500
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Rogan The Hub Real Estate Group LLC

  • /9

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    436 Wheeler Ave Unit 2, Scranton, PA 18510

    Come and see this beautifully remodeled Move-In Ready 2nd floor apartment features a brand-new fully equipped kitchen, 2 very spacious bedrooms, a new full bathroom, a huge living room and a formal dining room. There are beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Conveniently located in the highly desirable Hill Section area and close to shopping, schools and many other amenities. Don't miss your

    Moises Romero Realty One Group Supreme

    436 Wheeler Ave Unit 2, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /51

    $200,551

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    908 Prescott Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,016

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Evans Wayne Evans Realty

    908 Prescott Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /18

      Est $173,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Linden St, Scranton, PA 18510

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1406 Linden St, Scranton, PA 18510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,500
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Rogan The Hub Real Estate Group LLC

  • /12

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1629 Vine St Unit 1631, Scranton, PA 18510

    Half-double apartment available in Old Forge! This apartment features 3 bedrooms and bathroom on the 2nd floor. Large living room and dining room, and kitchen all on the 1st floor. Washer and dryer is located in the basement. The tenant is responsible for electric, gas, water and sewer, plus lawn care and snow removal of their side. Pets are allowed, nonrefundable deposit required and monthly pet

    Amy Morel LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    1629 Vine St Unit 1631, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /19

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    601 Quincy Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,001

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Barone C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    601 Quincy Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /13

      Est $172,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Linden St, Scranton, PA 18510

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1404 Linden St, Scranton, PA 18510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Rogan The Hub Real Estate Group LLC

  • /9

    $142,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1414 Pine St, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,132

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mascia Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    1414 Pine St, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /14

      Est $164,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Linden St, Scranton, PA 18510

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1402 Linden St, Scranton, PA 18510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Rogan The Hub Real Estate Group LLC

  • /72

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    600 Prescott Place, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 10 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hurley Paramount Real Estate

    600 Prescott Place, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /24

      Est $193,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      1332 Linden St, Scranton, PA 18510

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1332 Linden St, Scranton, PA 18510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noah Donahue Nisk Real Estate

  • /52

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    848 Quincy Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,876

    Last Listing Agent Judy Cerra Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    848 Quincy Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /52

      Est $387,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 N Irving Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      401 N Irving Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nell Donnelly-O'Boyle Dwell Real Estate

  • /12

    $283,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    550 Clay Ave Unit 8C, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,511

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Gussett Revolve Real Estate

    550 Clay Ave Unit 8C, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /14

      Est $171,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 Taylor Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      443 Taylor Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Brogan O BOYLE REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /75

    $375,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    718 Taylor Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,897

    Last Listing Agent Melissa LeStrange REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    718 Taylor Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /45

      Est $311,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Mark Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1023 Mark Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Morel LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

  • /28

    $266,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    542 Colfax Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,340

    Last Listing Agent Amber Dolezal Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    542 Colfax Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /34

      Est $183,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Luke Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1017 Luke Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexsis McGhee EXP Realty LLC

  • /42

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    436 Wheeler Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,220

    Last Listing Agent Nell Donnelly-O'Boyle Dwell Real Estate

    436 Wheeler Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /29

      Est $151,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Joseph Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1014 Joseph Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

• /66

    $433,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    923 N Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,546

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kaczor Keller Williams Allentown

    923 N Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /25

      Est $174,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      2298 Ash St, Scranton, PA 18510

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2298 Ash St, Scranton, PA 18510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Exeter Christian Saunders Real Estate

  • /43

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1406 Ash St, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,322

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Mazzotta Keller Williams RE Hawley

    1406 Ash St, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /53

      Est $198,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      949 James Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      949 James Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,500
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Rogan The Hub Real Estate Group LLC

  • /13

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    929 Monroe Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    • Studio
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,000

    Last Listing Agent Sharonn Thomas-Pope HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    929 Monroe Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /61

      Est $230,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Masters St, Scranton, PA 18510

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      112 Masters St, Scranton, PA 18510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eli Arce Christian Saunders Real Estate

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home